Sold2016BRUCE R. MACDONALD/BRM DESIGN 'TERRAPIN' BOWLBRUCE R. MACDONALD/BRM DESIGN (AMERICAN), STAINLESS STEEL 'TERRAPIN' BOWL, H 2 1/2", DIA 12 3/4":Modernist style round bowl on five ball feet; signed "BRM" enclosed (see photo). Bruce R. MacDonald ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard MacDonald Butterfly bronze sculptureRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) bronze sculpture Butterfly no. 130/150. 22"h on marble base. Signed R. MacDonald 130/150 in casting. Further inscribed in marble base "To Richard from Alan R. MacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)"Capeo Flamenco," 2002 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and dated: R. MacDonald / '02 20.5" H x 21.5" W x 14" D; Overall: 22" H x 21.5" W x 14" D Provenance: Private Collection San Mateo, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b.1946, American)"The Pillow" Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and editioned: R. MacDonald / 2-6 11" H x 14" W x 9" D Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b.1946, American)"Romeo," 1996 Patinated bronze on marble base Edition: 18/90; signed and dated: R. MacDonald / '96 13.25" H x 15.5" Dia. Provenance: Private Collection San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard MacDonald U.S. Open bronze golf trophy, 42/100Patinated bronze sculpture, "U.S. Open Study II", golf trophy by Richard MacDonald (Californian, b.1946), signed "R. MacDonald 2000" lower front, 42/100, overall: 29"h x 24"w x 15"d. Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD MACDONALD (AMERICAN/CA, b. 1946) BRONZERICHARD MACDONALD (AMERICAN/CA, b. 1946) BRONZE ''DAYBREAK PLATINUM'' - Edition 3/8; Signed on bronze ''R. MacDonald 3.8'', Signed on marble base ''R. MacDonald 2010''; includes COA; Measures: 23''H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)"Juliet," 2002 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed, dated, and editioned: R. MacDonald / '02 / 30-90 20" H x 17.5" W x 9.5" D Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b. 1946, American)"The Rose," 1995 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed, dated, and editioned: R. MacDonald / 1995 / 149-175 18" H x 13.5" W x 7" D Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD MACDONALD BRONZE SCULPTURESigned on base of bronze: R. MacDonald, 91/175. Dimensions: H 14.5" x W 15" x D 9.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946), The Flair, Bronze, 1995Property from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946), The Flair, Bronze, 1995, signed 'R. MacDonald', dated '95' and numbered '35/100' on bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard MacDonald, Bronze "Anatomy of Golf Swing"Incredible 4 foot long bronze by Richard MacDonald (Californian, b.1946), titled "Anatomy of Golf Swing", Created for the 100th Playing of the US Open, 2000. Signed R. MacDonald. Piece is extremely heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard MacDonald, Bronze "Myths & Legends"Titled "Myths and Legends: Orpheo and Eurydice" by Richard MacDonald (Californian, b.1946). Signed R. MacDonald and numbered 26/50. Overall approx. 24.5" high x 26" wide x 17" deep. There is no base iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald Bronze Sculpture, Piper, No. 1/175Richard MacDonald (American/California, born 1946) polychrome bronze sculpture titled "Piper," smaller size version. Signed "R. MacDonald" on the base and numbered 1/175 and mounted onto a stepped blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Samburu, Cheetah Bust, edition 32/75, 1996Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Samburu, Cheetah Bust, edition 32/75, 1996 bronze signed R. MacDonald, titled, numbered and dated (verso) height 17 1/4 x width 12 x depth 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MACGINNIS, NEW ENGLAND FARM HOUSE, O/C.Oil on canvas, colorful summer time landscape with farm house on a hillside with wildflowers. Salmagundi Club label on reverse, signed l/r H.R. MacGinnis and dated 1933. Image 25”H x 30.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Samburu BronzeProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Richard MacDonald, (American, b. 1946), Samburu, Bronze, signed and dated 'R. MacDonald', dated '96', titled 'Samburu', andSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUY WIGGINS NA (ATTR) AMERICAN 1920-2020New York City Winter with a View of the NY Library, 1932, oil on canvas laid on board, 13 x 16 in , (33 x 40.6 cm), framed 17 x 21, (43.2 x 53.3 cm signed lower left, R H. Macy Co label verso, PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2017John Henry Sharp. Oil. Indian. Sgd.Oil on wood panel. Indian Chief. Signed L. R. J. H. Sharp. Framed. 24"h. x 16 1/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS MCCLURE BRONZE SCULPTURETHOMAS MCCLURE (USA, 1920-2009), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 39":Signed "T. McClure" (see photo). The bronze measures H.39" x 16" x 10", approximately. Tom McClure, American, 1920-2009; active/lived in ArizonSee Sold Price
SoldA RICHARD MACDONALD COLD-PAINTED BRONZE: RED DRESSRichard MacDonald (born 1946), 1998A RICHARD MACDONALD COLD-PAINTED BRONZE: RED DRESS Richard MacDonald (born 1946), 1998 Signed, dated, and inscribed R. MacDonald 98 17/175, on an integrated marble plinth. height of bronze 18 1/2in (4See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHAN HENDRICH MASTENBROEK OIL ON CANVASJOHAN HENDRICH MASTENBROEK, 1875 - 45, OIL ON CANVAS H 12" W 16" "HOEKJEFE R' DAM" Signed lower left. Frame 22.5" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER LIK (Australian b. 1959) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Splendour," 21ST CENTURY,PETER LIK (Australian b. 1959) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Splendour," 21ST CENTURY, color photograph, signed and numbered L/R, "Peter Lik 219/950;" 19" x 58 1/2", framed 37" x 76 1/2". Note: Accompanied by a certSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946) Regina Luminaire, BronzeProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946), Regina Luminaire, Bronze, signed on base of bronze R. MacDonald, 12/30, on a steppedSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRichard MacDonald (b. 1946) "Anatomy of a Golfer I, IV & V" Bronze Sculpture - A bronze sculpture$1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HERMANN OTTOMAR HERZOG (German/American 1832-1932) A PAINTING, "Heading to Market," LATE 19TH$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRichard Vernon Goetz (American, 1915-1991) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of John F. Kennedy, 1961, H 20" W$150
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEOFF WINNINGHAM (American/Texas b. 1943) A PHOTOGRAPH, "White Oak Bayou," 1986$100
15 hrs LeftLion Heart Autographs“Enola Gay” Photograph Signed by Six Crewmembers$350(4 bids)
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.WALKER EVANS 42/100 IV Auto Graveyard. 1936-1971. Gelatin Silver Print Photograph. Signed bottom rig$450
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryRENZO SCARPELLI (B.1947) PIETRA DURA SCENIC PLAQUE VIEW OF FLORENCEÂ$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRené Lalique, Sculpture 'Suzanne', 1925€2,500(2 bids)
BonhamsH.R Ekegren, Copenhagen. An 18K gold keyless wind full hunter pocket watch made for J.E Caldwell...£1,200(5 bids)
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RODDY MCDOWALL (British/American 1928-1998) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Dennis Hopper, Hollywood, 1957," PRINTED$500