Sold2023Finely Painted Luminous Hudson River School Panoramic Mountain Landscape Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Image size, 22L x 15H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Master Style GouacheOld Master Style Gouache "Mountain Landscape With Figures". Unsigned. Measures 4-1/4" x 6-1/2" (sight), frame measures 13" x 15-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Brandon Smith (1848-1884) Antique English Panoramic Mountain Waterfall Landscape Oil PaintingAntique English oil painting by John Brandon Smith (1848 - 1884). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Orientalist Gouache Mountain Top Landscape PaintingAntique orientalist gouache on paperboard. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size is the imaSee Sold Price
Sold202119c Panoramic Woodland Mountain Landscape Painting19c Panoramic Woodland Mountain Landscape Painting - Sight: 19 1/2" x 13 3/4", Frame: 24" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Stark Original Mountain Landscape Gouache Painting Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Karl StarkTitle: Blue Ridge Spectacular Medium: Gouache PaintingSize: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache, Charles HudsonCharles Bradford Hudson (American, 1865-1939), Mountain Landscape, gouache, signed lower left, sight: 8.5"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 11.5"h x 14.5"w. Provenance: Private Collection (Northern CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental School Bavarian Landscape PaintingEUROPE, 19TH CENTURYA fine European Continental School mountain landscape gouache and watercolor painting. The work was masterfully executed depicting a snowy mountain range, most likely the BavarianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache, Juan Guzman-MaldonadoJuan Guzman-Maldonado (American, b. 1948), Mountain Landscape, gouache signed lower right, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed oil on canvasFramed oil on canvas, illegibly signed, bottom left, mountain panoramic landscape, illegible paper lable on verso, 19th c. image - 14 3/4" x 21 3/4" in a carved and gilt 22" x 29" frame. Condition: liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mountain Landscape Figures Gouache on SilkChinese "Mountain landscape with figures," signed large red chop lower left and along right side black Asian characters and a red chop, gouache / watercolor on silk. Image: 18.75" H x 30.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Mountain Landscape Figures Gouache on SilkChinese "Mountain landscape with figures," signed large red chop lower left and along right side black Asian characters and a red chop, gouache / watercolor on silk. Image: 18.75" H x 30.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaclav Vytlacil, Mountain LandscapeVaclav Vytlacil Mountain Landscape 1953gouache on paper 21 h × 28.5 w in (53 × 72 cm) Signed and dated twice to lower edge 'Vytlacil 1953 1953'. This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCOIS E LAHAYE (19TH/20TH CENTURY) GOUACHEFrancois E Lahaye (19th/20th Century) An untitled ethereal mountain landscape. 1911 Gouache on paper signed lower left and dated 1911. Sheet measures 15.5 x 25, frame is 24.75 x 37 inches. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRAMED MODERN PAINTINGS(lot of 3) Framed paintings, including: (1) acrylic painting on board, Ballerina, unsigned, (1) painting on canvas, Abstract Composition, unsigned, (1) gouache painting on board, Mountain Landscape, sSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF PANORAMIC SCENEChinese album of watercolor book consists of nine leaf of paintings each depicting "shanshui" panoramic scene of misty mountain landscapes and themed poem inscription followed by artist signature sealSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Mountain Scene Painting, Gouache on PaperLandscape mountain scene painting, Gouache on paper. This very modern painting is unique and would fit lovely amongst mid century style furniture as well as transitional. The pops of starkly contrastiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gunnar Widforss (Attrib), Forest Landscape, gouacheGunnar Widforss (Attrib), High Mountain Forest Landscape, gouache, signed indistinctly lower right, very good original condition, 14" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCROLL WITH MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEChinese scroll painting, executed in ink and gouache on paper, depicting a mountain landscape with a pavilion and figures next to a river, having a colophon at upper right, and seals, Guandao Liu. PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Antique Figural Landscape Table ScreensLot of two antique Japanese table screens. Watercolor and gouache with metallic leaf. Depicts mountain landscapes with figures. Mounted to paper and silk covered wood frames. Christie's labels on versSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521930's Gouache Painting French White Mountains In Green Field Landscape 1930's$160
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Latin American Signed Impressionist Mountain Landscape Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesForrest Lee Moses, New Mexico (1934-2021), Southwest Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas$1,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Modernist Abstract Sunset over Mountain Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Original Hudson River School Mountain Landscape Framed New England Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBartholomew Colles Watkins (1833–1891) Extensive Lake and Mountain Landscape Oil on canvas, 53 x€700
13 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT Makabehko,Ukraine, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Man Hiking on Winter Mountain Landscape$50
Sep 29OAB AuctionsJohn Moyers Original Oil Painting on Board Mountain Landscape Signed Art Western$600