Sold2021French manufacture - Coffee tableCoffee table, 1930 ca. dm cm 62, H cm 42 with wrought iron base and marble top.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba Kingdom, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. H 62 cm. B 64 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer BuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eileen Gray, 'De Stijl' side table, 1922H. 82 x 64 x 62 cm. Made by ClassiCon, Munich. MDF, plywood, painted black and white. Literature: Cat. ClassiCon, Munich 2021, pp. 128, 191.See Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden children's bed, probably Northern Africa, early 20th C.Full title: A wooden children's bed, probably Northern Africa, early 20th C. Description: H 64 x L 139 x D 62 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS MCKNIGHT (B.1941 AMERICAN), SIGNED 43/175Thomas Mcknight (B.1941 American), Signed 43/175 Framed: W:26 1/2 In (67.31 Cm) H: 24 1/2 In ( 62.23 Cm ) Artwork: W: 18 In (45.72 Cm) H: 16 In (40.64 Cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Hunt, UntitledRichard Hunt Untitled lithograph 24.25 h x 18 w in (62 x 46 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'R. Hunt 64/75'. This work is number 64 from the edition of 75. This work will sSee Sold Price
Sold20163 African Indigo Wraps: Dogon and Mossi3 African Indigo Wraps, Hand Woven Cotton and Indigo Dyes: 1) Dogon Wrap, Mali, 20th C. Size: 62"H x 35"W (157.5 x 89 cm); 2) Dogon Wrap, Mali, 20th C. Size: 64"H x 44"W (162.5 x 112 cm); 3) Mossi IndSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joshua Neustein, MapJoshua Neustein Map 1986mixed media on panel 24.25 h x 25.125 w in (62 x 64 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Grinling Gibbons, George III-style chairAfter Grinling Gibbons George III-style chair England, c. 1780 Provenance: Gwynby Antiques, Cleveland Heights carved mahogany, upholstery 39.5 h x 24.5 w x 25.25 d in (100 x 62 x 64 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Russo, Armchairs, pairGino Russo Armchairs, pair USA, c. 1978oak, grass cording 32 h x 24.5 w x 25.25 d in (81 x 62 x 64 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Thence by descent This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022McIntosh MC1201, a collection of 2 Power Amplifiers. (L:54 x W:44 x H:62 cm)McIntosh MC1201, a collection of 2 Power Amplifiers. (L:54 x W:44 x H:62 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A 14-piece station of the cross, oil on canvas in wood frames. (H:62 cm)A 14-piece station of the cross, oil on canvas in wood frames. The set is in rough condition, with two missing frames, missing crucifixes and damages to the canvas. Dimensions: (H:62 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022'Ice Skating on Natural Ice' oil on panel. Signed F. Siroux, 19th C. (W:70 x H:62 cm)'Ice Skating on Natural Ice' a painting, oil on panel. Signed F. Siroux, 19th Century. (W:70 x H:62 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024An antique umbrella stand, patinated cast-iron. First half of the 20th C. (L:19 x W:47 x H:62 cm)An antique umbrella stand, patinated cast-iron. First half of the 20th century. Dimensions: (L:19 x W:47 x H:62 cm)See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BCA PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BC H. 62 cm. W. 36 cm. Weight 20700 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming and Qing Dynasties, Gilt Bronze , Buddha StatueH. 62 cm.W. 48 cm.Weight. 27.5 kg.See Sold Price
2023QING QIANLONG PERIOD PINCH SILK ENAMEL CLOISONNE ROUND BOTTLEQING QIANLONG PERIOD PINCH SILK ENAMEL CLOISONNE ROUND BOTTLE; H. 62 cm. Weight 8500 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED FIGURE STORY LACQUERWARE VASEW. 28 cm. H. 62 cm. Weight 4900 gram.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBob Bonies (1937 The Hague - lives and works ibid), Sculpture 1967, 1967€700
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY DRAPED BELL HORSES FROM THE NORTHERN QI PERIOD$1,000
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE 20TH CENTURY ART MASTER WANG BU BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PRINT INSERT SCREEN$1,000