Sold2017ROBERT KALTHOFF (1936- ) OIL ON CANVAS, 1967Robert Kalthoff Untitled. 1967 Signed lower right and dated '67. Robert Kalthoff was a 1964 graduate of the Kansas City Art Institute. Canvas measures 24 x 30, the frame is 37 x 31 inches. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wilbert (American, B. 1929) Oil On Canvas, 1967, Cloudy Huron Sunrise, H 24" W 30"Robert Wilbert (American, B. 1929) Oil On Canvas, 1967, Cloudy Huron Sunrise, H 24" W 30" | Signed and dated lower right. Framed H 25", W 31". Provenance: Donald Morris Gallery, Detroit, Michigan (papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Brady "For Bill ..." Oil on Canvas, 1967Charles Brady (Irish, 1926-1977) "For Bill & Sally & Andy" oil on canvas painting of a black door, signed, titled, inscribed "Dublin," and dated "February 21, 1967" to verso, signature to lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BECKER OIL ON CANVAS 1967DAVID BECKER [AMERICAN B.1937] OIL ON CANVAS, 1967 H 38", W 32" SURREALISTIC FIGURE:Seated figure. Monogrammed "DB '67" and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018MATT FOLEY LARGE YELLOW CANVAS 1967Untitled. Dimensions: (Frame) H 73" x W 73.25" Condition: Some surface dirt. Some scuffs and marks to canvas. 7" chip to lower edge of frame. M153See Sold Price
Sold2016HIROSHI TAGAMI OIL ON CANVAS 1967HIROSHI TAGAMI (HAWAIIAN, LATE 20TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, 1967, H 20", W 28":Under a warm sky. Signed and dated lower center. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATILA (1931-1987) 'L'homme qui enjambe' a painting, oil on canvas. 1967. v (W:97 x H:130 cm)ATILA (1931-1987) 'L'homme qui enjambe' a painting, oil on canvas. 1967. (W:97 x H:130 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD BOWMAN ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS 1967RICHARD BOWMAN ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS: Richard Irving Bowman (1918-2001, America), oil and florescent oil on canvas, signed, titled: D-21 and dated (11-67) on face. Canvas: 32"h x 34"w. BIOGRAPHY: RicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nick Vaccaro Untitled Acrylic on Canvas (1967)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Untitled (Chevrolet Deconstruction), 1967 Acrylic on canvas 42" x 42" Estate stamp signature to the reverse. The lot includes a study that decodSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR TCHETCHET OIL ON CANVAS 1967VICTOR TCHETCHET [1891-1974], OIL ON CANVAS, 1967, H 15" W 19", SUNSET:Victor Tchetchet [American, 1891-1974]; signed and dated 1967 at the lower right, addressed: To My Friend Ernest A. Gaebel. DepicSee Sold Price
Sold2021WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS 1967An original oil on canvas winter landscape painting with a farmhouse and barn signed to the lower right by artist W. Wyndham and dated 1967. The painting is framed in a wood frame with linen liner. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "Bald Mountain", Milton Lunin, oil on canvas, 1967, 30" by 24", has small paint chip nearPainting, "Bald Mountain", Milton Lunin, oil on canvas, 1967, 30" by 24", has small paint chip near top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giangiacomo Spadari (Italian, 1938-1997), I Quaranti del SocialismeGiangiacomo Spadari (Italian, 1938-1997), I Quaranti del Socialismeacrylic on canvas, 1967, signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 40 1/4 x 40 1/4 in. Giangiacomo Spadari (1938-1997)See Sold Price
2024Phillip Perkins, The Edge of the BeginningPhillip Perkins The Edge of the Beginning oil on canvas 1967; signed and dated lower left, titled verso 48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/2 x 48 1/2 in. (123.2 x 123.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE BENTLEY NICK (AMERICAN, B.1927).Kennebunkport Maine House. Oil on canvas, 1967. Signed, inscribed and dated at lower right. from a private collection. - Dimensions: 19 1/8" h x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Draper Painting - "Haitian Landscape" 1967William Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Haitian Landscape" oil on canvas, 1967. Hand-signed and dated "Wm. F. Draper '67" on lower right. One of William Draper's vibrant paintings of Haiti, the strikinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 1967 William Draper Landscape PaintingWilliam Draper (American, 1912-2003). Oil on canvas, 1967. Signed and dated "Wm. F. Draper '67" in red pigment on lower right. A wonderful painting of the Haitian landscape, capturing the vibrant coloSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALVAR MUNOZ-RAMOS(SPAIN, B. 1935) STILL LIFEFramed oil painting on canvas, 1967, still life with fruit, signed lower left Alvar (Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spain, b.1935), sight: 12.25"h, 15.5"w, overall: 17"h, 20.25"w, 4.25lbs Start Price: $50.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip Perkins (1907-1970): The Edge of the BeginningPhillip Perkins 1907-1970 The Edge of the Beginning oil on canvas 1967; signed and dated lower left, titled verso 48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/2 x 48 1/2 in. (123.2 x 123.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAIM GOLDBERG (POLISH, 1917–2004).Rocking a Cradle. Oil on canvas. 1967. Signed and dated at lower right. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed & Framed G. Isola Painting - 1967**Originally Listed At $300** Giancarlo Isola (Italian, b. 1927), oil on canvas, 1967. Signed & dated lower right. A mesmerizing composition that employs both figurative elements and abstraction, deliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Kitner oilJon Kitner (American 1946- ) ''The Victory Toast''- oil on canvas, 1967, dated and signed 'J. Kitner' lower right, scratches in lower right corner below signature. 29 3/4 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2016Genero Guilliani (20th Century)Hauling Nets, Oil on Canvas, 1967, 25" x 25", SLL, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Desiderio Sanchez "Indios Comiedo Frutas" OilDesiderio Sanchez (Panamanian, b. 1929), "Indios Comiedo Frutas" [Indians Eating Fruit], Oil on Canvas, 1967, signed and dated lower left and signed, inscribed "PANAMA", and titled to verso. 17.75" HSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Oil On Canvas Signed Chenoweth (Joseph Gayne) 1890-1967$50
11 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE ALECHINSKY (born 1927) Macro litho 1967 Dessin sur papier cristal chiffoné, ins...€6,000