Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Stop the War, 2003 Pochoir à la bombe sur carton utilisée par des manifestants contre la guerre en Irak le 5 fevrier 2003 à Londres. Stickers de la manifestatioSee Sold Price
Sold20159 Herbier de Bernard Buffet LithographsFolio of nine lithographs, "Herbier de Bernard Buffet Commente par Louise de Vilmorin". Front page signed in pencil "Bernard Buffet & Louise de Vilmorin". [Folio: 17 1/2" H x 13" W]. Original folio haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph in color by Bernard Buffet, c1953Lithograph in color "poisson sur on plat" by Bernard Buffet (France, 1928-1999), c1953, edition 76/220, 15.8"x22.9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Renoir, Pierre-Auguste - Sur la plage - 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (1841-1919) Sur la plage (1892) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Renoir Description (EN): Etching on paper pastSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (NÉ EN 1974)KAWS (NÉ EN 1974) Skeleton, 2017 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur cartons Edition limitée créée par l’artiste KAWS avec Original Fake et Medicom Toy, Tokyo en 2007. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (NÉ EN 1974)KAWS (NÉ EN 1974) Skeleton, 2017 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur cartons Edition limitée créée par l’artiste KAWS avec Original Fake et Medicom Toy, Tokyo en 2007. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (NÉ EN 1974)KAWS (NÉ EN 1974) Skeleton, 2017 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur cartons Edition limitée créée par l’artiste KAWS avec Original Fake et Medicom Toy, Tokyo en 2007. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Le Clown sur fond vert, c. 1960Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Le Clown sur fond vert, c. 1960 Large original lithograph in colors on Velin paperDimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 66 x 51 cm / 26 x 20 in.+ Size of the image : 72 x 54 cm / 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) "L'OEUF SUR LE PLAT" 1955. Lithograph in 6 colors, signed and numberedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) "L'OEUF SUR LE PLAT" 1955. Lithograph in 6 colors, signed and numbered 109/125 measures 17.3 x 12.7" Bernard Buffet (10 July 1928 – 4 October 1999) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2020[BUFFET, Bernard (1928-1999)]. REINZ, Gerhard F.[BUFFET, Bernard (1928-1999)]. REINZ, Gerhard F. Bernard Buffet: 1948-1967 Gravures, Engravings, Radierungen. New York: Tudor Publishing Company, [1968]. 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, 88pp. Numerous illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buffet, Bernard - FleursBuffet, Bernard (1928-1999) Fleurs Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier Japon, 22/25, signée à la main en bas à droite Bernard Buffet Description (EN): Lithograph on washi, 22/25, hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet - Still Life with BottleArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Still Life with Bottle Year: 1952 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Guide de la GraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), color lithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), color lithograph, "Le Clown Sur Fond Verte (The Clown with Green Background)", pencil signed on right, number 109/175, 26-1/4" x 20-1/4" plate, 35-1/4" x 28-1/4" ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet Lithograph [Modern, Floral]Bernard Buffet (French 1928 - 1999) original lithograph. Print signed 'in stone' (in plate) upper right. Come with accompanying certification from the 'Societe de Verification de la Nouvelle Gravure ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "Canal St. Martin" LithographDESCRIPTION: Color lithograph print titled "Canal St. Martin". Signed "Bernard Buffet 68" at bottom right. Certificate of authenticity from Société de Vérification de la Nouvelle Gravure InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 LithographieBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté sur la droite, titré en haut 30 x 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri MATISSE (1869-1954), d’AprèsHenri MATISSE (1869-1954), d’AprèsL'Espagnole. Gravure en noir, gravé par Jacques VILLONEpreuve sur ArchesNon signée. 445 x 300 mm (le sujet)55 x 45 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Brillo Box 5 soaps Boîte en carton. Signé au feutre sur le dessus par l’artiste. Cachet de la signature dessous. Hauteur : 7 ; Longueur : 13 ; Profondeur : 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Brillo Box 5 soaps Boîte en carton. Signé au feutre sur le dessus par l’artiste. Cachet de la signature dessous. Hauteur : 7 ; Longueur : 13 ; Profondeur : 7,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard VUARNESSON (1935) Table basse modèle « Tetra » (par 4 ?) en bois et formica,Bernard VUARNESSON (1935) Table basse modèle « Tetra » (par 4 ?) en bois et formica, vers 1980. 40 x 70 x 70 cm 40 x 189 x 189 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
8 mins LeftBonhamsBernard BUFFET (1928-1998) La chouette Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numéro...€800
8 mins LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Le Clown, 1986 (after) Eau-forte en couleur. Signée et num&...€600
8 mins LeftBonhamsMARCEL BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) 24 Images par seconde Film noir et blanc de 35 mm et crayon ...€8,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRashid JOHNSON (Né en 1977) Untitled Anxious Print, 2023€1,500
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
11 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931CA$700
11 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPercier, Charles \ Léonard, Pierre François - Recueil de décorations intérieures - 1812CA$150
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Orignal Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1955: Game Table 358/375$100