Sold2021Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano e Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone mod. Duna con struttura in materiale plastico e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. 1p, Italia, 1969, cm 54x76x68, Bibliografia, Archivio digitale del Museo del Design Toscano.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sofa Nuava by Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano for 1PSofa designed by Paolo Felli - Emilio Guarnacci - Gianni Leonardini - Felix Padovano - Pierluigi Spadolini - Claudio Vagnoni, for the 1P production: Uno Pi - Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento of 196See Sold Price
Sold2022PADOVANO FELIX E GUARNACCI EMILIOPADOVANO FELIX E GUARNACCI EMILIOCoppia di poltrone mod. ReziaStruttura in legno, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. 1P anni '70cm 75x83x95See Sold Price
Sold2022PADOVANO FELIX E GUARNACCI EMILIOPADOVANO FELIX E GUARNACCI EMILIODivano mod. ReziaStruttura in legno, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. 1P anni '70cm 75x225x95See Sold Price
Sold2022Vagnoni Claudio, Two armchairs mod. GenaMetal and wood structure, fabric covers., 1P, Italy, 1969, W. 85 - D. 110 - H. 65 Cm, Literature Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMILIO GUARNACCI Two seater Falena sofa for 1P Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento, Italy.GUARNACCI EMILIO (n. 1938) Two seater Falena sofa for 1P Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento, Italy. 1969. Plastic material, padded fabric and metal.. Cm 191,00 x 90,00 x 97,00. Production label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone e due pouf mod. Gena. , Struttura in metallo e legno, rivestimenti in tessuto., Etichetta originale., Prod. 1P, Italia, 1969., Poltrona: cm 114x95x70; Pouf: cm 95x95x40, , , BibliogSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO VAGNONICLAUDIO VAGNONICoppia di poltrone mod. MalùScocca in ABS, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. 1P anni '70cm 75x85x85See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDIO VAGNONI Pair of Pagru armchairs, P1 production.Pair of Pagru armchairs, P1 production. 1969. Chromed metal and padding fabric.. Cm 77,00 x 75,00 x 100,00. Manufacturing label under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDIO VAGNONI. Gena armchair for 1PCLAUDIO VAGNONI (Roma 1945). Gena model armchair with pouf with metal and wood structure and green fabric covering. 1P Production, Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento. With manufacturer's label underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio VagnoniPoltrona mod. Gena con struttura in metallo e e legno. Rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. 1P, Italia, 1969., W. 90 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia , Catalogo originale.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO VAGNONICLAUDIO VAGNONICoppia di poltrone mod. MalùScocca in ABS, imbottitura rivestita in pelle.Prod. 1P anni '70cm 75x85x100See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDIO VAGNONI attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 80,00 x 56,00 x 82,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Felix the Cat Felix Frolic Platform Toy.14" platform and 11" to top of Central Felix. Lithographed tin. The central Felix is 9" tall. The two small Felix figures in back are each 5" tall. The red mice are 4" tall. Windup works. Felix movesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Ziem Oil, Sultan's Caique at ConstantinopleFelix Ziem (French 1821-1911) Sultan's Caique at Constantinople, oil on cradled mahogany panel, signed lower right, framed.Provenance: By descent in the Ogelbay/Burton family of Gates Mills, Ohio. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio Salocchi, 'Paione' Sectional Sofa (6)Claudio Salocchi Six-piece 'Paione' sectional sofa, ca. 1969 Leather. Manufactured by Sormani, Italy. Overall: 26" H x 265" W x 120" D All pieces are 29" H Chaise - 38" W x 59" D 2 seater - 65" W x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconcesFelix Agostini, Monumental pair 'Titus' sconces, c. 1960, France, cast patinated bronze, parchment shades, bronze chain anchor, with two electrified candelabra sconces, signed with artist monogram onSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$10,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFelix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), "Improvisateur"$1,500
4 days LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Three platters from the Rousseau Service$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsEmilio Pucci | Spring 2014 Peter Dundas Emilio Pucci Beaded Skirt$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Tureen and Cover from the Rousseau Service$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55368: Luna Felix Sapphire, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones:$4,000