Sold2018Henry Mosler (1841 - 1920 New York, NY)"An American in Paris", 1898, portrait of a woman Oil on canvas Signed and dated upper left: Henry Mosler 14" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans FIGURA: Paris, Port Louvre - EtchingHans Figura (Austrian, 1898-1978) Paris, Port Louvre French hand-colored etching depicting boats at the shore with Notre Dame in the distance, signed in margin lower right. [Image: 6 3/8" H x 8 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emanuel Villanis Bronze Sculpture H: 21 W: 17" FranceShipping in USA $ 180.Emmanuel Villanis (12 December 1858 - 28 August 1914) was a French sculptor. He was born in Lille, France, and died in Paris.He studied at the Accademia Albertina in Turin. One oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chanel No 5 and more French perfumes never openedgroup lot 7 perfumes creams oils lot includes Laura Mercier eau gourmands in box, Worth Eau de Toilette in Box, Chanel No 5 Eau De Cologne, Chanel no 5 NY, Clinique, Zibeline Weil Paris, WorthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Penn, Woman with Roses (Lisa Fonssegrives-Penn). Paris, 1950-Photographer: Irving Penn, (born June 16, 1917, Plainfield, N.J., U.S. died Oct. 7, 2009, New York, N.Y.), American photographer noted for his sophisticated fashion images and incisive portraits. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Rochegrosse, "Louise / de Gustave Charpentier"Lithographic poster printed by Delanchy & Cie., Paris, circa 1900. Headed "Theatre National de L'Opera Comique." Signed in-the-plate at bottom left. Matted and contained under glass in a wood frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Hosiasson (1898-1978) "New York"Philippe Hosiasson (Ukrainian/French, 1898-1978) "New York" Gouache on paper. Signed and dated 'Hosiasson N.Y. 62' (lower right). 14 3/4 x 10 in. Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris. Martha Jackson Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ANSLOW THORNLEY (1858 -1898). A PAIR OF OILS ONWILLIAM ANSLOW THORNLEY (1858 -1898). A PAIR OF OILS ON CANVAS depicting coastal scenes of various vessels with figures in rowing boats on a choppy and becalmed sea 20.5cm high, 40.5cm wide - signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLARD LEROY METCALF OIL ON CANVASWillard Leroy Metcalf (1858-1925, NY/MA) oil on canvas of a fall landscape signed lower right W. L. Metcalf 1910, titled "Fall Hills". See "Sunlight & Shadow: The Life and Art of Willard L. Metcalf",See Sold Price
Sold2020GUSTAVE ADOLPH WIEGAND OIL PAINTING BLUE MOUNTAINS NYGUSTAVE ADOLPH WIEGAND OIL PAINTING BLUE MOUNTAINS NY Gustave Adolph Wiegand American, 1870-1957 Blue Mountains, Adirondacks or Poss. Schroon Lake Signed: Gustave Wiegand (ll) Oil on Canvas Artwork sSee Sold Price
Sold2019KENNETH EVETT (1913-2005, Colorado) LandscapeOil on canvas. 48 x 40 in. (canvas), 55 x 47 in. (framed). From askart: Born Loveland, CO, 1913; died Ithaca, NY, May 28, 2005. Painter, specifically figure, portrait, mural. Studied at the Kirkland SSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XVI Style Giltwood Marquises Height 39A Pair of Louis XVI Style Giltwood Marquises MERCIER FRaˆRES, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY Height 39 1/2 x width 32 x depth 24 inches. Provenance: Lafayette Antiques, Paris. Mercier Freres Mercier FreresSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French silver soup tureen by Gustave KellerA French Silver (.950) Soup Tureen, Cover, And Stand, Gustave Keller, Paris, Circa 1900, with shaped, molded rim marked on all three pieces and stamped G. Keller, Paris. Approximate measurements ( covSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Victor Leon Roybet (French, 1840-1920)Ferdinand Victor Leon Roybet (French, 1840-1920) Musketeer oil on panel signed F. Roybet (lower left)   24 x 14 5/8 inches. Provenance: Gustave Tempelaere, Paris Woolley & Wallis, Salisbury, EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI style gilt bronze secrétaire à abattantMercier Freres, Paris, in the manner of Rene Dubois, third quarter-19th century; en grisaille figural decoration, breche violette marble top, frieze drawer, fitted compartment enclosed by fall-front wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsBURBERRYS Vintage NY Paris Wool Intarsia Knit Tam Made In Scotland One Size$25
4 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Mercier Freres Paris Louis XVI style credenza with marble top and brass gallery$800
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Connemara Landscape with Turf Stack Oil on canvas board, 30 x 40cm€28,000
2 hrs LeftBonhamsVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Oerveng from Clarities Album, 1970 Sérigraphie en coule...€400
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original Watercolor$10
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200