Sold2021Guy Harloff, (Amour)ARTIST: Guy Harloff (1933-1991) MEDIUM: Oil on Board DATE: 1958 DIMENSIONS: 10.625 x 7.625 in. (image); 16.75 x 13.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left G.H 58 CONDITION: Good PROVENANCE: LarrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Harloff, StarARTIST: Guy Harloff (1933-1991) MEDIUM: Mixed Media DATE: 1962 DIMENSIONS: 7 x 6.5 in. (image and sheet); 16.375 x 15.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in paint Harloff 62, information on verso CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold202447024: Guy Deel (American, 1933-2005) Fort Dance, The RGuy Deel (American, 1933-2005) Fort Dance, The Rocky Mountain Company, paperback cover (three works), 1991 Oil on board 31-1/2 x 24 inches (80&periSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETIENNE & STEPHEN (DOM OREJUDOS, 1933-1991) The Gold Coast Two postersETIENNE & STEPHEN (DOM OREJUDOS, 1933-1991) i The Gold Coast Two posters Two offset lithograph posters. 505x355 mm; 20x14 inches and 432x277 mm; 17x11 inches. Circa 1970s.Orejudos used both the pen naSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETIENNE (DOM OREJUDOS, 1933-1991) International Mr. LeatherThree posters.ETIENNE (DOM OREJUDOS, 1933-1991) International Mr. LeatherThree posters. Group of three offset lithograph posters, sizes vary. 1988, 1990 and 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lion by Guy Coheleach (1933- )Lion by Guy Coheleach (1933- ), oil on canvas, 8 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Leopard by Guy Coheleach (1933- )Black Leopard by Guy Coheleach (1933- ), oil on board, 22 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTOPHER GUY 'BIARRITZ' CHAIR AND OTTOMANChristopher Guy (American 1933) 'Biarritz' chair in the Art Deco taste, having a curving back, dark stained exposed hardwood frame, together with a matching ottoman, apparently unmarked. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guy Deel | b. 1933 Night Stop for a Little LadyGuy Deel | b. 1933 Night Stop for a Little Lady Signed l/r: G. Deel Oil on canvas 30 by 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Coheleach (b. 1933), Bubo Virginianus V.Great Horned Owl HeadGuy Coheleach (b. 1933) Bubo Virginianus V., 1972 titled, dated and signed "G. Coheleach" lower center gouache, 10 1/2 by 12 1/2 in. titled and dated lower left Graham Gallery, New York label on backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - DaffodilLot 121 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Daffodil (1991) oil on canvas signed verso 20 x 20 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Coheleach (American b. 1933) Cruising Gulls oil onGuy Coheleach (American b. 1933) Cruising Gulls oil on canvas signed Guy Coleach (lower left) 7 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - White RoseLot 83 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) White Rose (1991) oil on canvas signed verso 36 1/4 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007) The Skeleton, 1991 oil on board 69 x 23 cm (27 1/8 x 9 in.) initialed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Family of the artist CONDITION The painting appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Orange RoseLot 94 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Orange Rose (1991) oil on canvas signed verso 16 x 16 x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Pink RoseLot 93 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Pink Rose (1991) oil on canvas signed verso 16 x 16 x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emmitt Thames (American/Mississippi, b. 1933)Emmitt Thames (American/Mississippi, b. 1933), "Above Popp's Ferry", 1991, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled, dated, numbered "2050" and artist stamps en verso, 11 1/2 in. x 15 1/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Orange RoseLot 66 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Orange Rose (1991) oil on canvas signed verso 16 x 16 x 1 1/2 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to nonpaying bidder Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - White RoseLot 82 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) White Rose (1991) oil on canvas signed verso 36 1/4 x 36 1/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to nonpaying bidder Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Ruthling (Am. 1933 - 2015), The Rabbit, #2-H, 1991, gouache on paperThe Rabbit, #2-H, 1991, gouache on paper, 41 x 29, signed across bottom: “The Rabbit” #2-H, Ford Ruthling ‘91, The Chuck and Nancy Howley Collection LOTS: 213-226 David Dike Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Kostabi (American, born 1960) "Fall Guy"Mark Kostabi (American, born 1960) "Fall Guy". Signed lower right, Kostabi. 1991. Oil on canvas. 36" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Two Japanese IrisesLot 105 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Two Japanese Irises (1991) oil on canvas signed verso 35 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBonhamsMIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Opus 115, 1968-1973 Sculpture puzzle en laiton doré compo...ā¬1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,$600(1 bid)