SoldGroup of Three Santos FiguresSpanish Colonial circa 19th century, male and female figures carved wood, gesso, polychrome, male and female with possible cloth on wire arms, and glass eyes. Appraised FMV $400.00 ! Please see termsSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPANISH COLONIAL POLYCHROME WOOD GROUP: Madonna & ChildAntique Spanish Colonial parcel-gilt and polychrome wood group; of the Madonna draped in well-detailed robes, her right arm extended and her left holding the Christ child; his arms extended in gestureSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPANISH COLONIAL POLYCHROME WOOD GROUP: Madonna & ChildAntique Spanish Colonial, likely Portuguese, polychrome wood figural group; of the Madonna and child, both adorned in parcel-gilt patterned robes and repoussé metalwork halos; the Madonna withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Spanish Colonial Carved Wood Figural GroupsThree Spanish Colonial Carved Wood Figural Groups 18th Century Height of tallest example 9 inches. Provenance: Michael Haskel, Montecito, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Spanish Colonial Polychrome Group, Martyrdom of Saint SebastianA Spanish Colonial Polychrome Group, Martyrdom of Saint Sebastian 18th century or earlier, likely Mexican or Guatemalan School, carved wood with gesso and polychrome, finely rendered figuring of SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED TRINITY GROUP 19TH CSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED TRINITY GROUP 19TH C. Comprising two carved and polychrome wood figures including a seated figure representing God the Father resting on a chair and below him his crucified sonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Carved & Polychrome Wood Religious FiguresThree carved and polychrome wood religious figures, including: two Spanish Colonial santos figures, male and female; together with figure of Christ on crucifix; H: 21 1/2" (tallest, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Santos Figure GroupA 19th century Spanish Colonial Santos figure grouping. Depicts the Three Wise Men in carved wooden bodies with original polychrome decoration on square plinth base. Wear and some damage to surface, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Polychrome Wood and Silver CrucifixSpanish Colonial polychrome wood and silver crucifix. The figure of Christ is naturalistically carved, with fine detail throughout the features. The wooden cross is mounted with silver, decoration witSee Sold Price
Sold201917th C. Inca / Spanish Colonial Polychrome Wood Kero**Originally Listed At $500** Peru, Inca / Spanish Colonial period, ca. 17th to early 18th century CE. A pretty polychrome wooden kero (quero) ringed by hand-painted decorations of everyday life for tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Polychrome Wood Saint Holding Skull.Spanish Colonial Polychrome Wood Saint Holding Skull. Size 11 3/4 inches high. Antique Polychrome wood statue of Saint Holding a Skull in his left hand, right hand probably had an object, now missing.See Sold Price
Sold201818th c. Spanish colonial wood Santos w/ silver crownAn important 18th century Spanish colonial polychrome wood carved Santos with well carved head, and with silver crown (the crown tested silver), 17.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Spanish Colonial Figure: MadonnaAntique Spanish Colonial polychrome wood figure of Madonna; standing with her hands clasped in prayer at her chest; with inset glass eyes and filigree halo; Provenance: Ex. Santa Barbara Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Spanish Colonial Religious FigureDESCRIPTION: An antique Spanish colonial polychrome wood statue. Features the depiction of a religious figure seated on a throne. Heavily worn Inscription at bottom of base.CIRCA: 19th Ct.ORIGIN: SpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE COLONIAL FIGURE, THE CRUCIFIED CHRISTLarge Spanish Colonial polychrome wood carving, The Crucified Christ, 18th / 19th c., mounted on a naturalistic base, some loss, restoration with age, 34"h, 17.5"w, 5.5lbs *Provenance: The estate of MSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOS FIGUREAntique Spanish Colonial polychrome wood santos figure of the Virgin Mary; in flowing red robes and sash, her left arm outstretched, standing atop a globe and stepped pedestal base; showing finely detSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Spanish Colonial polychrome carved wood figure of St. Michael the ArchangelA Spanish Colonial polychrome carved wood figure of St. Michael the Archangel, overall 46"h x 18"w Provenance: Property from the estate of internationally recognized textile artist and designer, Mr. JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Spanish Colonial Gilt & Polychrome Wood ArmAntique gilt and polychrome wood arm; from a Spanish Colonial figure, the sleeve of soft red coloration; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; L: 18" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Polychrome Carved Wood KeroPeruvian Spanish Colonial period polychrome carved wooden Kero, painted with bands of lozenges and other ornament. 6 3/4" H x 5.75" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Polychrome Wood MasksGroup of three polychrome wood masks, including: Japanese "demon"; Nepalese mahakala; together with Chinese dragon; H: 15 1/2" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Group, Immaculate Virgin$150(3 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySpanish Colonial Wood Crucifix Corpus$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$650(3 bids)
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Carved Colonial Spanish Stirrups Carved Wood with Hand Wrought Metal & Copper Liners$10
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCVINTAGE 3D SPANISH COLONIAL HOME WALL DECOR 28"$10(1 bid)