Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
2021Virgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Oil PaintingVirgilio Guidi (Italian 1891-1984) Signed Framed Oil Painting Of Skyline On Canvas; Frame Height: 24.5" Width: 27.5"; Opening Height: 20.5" Width: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - Venezia, 1968Olio su tavola, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio Guidi (Roma, 1891 - Venezia, 1984) - VoltoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984): Face, 1972VIRGILIO GUIDI (Rome, 1891 - Venice, 1984) Face, 1972 Watercolor on cardboard, 45 x 37 cm Signed lower left: Guidi. On the back dated with a dedication: "A Valeri, affettuosamente, Guidi, 25 gennaio 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Guidi (Roma 1891 - Venezia 1984)Composizione tecnica mista su cartone, cm 22 x 32 Firmato in basso a destra: Guidi Composition mixed media on cardboard, cm 22 x 32 Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guidi Virgilio, TestaFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato, datato e dedicato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 18 - H. 24 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) American "Untitled"Vaclav Vytlacil (1892-1984) American "Untitled" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed and Dated, measures 14" x 17.5"Vaclav Vytlacil was an American artist and art instructor, and was among the earliest and mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) American " Untitled"Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) American " Untitled" ,Watercolor / Paper, Signed and Dated , measures 14" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) AmericanVaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 14.5 inches) w/frame ( 17 x 21 inches) He was born to Czechoslovakian parents in 1892 in New York City. Living in Chicago asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elijah Pierce. Mother Cat With Kitten.Elijah Pierce (1892-1984)Mother Cat With Kitten.1976. Signed and dated.Carved and painted wood.Excellent condition.4.5” h x 9.5” long x 3” w.Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Elijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984) 2 FiguresElijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984) Untitled (Two Figures), 1981, each carved and painted wood, both signed on the bottom, one dated "1981". Provenance: Estate of Ella R. Torrey. Size: 12.5'' x 3.5''See Sold Price
Sold2020Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) Colorado, 1951Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) Colorado, 1951 casein on board signed Vaclav Vytlacil and dated (lower right); signed, titled, dated and estate stamped (verso) 22 x 32 inches. Property from an ISee Sold Price
Sold2020BLIND BARTIMAEUS PLAQUE BY ELIJAH PIERCE.Ohio, 1892-1984. Signed and dated February, 4, 1981 on back. Carved wooden plaque with relief figures. Original paint with glitter detail. Original painted frame has loose side. 16.75"h. 14.25"w. Ex CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vaclav Vytlacil(1892-1984)New York, California ListedMedium: oil on board Size: 16" x 20" Frame: 19" x 23" Condition: overall great condition Circa: 1950-1969 Provenance, Private collection in New York Artist: Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) Vaclav VytlacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elijah Pierce. Spotted Mule.Elijah Pierce. (1892-1984). Spotted Mule. 1972. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 2" w x 8" long x 6.25" h. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022Elijah Pierce. Horse Race.Elijah Pierce. (1892-1984, Mississippi and Ohio) Horse Race.1980. Signed and dated verso. Carved wood with paint and glitter accents. Carving is 14.25"w x 9"h. Original artist-made frame is 17.5"w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PAULE VÉZELAY (1892-1984) Untitled.PAULE VÉZELAY (1892-1984) Untitled. Pencil and color pencils on thin cream wove paper. 160x210 mm; 6¼x8¼ inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right recto. 1934.Provenance: Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elijah Pierce. Jackie & Rachel Robinson.Elijah Pierce (1892-1984). Jackie and Rachel Robinson. 1975. Signed and dated on verso. Paint and ink over magazine cover cutout and attached to cardboard. Artist-made frame and backing. Some warpingSee Sold Price
Sold2020CRUCIFIXION CARVING BY ELIJAH PIERCE.Ohio, 1892-1984. Initialed and dated 1980. Small relief carving with original paint. Back is varnished with scratch carved portrait and "Hi, I have been here for 20 years. N. ___". 7.5"h. Ex ColumbusSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ELIJAH PIERCE FOLK ART HAND-CARVED FIGURESElijah Pierce (1892-1984) American. Renowned wood carver. His work is in the collection of the American Folk Art Museum and the permanent collection of the Philadelphia Museum of Art. Carved and paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) The Embrace, Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) The Embrace, 1934 oil and gouache on board signed Vaclav Vytlacil (lower left) 11 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil American, 1892-1984 Untitled, 1939Vaclav Vytlacil American, 1892-1984 Untitled, 1939 Signed and dated Vaclav Vytlacil 1939 (lr); also inscribed and dated Vytlacil 1939 on the reverse Gouache on paper laid to board 16 x 12 inches (40.6See Sold Price
Sold2022VACLAV VYTLACIL, New YorkVACLAV VYTLACILNew York/California, 1892-1984“Sparkill N.Y. 1967”. Signed “V. Vytlacil” and titled verso.Mixed media on paper, 22” x 27.75”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Sandor Bernath (1892-1984), View from above of a church in Taos$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Tavolo cubista (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,000
106 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figure 1947 - VIRGILIO GUIDI 1891-1984 Figures 1947See Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Composizione cubista (recto) - (verso),€2,400
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsVan Halen | Signed 1984 "Hot For Teacher" Video-Played Miniature Kramer Guitar and Costume with$30,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 1984 Victory Tour Stage-Worn "Billie Jean" Jacket$40,000
5 days LeftRipley Auctions1984 Star Michael Jordan Rookie Basketball Card #195 BGS 6.5 EX-MT+$950(6 bids)