Sold2018PA Grain Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest.Southeastern PA 19th Century Feather Grain Decorated Miniature Softwood Blanket Chest. Molded lid, interior till with secret drawer, dovetailed case and turned feet. 15-3/4"h. x 25-1/2"w. x 13"d. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Comb Grain Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania Antique Softwood Comb Grain Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest. Molded lid, dovetailed case, molded base with bracket feet. 15"h. x 23"w. x 12-1/2"d. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017York County, PA Miniature Blanket Chest.York County, Pennsylvania Softwood Grain Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest. Molded lid, interior till, dovetailed case and molded bracket base. 13"h. x 21"w. x 13"d. Condition: Very good with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA Grain Dec. Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania Grain Decorated Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest. Molded lid, interior till, dovetailed case, and bracket feet. 16"h. x 31"w. x 15-1/2"d. Condition: Good with minor wear, mostly on lid. OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Truly Outstanding Paint Decorated Miniature Blanketpine in original imitation curly maple grain painted panels, lid and drawer front with black, red and green trim, overlapping lid with cove molded edge, overlapping ogee form dovetailed drawer and turSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Decorated Blanket ChestCirca 1830-50 in white pine, likely New England with six board construction with hinged overhanging lid, swirled grain painting in red over yellow with turned legs, 11 x 5 1/2 x 6 1/8" high. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Miniature Paint Decorated Blanket Chest20th century, with a grain painted ground , two small drawers and black unicorn decoration. Dimensions: 18" x 10", the height is 13 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN DOVETAILED DECORATED BOXES.Mid 19th century, pine. Miniature blanket chest, applied molding on lid and base, grain-painted and yellow striping and tulips, 5"h. 8.75"w. 5.25"d. And a document box, applied lid moldings, brass balSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paint Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest.19th Century Softwood Dovetailed Paint Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest. Marbleized paint decoration on lid and base trim, white ground with central motto "Be ye to others kind and true As you'd haveSee Sold Price
Sold202319th century paint decorated miniature blanket chest19th century miniature or child's size blanket chest on turned feet with naive flower basket decoration, black ground color, 13 1/2" x 24" x 12 1/2', square nail constructionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Softwood Sponge Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest.19th Century Softwood Sponge Decorated Miniature Blanket Chest. Molded lid, interior till with secret compartment, dovetailed case, molded base with acorn turned feet. 10"h. x 15-1/2"w. x 11-1/4"d. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA Sheraton Softwood Grain decorated Blanket Chest.Pennsylvania Country Sheraton Softwood Grain decorated Blanket Chest. Original black and salmon paint. Molded lid, interior till with hidden compartment. Paneled front and sides with turned feet. 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania Grain Decorated Blanket ChestDESCRIPTION: Pennsylvania German grain decorated softwood blanket chest. Four turned legs supporting a six board chest with three drawers and a paneled overhanging top. Drawers with mixed wood and glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Decorated Miniature Blanket ChestWhite pine, dovetailed construction with original polychrome painted grained finish with green edging lines on front, quarter round edging on overhanging lid, opens to reveal till at right side with dSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRAIN DECORATED BLANKET BOX, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 13";GRAIN DECORATED BLANKET BOX, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 13"; WIDTH 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Decorated Miniature Blanket ChestLikely made to be used as a glove box, circa 1890-1910 with four paneled front, boot jack cut-out ends and overhanging lid, all with pyro floral decoration and original varnish finish, 11 1/2 x 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C GRAIN DECORATED BLANKET CHEST19TH C GRAIN DECORATED BLANKET CHEST, INTERIOR TILL, ORIGINAL PAINT, 39 X 17 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom King Decorated miniature blanket chestDecorated miniature blanket chest, signed Tom King, 11 1/2" x 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. STENCIL DECORATED MINIATURE BLANKET CHEST19TH C. STENCIL DECORATED MINIATURE BLANKET CHEST 16" X 9" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania Grain Decorated Blanket ChestDESCRIPTION: Early 19th century faux grain decorated softwood Pennsylvania German blanket chest. Form consisting of six boards joined to straight bracket feet and decorated with a red wash and black gSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA Softwood Grain Decorated Blanket Chest.Lancaster County, PA Softwood Grain Decorated Blanket Chest. 25"h. x 47"w. x 21"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTED DECORATED MINIATURE BLANKET CHESTLIFT LID WITH SINGLE DRAWER - MODERN CRAFTSMAN 9 1/2" X 11 1/2" X 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania Grain Decorated Blanket ChestDESCRIPTION: Pennsylvania poplar brush and comb decorated blanket chest resting on small bracket feet. Probably from south central Pennsylvania. The interior with an open till and small hinges. ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN PAINT DECORATED MINIATURE BLANKET CHESTRED SPONGE DECORATION - LIFT LID AND BRACKET FEET 6 1/2" X 13" X 6 3/4"See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLehnware Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest.$150(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersWalnut Miniature Blanket Chest Probably Southern United States, early 19th century$200
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Sheraton Grain Softwood Flour Chest.$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYork Co., Pa Empire Grain Paint-Decorated Chest of Drawers.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohann Ritter Printed & Hand-Colored Haus Segen.$25
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRed Painted Poplar Miniature Painted Pine Blanket Chest Mid-Atlantic States, early 19th century$200