Sold2018H. WALTERS SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD "SOUVENIRS OF OLDH. WALTERS SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD "SOUVENIRS OF OLD CASTILE" 20X16"See Sold Price
Sold2017A. ANDERSON SGN. ILLUSTRATIONA. ANDERSON SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD ILLUSTRATION 1950'S GUNSMOKE 13.5"H 10.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Stanfield Walters, Oil on Canvas, Ship(British, 1838-1924) 1888, signed and dated l.l.c.; together with an oil on artist's board of two ships at sea, appearing to be unsigned The larger: 19-1/2"h x 23-1/4"w overall; 9-3/4"h x 13-1/2"w sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMD OIL ON BOARD ARTISTS BOARD "MAN PLAYINGFRAMD OIL ON BOARD ARTISTS BOARD "MAN PLAYING HARMONICA" SGN. MIKLOS SCHWALB 29.5"H 21.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESLIE COPE (1913-2002 OIL ON ARTIST BOARD20TH CENTURY, AMERICAN THE OLD WHARF, GLOUCESTER, MA DEPICTING FISHING BOAT AT A PORT WITH THE NAME DORIA. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "LESLIE COPE" H. 7" X W. 5" ***PLEASE NOTE: IT IS THE BUYER'S RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2017Style of Old Master 19th Century "Hand Shadows" Oil onStyle of Old Master 19th Century "Hand Shadows" Oil on Artist Board. Unsigned. Craquelure and flaking. Board measures 11" H x 13-1/2" W, frame measures 13-1/2" H x 16-3/4" W. Shipping $66.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN OIL COPY OF OLD MASTEROil on artist board of an Arab fight scene. Signed S. Osaka, na. 1976. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 20", (Board) H 10" x W 14" Condition: Frame with a few small spots of rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN FARMSTEADS AND A THEOREM.Twentieth century. Oil on artist board,d "Home Sweet Home, W.D. Krats". 17"h. 15.75"w., framed, 18.75"H. 17.5"w. And oil on canvas, "Grandpa's Old Homestead, by Otis Sonders, 2-14-41". Unframed, 20"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Rundell Oil on BoardHelen Rundell (Maine artist, 1935-active) oil on board, untitled, depicts an Autumn landscape with an abandoned old wagon, signed lower left Helen Rendell, 18" (h) x 24" sight size, 28 1/4" (h) x 32 1See Sold Price
Sold2017SELF PORTRAIT W. H. SULLIVAN 1903Oil on canvas,signed and dedicated by the artist. Back of canvas reads "Portrait of the artist W. H. Sullivan RCA. To dear 'Bert' Rowland, as a little 'souvenir' from his old and affectionate friend WSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON BOARD, 19TH C, H 23.25", W 28", OLD MAN WITHOIL ON BOARD, 19TH C, H 23.25", W 28", OLD MAN WITH WOMAN Artist's signature is barely present. From the collection of Martin and Sharon Scott, Clinton, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2022RACING TROIKA OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY THE ARTISTA vintage oil painting on board depicting a racing Russian troika in the winter landscape. Signed by the artist, H. Aleho Gianas, lower left. Framed. Troika is an old Russian horse harness. The troikaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred James Dewey (1874-1958 Sierra Madre, CA)''Old Canyon Crest house, 1940'', Sara Dewey (artist's wife) in their home, unsigned, titled by repute, oil on board, 15.75'' H x 19.75'' W, est: $600/900 Provenance: Artist's estate through descent iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Oil on Board, Retired SeamanHoused in wooden frame. Detailed painting of a smiling old sailor with pipe. Artist signature on lower left corner. Weight - 2 lbs 15.3 oz. Sight size - 13.25"H x 10"W. Frame size - 19.5"H x 16.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Audrey La Cross "Summer Chairs"Audrey La Cross Contemporary Oil on Board " Summer Chairs " 1987 Glazed Signed Lower Left 49" L 37" H Artist Combines Old World Contemporary Techniques in Overall Good Condition Please look at PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2017METCALF SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD "HER DYING WORDS"WILLARD L. METCALF SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD "HER DYING WORDS"THIS IS AN ILLUSTRATED IMAGE FROM A STORY BY THOMAS BAILEY ALDRICH CALLED "HER DYING WORDS." IT APPEARED IN SCRIBNER'S MAGAZINE IN 1893, VSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERRAN SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD ORIGINAL COVERBERRAN SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD ORIGINAL COVER ILLUSTRATION "LEGAL TENDER" 23X14.5"See Sold Price
Sold20182 MANUEL SERVIN SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD2 MANUEL SERVIN SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD "ABSTRACTS" 18X14" (COLLECTION E. LIFSHITZ)See Sold Price
Sold2017MOORE (?) SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD "PUPPIES IN THEMOORE (?) SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD "PUPPIES IN THE TRENCH" 20X15"See Sold Price
Sold2017BOYD SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARDBOYD SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD "FIGURES UNDER A TREE" 15X20"See Sold Price
Sold2017M.A. JAFFE (?) SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARDM.A. JAFFE (?) SGN. OIL ON ARTISTS BOARD "LANDSCAPE" 12X16"See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHLUCKMULER SGN. OIL ON BOARD OLD MAN WITH PIPESCHLUCKMULER SGN. OIL ON BOARD OLD MAN WITH PIPE 10X8"See Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryJohn Reed Campbell (American/Louisiana, 1925-1997), "Old Time Cabin," H.- 8 in., W.- 10 in., Framed-$325
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryRhoda Brady Stokes (Louisiana/Mississippi, 1902-1988), "Scrapping Cotton the Old Way," 1976, H.- 18$750
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Lauritz (1889-1975), "Old Home of Pio Pico, Last Mexican Governor of California"$1,000
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Saltarelli (1955-2019), A Group of 27 miniature paintings after Vincent Van Gogh, 1998-2001$6,000
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.George Spangenberg (1907-1964), "Valley of the Old Women," circa 1940s$250