Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold202232087: Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 33-1/8 x 29-1/2 inches (84.1 x 74.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 7/50 SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romeo V. Tabuena (Filipino, 1921-2015) Portrait Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Portrait oil painting on canvas by renowned Filipino artist Romeo V. Tabuena (1921-2015); Depicting a colorful geometric fractal composition of a man with a drum and a woman standing in fSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMEO V. TABUENA (1921-2015) Untitled (Marketplace)1985oil on canvas, signed and dated 'TABUENA ...ROMEO V. TABUENA (1921-2015) Untitled (Marketplace) 1985 oil on canvas, signed and dated 'TABUENA 1985' upper left 31 1/2 x 39 1/4in (80 x 99.7cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italic Patera with Strap HandlePatera mit Bandgriff Italisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 6 cm. L 45 cm. Ø 24 cm. Provenienz: - Aldo Branca (2000). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 2. Hälfte 2. Jh. v. Chr. September 2015 bei DSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Eastern Mediterranean Dog RecliningLiegender Hund Östlicher Mittelmeerraum Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung P. Feuz, Bremgarten (Ende 1990er Jahre). Um 1500 v. Chr. September 2015 bei DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Albers "White Embossing On Gray V"Josef Albers "White Embossing On Gray V" Lithograph. One Color Line-Cut. Numbered "20/125" And Dated "1971" Measures 26 1/2 Inches High x 20 1/2 Inches Wide Framed, 25 1/2 Inches High x 19 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo V. Tabuena - Untitled - W/CRomeo V. Tabuena, Filipino, 1921-2015, Untitled, watercolor, 1959, signed and dated lower left Dimensions:11 x 16 1/2, framed 19 3/4 x 24 3/4 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gunther Gerzso (1915-2000) Oil on Canvas V$ 12000Gunther Gerzso Oil and sand on Canvas 16 x 13" Certificate of Authenticity issue by Galeria Mexicana de la editorial Emma Hurtado Mexico D.F Signed by Gunther Gerzso March 1973 Gunther Gerzso (June 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Dang Lebadang (Vietnamese-French, 1921-2015) Horse.Dang Lebadang (Vietnamese-French, 1921-2015) Horse. Color lithograph with embossing, pencil signed lower right and numbered XXXI/L. Sheet measures: 29.75" x 21.25" 23.5" x 17.5" Frame: 36.25" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Bronze BuddhaAntique Chinese Bronze Buddha. H 3 1/2 inches. Provenance: the estate of Mr. Tang Tung Chun (1923 - 2015).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Yixing Zisha TeapotAntique Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot. 4 x 6 x 4 1/4 inches. Provenance: the estate of Mr. Tang Tung Chun (1923 - 2015).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Longquan Porcelain Incense BurnerAntique Chinese Longquan Porcelain Incense Burner With Double Ears. 5 x 3 1/2 x 2 7/8 inches. Provenance: the estate of Mr. Tang Tung Chun (1923 - 2015).See Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) Maquette for sculptureMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) Maquette for sculpture Steel 9 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 7 inches Executed in the 1970's Provenance: Acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2015 Rose Bowl Full Ticket Oregon v Florida State Marcus Mariota MVP 85295$10
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982$2,300(32 bids)
6 days LeftThe North Georgia Auction Company LLCRex Hogan / Suzanne Reese / Whelchel Meaders 2015 Large Figural “Jughead”$230(3 bids)
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRichard MacDonald (b. 1946) "Anatomy of a Golfer I, IV & V" Bronze Sculpture - A bronze sculpture$1,200(1 bid)
Jun 16Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.King George V 2" Gauge Working Model Steam LocomotiveCA$130(2 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) CRICHTON BROTHERS GEORGE V SILVER URN-FORM VASES & COVERS$475(2 bids)