Sold2024Ca. 1903- Plains Indian Ledger Art Land DeedThe lot features an original circa 1903 Pennsylvania Coal Land Deed with original large Plains Indian Ledger Art Drawings. The paperwork is for the sale of land and coal in the Pittsburg or River VeinSee Sold Price
Sold20241999 Tiffany & Co Sterling Koi Fish Bookmark Book Mark weighs 10.2 GramsBook Mark weighs 10.2 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Mateo Co., Cal., Tide Lands at auction 1871Heading: (California - San Mateo County) Author: Allardt, Geo. F., Surveyor Title: Sale Map No. 9. Salt Marsh and Tide Lands situate in the County of San Mateo, State of California. To be sold at publSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Bronze Eagle Statue on PedestalMonumental bronze eagle sculpture on a pedestal. After a successful hunt with prey in his right claw, the majestic bird lands on a tree branch. DIMENSIONS (not including the pedestal): 56" H x 52" W xSee Sold Price
Sold20181788 DANIEL BOONE + REBECCA BOONE Signed DeedAutographs "Daniel Boone" & "Rabaca Boone" Signed Land Sale Deed for "Flemings Creek... part of a tract of Four Thousand Acres Entered in the name of Thomas Lagwood and Assigned to Daniel Boone." at BSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Francisco Tide Lands for sale at auctionHeading: -1871 Author: Allardt, Geo. F., Surveyor Title: Map No. 6 of Salt Marsh and Tide Lands situated in the City and County of San Francisco, to be sold at public auction by order of the Board ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile-Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915)Emile-Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) Retailed by Tiffany and Co., New York, Early 20th Century Honor Patria bronze signed E. Picault/ 1900 and stamped Tiffany & Co. Height 40 inches. Provenance: SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST ALUMINUM AND GLASS SODA TRADE SIGN.This amazing, light up, soda trade sign, was made by Beacon MFG. and Sales Co., from 729 6th Avenue, New York, New York. Has the original manufacturers label on the wall bracket. An original cord. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barber Shop Neon Light And ClockBarber Shop Neon Light And Clock, Mid 20th Century, A clock by the Neon Clock Sales Co., circa 1940s, which features a black face with white Arabic numerals and a chrome and metal body. When plugged iSee Sold Price
Sold2022BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. Tarzan of the Apes. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1914.BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. Tarzan of the Apes. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1914. 8vo. Publisher's dark red cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover lettered in gilt and ruled in blind, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg, ProfiteroleClaes Oldenburg Profiterole 1989hand-painted cast aluminum 6 h × 6.75 w × 6.375 d in (15 × 17 × 16 cm) Impressed signature, title, date and number to underside '40/75 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aristides Demetrios, Helios, painted steel sculptureARISTIDES DEMETRIOS (American 20th century) "Helios" 1987 painted steel, 69.5 x 102 x 40 inches. Provenance: Sale to benefit the Triton Museum (Santa Clara CA)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK HANS JOHNSTON (Canadian, 1888-1949)October Lagoon Near Parry Sound, Ontario Oil on board Signed lower left Size: 24 x 30 in. Provenance: The Fine Art Galleries, T. Eaton Co. stock no. J152; Sale of Joyner/Waddington's, 22 November 2010See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming HomeConrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming Home, oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: Schwiering © 1979 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: The Estate of Clifford and Martha Hansen, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Calligraphy Long ScrollInk on paper, depicting calligraphy, signed with seal attributed to Mi Fu. Length: 357 cm; width: 54 cmProvenance: Tokyo Chuo Auction Co. Ltd 2016 Autumn Auction Sale # 2629 Lot #206See Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig (1951- ), Canadian RockiesClyde Aspevig (1951- ), Canadian Rockies, oil on canvas, 40 x 60, signed lower left: © . ASPEVIG, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across AmericaRichard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across America, bronze 60/90, 44 x 40 x 19, inscribed lower verso: © R. MacDonald '95 (ed.) 60/90, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Elkington & Co. silverplate "Poseidon" flatware setAntique Elkington and Co. silverplate flatware set comprised of 4 fish forks ( 8"l or 20.3 cm L0 and four fish knives ( 8 7/8"l or 22.5cm L) with Poseidon theme. Circa 1900. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2015$83. Million Carved Chinese Qianlong Porcelain VaseAntique Carved Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with a Qianlong Mark, Decorated of a Painting of Fishes and Flowers, Size: H*D 40.5*22cm. From an important Chinese collection. Museum ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain, Still Water, Rio Grande GorgeLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Still Water, Rio Grande Gorge, 1996 oil on canvas signed lower right 40" x 60" Catalog Note: “I have lived and painted in New Mexico since 1985, working outSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing dynasty Bronze figure of BuddhaChinese Qing dynasty Bronze figure of Buddha The collection size: 53.5 cm high, 15.5 cm wide, 40.5 cm long, weight 43 kgThe samantabhadra bodhisattva statues, refined copper casting, patina is mellow,See Sold Price
Sold2020After Alexander Calder, "Zebra Tapestry" 1975"Zebra Tapestry", artist proof hand woven maguey fiber tapestry marked "AP-10" lower left and signed "AC" lower right, small stain along the lower middle edge / in as-found condition. Alexander CalderSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesProperty Quality Art Novelty Co. Land Print Numbered 90/65A NATL Process A-367$10
5 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.10 Acres in Terlingua, Texas, Terlingua Ranch Tract #s NC 0810 and NC 0811 Trustee Sale$5,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHuge Lot of HO Scale Figures-People and Animals$100(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom Engine$5,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1994 Mattel Hot Wheels '67 Camaro Treasure Hunt Series-NOS$800(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$75(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc40 Rare Marvel Bronze Age Comic Book Cover Art Cards/A$6
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller Paldao Group Bookcases, Newly Refinished$1,000