Sold2017Signed. H MatisseSize: 8 3/4 x 12 in. Technique: Gouache on paper. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (1869-1954)-Gouache On Paper- ATTRIB.Henri Matisse (1869-1954)-Gouache On Paper- ATTRIB. COA-Size: 15"h X 21"w- With frame: 25"h X 31.5"wshipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER HENRI MATISSE SERIGRAPH 1981AFTER HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869-1954), SERIGRAPH, 1981, H 23 1/2", W 17 1/2", AFTER "NU BLEU II":A serigraph after the gouache-painted paper cut-out. Plate signed and dated lower left. Verso with prSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDIAN MUGHAL GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 16.5", W 14" NOBLE PROCESSIONINDIAN MUGHAL GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 16.5", W 14" NOBLE PROCESSION Depicting a noble riding a stallion surrounded by retainers.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN, 1889-1984) GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 16.75" W 22.5"ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN, 1889-1984) GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 16.75" W 22.5" Signed lower right. Provenance: Purchased from La Parete Gallery, Bathurst St TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEPALESE ARTIST, GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 29.5", W 21", THANGKANEPALESE ARTIST, GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 29.5", W 21", THANGKA Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN ARTIST, GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 26", W 18", THANGKATIBETAN ARTIST, GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 26", W 18", THANGKA Matted and Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Watercolor on Paper Signed H. MatisseWatercolor on paper. Featuring a blue silhouette. Signed H. Matisse in pencil on the lower righ corner. 29.5 x 21 cm (11.5 x 8.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE INK & GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 14.5", L 25", TIGERCHINESE INK & GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 14.5", L 25", CROUCHING TIGER A Chinese ink and gouache painting on paper. Depicting a crouching tiger among tall grass. Artist's signature and seal at the right margSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAITIAN GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 15", L 11 1/2"HAITIAN GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 15", L 11 1/2"An original gouache on paper. This piece depicts a colorful rendering of Haitian figures and a donkey. Signed "Glerlic" to the lower right. Frame measures H 2See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER HENRI MATISSE: "ESSAI"pencil on paper signed H. Matisse 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORT KUNSTLER (American, b. 1931)Men of Valor Gouache on paper h. 15-1/2 w. 27-1/2 in. (sight) Signed and dated 1993; exhibition labels on verso overall: 24-1/2 x 36 in. (frame) Provenance: Collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) -- Graphite on PaperThis lot consists of a graphite illustration on paper, signed "H. Matisse" at bottom right. This spare, fluid composition depicts a smiling woman with a beguiling gaze. An impressive restraint has beeSee Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsAlexander Robinson; American Gouache on Paper Sunset - Roxbury, NH Signed$35(2 bids)