Sold2021A Group of Crystal Glasses and Pitcher The pitcher is 8A Group of Crystal Glasses and Pitcher The pitcher is 8 3/4" tall. Including a Heisey pitcher and Coventry crystal brandy snifters. Approximately 13 items. Condition, chip to rim of etched glass cordiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waterford Lismore Pattern GlassesIncluding 8 brandy snifters and 6 sherbet glasses, approx. 4 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF MOSER PHYSIOGNOMICAL BRANDY SNIFTERSEighteen individual brandy snifters (six glasses per case), from the Moser physiognomical brandy snifter series. Including two groups of multicoloured glasses, and one clear glass group with personaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Waterford Brandy SniftersTogether with a group of colorless glass table articles, including, 6 Waterford low balls, creamers, sugars, small vases, and small decanters. Appx. 38 pieces Some surface distress, chips, wear. BrandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group, 8 Waterford Crystal Lismore Brandy SniftersGroup of eight Waterford crystal Lismore pattern brandy glasses or snifters - 12 ounce. Each with acid etch Waterford stamp. Approx. height 5.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Waterford Crystal Stemware (36)Assembled group of 36 pieces of Waterford crystal stemware, in Lismore and other patterns, including snifters, tumblers, highball glasses and cocktail/martini pitchers. [Tallest: 8 5/8" H x 4 1/8" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GROUP OF FOUR LOBMEYR BRANDY SNIFTER STEMWARE,A GROUP OF FOUR LOBMEYR BRANDY SNIFTER STEMWARE, AUSTRIAN, MODERN, blown molded muslin glass with clear bowls on stems. Height: 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Baccarat Glass Brandy Snifters; Together with a Similar ExampleSet of Eight Baccarat Glass Brandy Snifters Height 8 inches; Together with a Similar Example CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waterford Crystal "Lismore" Lot, plus Decanters, VaseWaterford Crystal "Lismore" pattern (6) wines, (12) juice glasses, (6) water glasses, small pitcher, large pitcher, brandy snifter, 8" decanter; AND 3 decanters, Polish glass vase, 10".See Sold Price
Sold20238 3/8" and 5 3/8" Glass Railroad Signal Lens Group - Kopp, S&M Lamp, General SignalRailroad lens group including glass Kopp 8 3/8" two plastic 8 3/8" flat, two plastic 8 3/8" curved, two 5 3/8" blue glass, 5 3/8" amber glass with chip, 5 3/8" green glass, and plastic amber 5 3/8" flSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) WATERFORD CRYSTAL LISMORE BRANDY GLASSESSet of (4) Waterford Crystal Lismore pattern brandy snifter glasses. 5 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Waterford Glass Brandy Snifters(4) Waterford Glass Brandy Snifters. Size: 4 x 5 1/8 in. Location E3See Sold Price
Sold2022(8 Pc) Baccarat Crystal Glass Brandy SniftersDESCRIPTION: Set of eight Baccarat crystal glass brandy snifters, each featuring a flared foot and a Baccarat hallmark on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 5.75" D: 4.25" HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Steuben, Murano, Val St. Lambert GlassA group of 8 glass objects, including an R. Lalique bird vase, a Val St. Lambert glass sculpture, a Steuben pineapple, Steuben bird, a Murano bear, a pair of marked geese, and finally an unmarked modeSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Czech Crystal Lime Green Cut Clear Brandy GobletBohemian Czech crystal bar Barware cut to clear brandy snifter glass goblets. Design features 8 concave ovals around the bulbous body, against a lime green / chartreuse colored ground, over short cleaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Czech Crystal Sky Blue Cut Clear Brandy GobletsBohemian Czech crystal bar Barware cut to clear brandy snifter glass goblets. Design features 8 concave ovals around the bulbous body, against a sky blue colored ground, over short clear stem over sprSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Czech Crystal Amethyst Cut Clear Brandy GobletsBohemian Czech crystal bar Barware cut to clear brandy snifter glass goblets. Design features 8 concave ovals around the bulbous body, against an amethyst colored ground, over short clear stem over spSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Czech Crystal Cranberry Cut Clear Brandy GobletsBohemian Czech crystal bar Barware cut to clear brandy snifter glass goblets. Design features 8 concave ovals around the bulbous body, against a cranberry colored ground, over short clear stem over spSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Czech Crystal Emerald Cut Clear Brandy GobletsBohemian Czech crystal bar Barware cut to clear brandy snifter glass goblets. Design features 8 concave ovals around the bulbous body, against an emerald colored ground, over short clear stem over sprSee Sold Price
Sold20245pc Modern Design. 2 Colored Glass Brandy Snifter Stems. Jonathan Adler Pottery vase. Murano dish. R5pc Modern Design. 2 Colored Glass Brandy Snifter Stems. Jonathan Adler Pottery vase. Murano dish. ROYAL COPENHAGEN spoon rest. Blenko style glass. Dimensions: Height: 13 inches, Width: 8 inches, DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 8) Group of glass tumblers(lot of 8) Group of glass tumblers, including late 19th century examples, in various patterns such as Peach blow examples, one in threaded glass, another in satin glass, a plated Amberina tumbler possSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Waterford Crystal Lismore Brandy Snifter GlassesDESCRIPTION: Eight Waterford Crystal brandy snifters in two sizes, each cut in the Lismore pattern. Each piece is hallmarked on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Ireland DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5-5.25"See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNineteen Pieces of Illinois Central Railroad Glassware, China Plate, and Linen Napkins$60
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Robert H. Graupner, Harrisburg, PA, Items.$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Pieces of Missouri Pacific and Texas & Pacific Railroad China and Glass - Eagle, Green$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNine Pieces of Atlantic Coast Line and Florida East Coast Railroad China - Palmetto, St. Johns, and$40
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Miscellaneous Antique Glass.$60(2 bids)