Sold2018Group Four Carved Santos Figuresincluding two male saints and two figures of Mary, all with traces of polychrome. Losses and wear to each as shown. The largest: 15 3/4" high, 4 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property from a Westchester CounSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Four Carved Marble Corbels Height 39 1/2 x width 7 x depth 12 3/4 inches.A Group of Four Carved Marble Corbels 19TH CENTURY Height 39 1/2 x width 7 x depth 12 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of four carved jade decorationsA group of four carved jade and stone decorationsFour works:A carved stone pebbleHan dynasty or Han dynasty-styleThe pebble carved as a mythical beast from calcified stone mottled in colors of cream aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Carved and Giltwood Asian FiguresGroup of Four Carved and Giltwood Asian Figures 20th century, each in traditional costume, inset with faux jewels and standing on a carved circular base mounted to a square ebonized stand. tallest h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of four carved and polychrome columns,A group of four carved and polychrome columns, A group of four carved and polychrome columns, early 20th century, Bali, each depicting various mythical figures, largest 62cm high (4) Condition Report:See Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FOUR CARVED BOXWOOD NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising; a monk sleeping on a drum; a female seated on a bench with containers, signed; a man with a cup and a jar; and an Oni washing a seashell. (350/450)See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Carved Jade Figures, consisting of a FooGroup of Four Carved Jade Figures, consisting of a Foo dog, two cats, and a cat with a fish, (4 Pcs.), Cat with fish- H.- 1 1/8 in., W.- 1 3/4 in., D.- 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: a seated man with a mortar and pestle, signed; a man consuming his meal with chop sticks; a workman drilling into a rock, signed; and a Geisha next to a basin, signed. (350/450)See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Carved Jade Figures, 20th c., consistingGroup of Four Carved Jade Figures, 20th c., consisting of a Foo dog, a fish, a cat and two cats (4 Pcs.), Cat- 1 1/4 in., W.- 2 1/2 in., D.- 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara, Group of Four Carved Blackware JarsSanta Clara, Group of Four Carved Blackware JarsHelen Shupla(Santa Clara, 1928 - 1985)Jarfired clayinscribed: Helen Shupla / Santa Clara / PuebloSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Four Carved Horn and Tortoise Shell InlaidA Group of Four Carved Horn and Tortoise Shell Inlaid Snuff Boxes 19th Century Width of largest example 4 3/8 inches. Property from an Important Private Collection Property from an Important Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Carved Jade Figures, 20th c., consistingGroup of Four Carved Jade Figures, 20th c., consisting of a rat, a monkey, a bear and a bird eating fruit, H.- 1 1/2 in., W.- 2 1/8 in., D.- 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FOUR CARVED AND GILDED MIRRORSLargest measuring 13” by 11”. (Cond: noticeable wear to all) (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Carved Wood Religious FiguresGroup of Four Carved Wood Religious Figures, to include Bishop, Saint and Mary, tallest 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022NICE GROUP OF FOUR CARVED JADEITE PLAQUES/PENDANTSChina. Each nicely pierce carved with floral and fruit motifs. Three are fully carved on each side, while the oval example is carved on one side only. Rich, natural coloring. SIZE: 2” x 1-5/8See Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: a man sitting cross-legged in a basket, signed; a man seated on a rock, signed; the god, Daikoku, signed; and an elder holding an egg, signed. (400/500) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Carved Wooden Philippine Santos, lateGroup of Four Carved Wooden Philippine Santos, late 19th c., presented in shadowbox frames, (4 Pcs.), Largest- H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 4 in., D.- 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Four Carved Snuff Bottles Late QingOf various shapes and colors, the stoppers with gem stones, biggest H: 7.5 cm 晚清 鼻煙壺四個一組 Condition report upon request. Prospective buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF FOUR CARVED AND GILTWOOD WALL PLAQUESChinese. Each with figures in high relief. Measuring 24 1/4" by 5" and three measuring 8 1/2" by 12 1/2". (400/500)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Carved & Polychrome Santos FiguresGroup of four 19th and 20th Century carved and polychrome Santos figures, modeled as various Saints and religious figures. [Tallest: 16" H x 6" W x 3 1/2" D]. Losses to arms, crackling and losses to dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of four carved wooden and painted decoy ducks,A group of four carved wooden and painted decoy ducks, A group of four carved wooden and painted decoy ducks, 20th century, largest 38cm long (4) Provenance: The Gordon Gridley Collection, London. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Four Carved Wood Furniture ItemsA Group of Four Carved Wood Furniture Items Various Ages comprising a Georgian style writing desk; a three-tiered etagere; a pedestal cabinet and a writing desk. Height of writing desk 30 1/4 x widthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Carved Wood and Horn ObjectsAmerican, 18th/19th century, comprising: carved burl wood snuff box with silver lion and scroll form mounts/hinge, 1-3/4 x 4-1/2 in. diameter; carved and painted bed rope stretcher, 14-1/2 x 12-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Four Carved Soapstone FigurineA Group of Four Carved Soapstone Figurine, depicting the 'Journey to The West' main characters. Height: 6.5" (Tallest)See Sold Price
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group of Four Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Sword Ornament$200(2 bids)
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Fifty Four Jade Carved Character and Beast Ornament$500
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Four Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower and Flower Pot Pattern Wall Panel$800
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Four Jade Inlaid Gilt Bronze Carved Phoenix and Dragon Pattern Bowl$300