Sold2019Guy Cambier, paintingGuy Cambier, painting, Guy Cambier (French, 1923-2008), Dancers and Pierrot, theater scene, oil on canvas, signed "Guy Cambier" lower right, 21.25"h x 28.75"w (canvas), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Cambier, (French, 1923-2008)Guy Cambier (French, 1923-2008) "A Gypsy Camp" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 26" x 32" Provenance: Galerie D'Art de la Place Beauvau, Paris, France, 1976; The Estate of Elaine Smith FrostSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED OIL PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF WOMAN BY CAMBIERFramed oil on canvas, Portrait of a Woman, signed lower right Guy Cambier (French 1923-2008), sight: 28"h, 21"w, overall: 35.5"h, 28.25"w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Guy Cambier - Half PortraitGuy Cambier (French, 1923-2008) Oil on canvas depicting half portrait of brunette woman. Signed lower right, (HEAR566)(EL) Dimensions: 24x25" unframed Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhatSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUY CAMBIER (French, 1923-2008)GUY CAMBIER (French, 1923-2008) depicting a mother and child, oil on canvas, signed 'Guy Cambier' (lower left), verso signed, dated and titled “Maternite [dame per Gris]â€, 19 Sept. 63, 32x23See Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Cambier, paintingGuy Cambier, painting, Guy Cambier (French, 1923-2008), "Cabane du Pecheur", oil on panel, signed "Guy Cambier" at lower right, inscriptions verso, 23"h x 31.5"w (sight), 33.25"h x 41.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Cambier (1923-2008) Antique French Impressionist Young Woman Portrait Oil Painting Nicely FramedAntique French impressionist portrait oil painting by Guy Cambier (1923 - 2008). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Cambier (1923-2008, FRA), Woodland NymphGuy Cambier (1923-2008, France), woodland nymph, oil on canvas, framed sight: 21"h x 14"w, frame: 30"h x 23"w Provenance: The William and Mary Anne Hudson Estate, Houston, Texas We happily provide seaSee Sold Price
Sold201919th c. French Figural Streetscape Impasto Oil Painting19th Century French Cityscape / Streetscape Impasto Oil Painting | Oil on Canvas | Depicts French night-time street scene with numerous figures dressed in late 19th century dress | Signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL LONGENECKER (USA 1920-2008) OIL ON CANVASPaul Longenecker (UNITED STATES / MASSACHUSETTS, 1920 - 2008) oil painting on canvas depicting a night time harbor scene with boats. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame. PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tableaux modernesGuy CAMBIER (c.1923-?) Six femmes dans un sous-bois Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signe en bas  gauche 55 x 82 cm ( vue)See Sold Price
Sold2023Old French Oil Canvas Signed Auguste Renoir VersoAntique Oil on canvas. Featuring night-time street scene. "Auguste Renoir" inscribed on verso stretcher bar. 30 x 34 cm (11.75 x 13 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy French cameo vaseDaum Nancy French cameo vase in green and yellow mottled glass decorated with a night time lake scene of tall trees and distant shoreline, signed in cameo Daum Nancy, 6 1/2" long. CONDITION: bubble onSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Nighttime Paris Street Scene, Arche de Triomphe), oil on canvas, signed and inscribed ‘J. Salabet/ Paris’ lower right. 23 by 28 1/2 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. NancySee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Albert Pinkham Ryder O/P, Coastal Landscape atAttributed to Albert Pinkham Ryder (New York/Massachusetts, 1847-1917) oil on panel painting depicting a nighttime scene of waves crashing against a rocky shore under a glowing moon. Unsigned. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM NEWTON HIGHWAYMEN NIGHT RIVER PAINTINGSam Newton (b.1948) Highwaymen painting of a Florida night time river scene with palm trees and sailboat. Signed lower left. Measures 24" x 12" on masonite and 28" x 16" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED HAIR HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGAlfred Hair (1941-1970) Highwaymen painting of a Florida night time river scene with palm trees. Signed lower right and dated 1970. 1970 was the year Alfred was shot and killed. Scratch to left palm tSee Sold Price
Sold2017*STEIN, GEORGES(1870-1930 French) Parisian night scene, framed watercolor, pencil, and gouache, signed lower right, approximate work size 14 3/4" x 21 1/2", frame 23" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL PAINTING ON PANEL,NIGHTTIME SNOW SCENE WITH FARM HOUSE, OUT BUILDING, SNOW COVERED LANE, ETC. (MOONLIGHT SCENE), SIGNED G.W. SOTTER (GEORGE WILLIAM SOTTER) 1879-1953, VERY DESIRABLE & WELL DONE, 6 1/2 IN. H X 8 1/2 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
2024Bob Ross Signed Original Painting Nighttime Winter Mountain SceneArtist: Bob Ross Title: Untitled, Similar to "Northern Lights" Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 18" x 24" Year: C. 1986 Inscription: Signed "Ross" in black lower left front Documentation:See Sold Price
Sold2021SAM NEWTON HIGHWAYMEN NIGHT RIVER PAINTINGSam Newton (b. 1948) Highwaymen painting of a Florida night time river inlet scene with palm trees, vegetation, and birds. Signed lower left. Measures 24" x 20" on board and 29.25" x 25.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Camille Pissarro (1830-1903 French) Attributed UntitledCamille Pissarro (1830-1903 French) Attributed Untitled Winter Scene Oil on Panel 6.75''x5.5'' Image. It depicts an impressionist French winter scene at night with a figure walking on a path lined bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Goteborg la nuit (Gothenburg at night), 1952Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Goteborg la nuit (Gothenburg at night), 1952 oil on canvas signed M. Mouly and dated (lower right); signed, dated, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRendezvous" by Susan Diehl (b.1957) - Oil on Board - French - The meeting or The gathering$100(1 bid)
Trading Post AuctionsUnknown Weegee - Essays By Luc Sante, Cynthia Young, Paul Strand, And Ralph Steiner$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sELIZABETH KEITH (United Kingdom/Japan/Scotland, 1887-1956), Night Scene, Peking., Woodblock print,$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris Street Scene French Impressionist Cityscape Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French "In the Barn" Sheep Feeding 19th Century Animal Portrait Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)