Sold2022JUAN GUILLERMO RODRIGUEZ BAEZ (Spanish 1916-1968) AJUAN GUILLERMO RODRIGUEZ BAEZ (Spanish 1916-1968) A PAINTING, "Fishermen with Nets," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Juan Guillermo," 21" x 31 1/2", framed, 25" x 35 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018YU FEI AN(1889-1959), ALBUM WITH NINE PAINTINGSYu Fei An(1889-1959), Gold on Indigo-Dyed Paper, Album with Nine Paintings. Dimensions: each 18 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. (9). High resolution pictures can be found at https://file.ac/K-seI7b5rbo/See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK GODWIN ORIGINAL SEASCAPE OIL ON BOARDFrancis "Frank" Godwin (American, 1889 - 1959); Original seascape oil on board in depiction of a marine scene with view of a beautiful wooden boat. Frank Godwin was a prominent painter, magazine illusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yu Feian 1889-1959 Watercolour on Paper ScrollEagle standing on plum tree; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper; hanging scroll; signed Yu Feian (1889-1959); inscribed with 2 artist seals; 173 cm x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yu Feian 于非闇(1889-1959)Yu Feian 于非闇(1889-1959), Chinese Painting on rice paper44cm x 94cm于非闇工笔花卉See Sold Price
Sold2018Yu Feian 于非闇(1889-1959)Yu Feian(1889-1959), Chinese Painting43.5 x 67cm于非闇工笔一幅。由多伦多藏家提供See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Vignoles - PaysageLot 59 Andre Vignoles Paysage Oil on Canvas sight: 51 x 64 inches framed: 52 1/2 x 65 1/2 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance: from the Collection of GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Fulton Logan (1889-1959), oil on board, SpringRobert Fulton Logan (1889-1959), oil on board, Spring Landscape on the River, signed R.F. Logan 1917. 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Vignoles - PaysageLot 108 Andre Vignoles French (1920-2017) Paysage oil on canvas signed lower left sight: 44 1/2 x 47 inches frame: 53 1/2 x 65 1/2 inches Provenance: from the Collection of Guillermo Rodriguez-GrauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrique Campuzano - Christmas TrimmingsLot 62 Enrique Campuzano Christmas Trimmings (1990) oil on canvas 29 x 39 inches Condition: Very Good slight loss at edges Provenance: from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolour on Silk Painting Yu Feian 1889-1959于非闇 工筆 設色娟本 蝴蝶海棠圖 Chinese Watercolour on Silk Painting - Butterflies & Flowers Yu Feian 1889-1959 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josep Gausachs, Untitled, Oil on canvasJosep Gausachs Barcelona 1889 - Santo Domingo 1959 Untitled Oil on canvas Signed. Inscription on the back: "A mi querida esposa" 64.5x80.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Ink & Colored PencilBlack ink and colored pencil on heavy tan wove drawing paper, satyr, signed* (Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963). Dated 1959. 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 5th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and brown inlaidJean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 5th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and brown inlaid clay. Edition: unnumbered, number undetermined, discontinued since 1959. Signed "Jean Cocteau" by handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 4th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and blue clay.Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 4th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and blue clay. Edition: unnumbered, number undetermined, discontinued since 1959. Signed "Jean Cocteau" by hand on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Jean CocteauJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963), "Two Heads," 1959, pencil and colored pen drawing, signed and dated lower left, gallery label (The Owl Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, sheet: 22"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil drawing on wove paper, Orpheus in profile, signed* (Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963) and dated 1959. 8 3/8 x 7 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold without frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Ink & Pastel On PaperBlack ink and colored chalks on white wove paper, Orpheus in profile, signed* and dated 1959, (Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963). 12 x 8 7/8 inches. Very good overall condition. Unframed for inspection and shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldwin, Betty - Québec Scene - 1959Baldwin, Betty (1889-1981) Québec Scene (1959) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right B. Baldwin 1959 Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 31 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN COCTEAU (French, 1889-1963)JEAN COCTEAU (French, 1889-1963), ''Principaute de Monaco'', 1959, offset lithograph poster, signed and dated in image. Published by Mourlot. Minor stains, toning, rippling from water damage at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) "Visage, Orphee a la Lyre", 1959 pastel on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 22-1/4" x 15", framed 31-5/8" x 24-7/8" Provenance: Collection of LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau (Maisons-Laffitte 1889 - FontainebleauPrincipaute de Monaco, 1959 litografia a colori, es. non numerato, cm 65 x 49 Firma e data nella lastra in basso a destra Editore Mourlot, Parigi 1 Noteslithograph in colours, not numbered, cm 65 x 49See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original 1950s Air France 8-Panel Map Poster BouchBoucher, Lucien 1889 - 1971Air France - Le Plus Grande Reseau du Monde (Billboard)Lithograph 1959102.3 x 165.3 in. (260 x 420 cm)Printer: Perceval, ParisCondition Details: (A-) in 8 panels, small tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sangJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sang signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1959 et inscrit qui sonne s'enrichit crayon gras sur papier calque monté sur papier 35 x 28.8 cm. (13 3/4 x 11 5/16 in)See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo architectural / street scene etchings: Rembrandt, Robert Fulton Logan 19 1/2? x 25 3/4? w$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLuis Miguel Rodriguez was born in Havana, Cuba September 29th 1959.At the age of 13, his outstanding$250(1 bid)
BonhamsJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Le Chevalier signed on the side, marked and numbered Edition Or...£800(21 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil Painting$100(4 bids)