Sold2022GASPARE MANNUCCI(Firenze, 1575 - 1642) Emblema Olio su tela ovale, cm 208X157 La tela rappresenta uno stemma araldico attorniato da figure femminili. A destra si riconosce la Giustizia, il cui attributo è il fascioSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE DE' MEDICI, SIGNED LETTER, 1612Marie de' Medici (c. 1575-1642), 2nd wife of Henry IV and regent (1610-1617) for her son Louis XIII.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Optics] DANTI Egnazio - La ProspettivaDANTI Egnatio. Le Scienze Matematiche ridotte in compendio dal Rev. P. Maestro Egnatio Danti pubblico professore di esse nello Studio di Bologna. Bologna, Compagnia della Stampa, 1577. [legato con:/See Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mostra dell'Etruria Padama e della Città di SpinaMostra dell'Etruria Padama e della Città di Spina Vol. 1 Catalogo, Vol. II Repertori Città di Bologna (1960). Bologna, Alfa. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The libraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bologna - Ghirardacci, CherubinoDella historia di Bologna parte prima Bologna, Giovanni Rossi, 1596. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, testo inquadrato da cornice tipografica, iniziali incise in legno, al verso della cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bologna & Figli Brown Satin Beaded Heels, ItalyBologna and Figli brown satin heels with beaded decoration. Size 39.5. Made in Italy. Some wear to material and loss to beading observed. Bologna and Figli, Bologna and Figli heels, ladies designer heSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Hochst porcelain teapot, German, circa 1770A Hochst porcelain teapot, German, circa 1770 painted with medallions of classical scenes of Leda and the swan, and Pero, and her father Cimon, supported by swags and ribbons, blue wheel mark 12 cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019MALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele inMALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci. Bologna 1694, folio, laid paper, title, 4 engraved double page plates, 16 single page platesSee Sold Price
Sold202117th C. Old Master Painting, "Roman Charity"17th C. Old Master Painting, "Roman Charity". "Roman Charity" is the exemplary story of a oman, Pero, who secretly breastfeeds her father, Cimon, after he is incarcerated and sentenced to death by staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE MERCURY, 73.5"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Mercury, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), losses to wing at proper right foot, top of caduceus staff, approx 73.5"h **Provenance: an AustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE FORTUNA, 67.75"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Fortuna, signed in cast at base Jean de Bologne, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), approx 67.75"h **Provenance: an Austin, Texas estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Papal States, Bologna, Gregorio XIV-Nicolo SfondratiPapal crowns and crossed keys above oval, garnished Sfondrati Arms / Floriate cross, flanked below by Sfondrati Arms at left and City-Arms at right; (sun). BONONIA..*.. DOCET. Ber.1416, CNI 1, Fr.355,See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA: "MERCURY"patinated bronze, incised to base "G.B.", on a marble columnar pedestal 75 inches high; 114 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN WALNUT AND BRASS MOUNTED CREDENZA, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURYAN ITALIAN WALNUT AND BRASS MOUNTED CREDENZAPROBABLY BOLOGNA, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURY166cm high, 157cm wide, 53cm deepFor a related cabinet with comparable re-entrant overlaid panels see ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA LIFE SIZE BRONZE HERMESAfter Giovanni Bologna (Italian, 1529-1608) A near life-size bronze figure of Hermes. Ht: 76.5" Wd: 12" Dpth: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT LEAF The Nativity, from an illuminated Gradual, [?Bologna, early fifteent...ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT LEAF The Nativity, from an illuminated Gradual, single leaf, in Latin on vellum, with large illuminated opening initial 'P' depicting the Holy family, ox and ass in the stableSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602$990
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€25
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€200
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€300
BonhamsBUCCELLATI: a medium sized silver leaf-form bowl Clementi Fabbrica Argenteria, Bologna circa 198...£800
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1963 Democratic Republic of North Vietnam Airmail Cover Hanoi to Bologna Italy$260
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Serrato, Arrigo (Bologna, 7 febbraio 1877 – Roma, 27 dicembre 1948)€50
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Grandi, Dino - Conte di Mordano (Mordano, 4 giugno 1895 – Bologna, 21 maggio 1988)€150
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€240
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSarti, Bologna, Three armchairs, three stools, a table, c. 1950€700
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI Bologna 1960, speech by Enzo Ferrari at the "Federazione Nazionale dei Cavalieri del Lavoro€1,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI November 25, 1937, gold medal (750 gold), awarded by the Soc.An. Edoardo Weber Bologna€4,500
21 hrs LeftRbfinearts1st Class Relic Of Saint Agricola, Martyr, With Authentication Document Dated 1953$120(3 bids)
Jun 02Tremont Auctions19th century Italian Grand Tour bronze sculpture of Neptune, modelled after the Fountain of Neptune$150(1 bid)