Sold2016Hafner & Mechanicraft SetsIncludes a boxed Mechanicraft 52 Silver Meteor set, unrun with track, instructions, inserts and slightly worn setbox, C9+; Hafner 2000 streamline loco; tanker; Phillips 66 tank; ATSF boxcar; & C&NW caSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO HAFNER SET W/ BOX190. TWO HAFNER SET W/ BOX | O gauge, wind-up. | Loco 6" l. | Box lid corners torn, and one vertical tear in side of box lid, All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2018HAFNER SET WITH CANADIAN FLYER CAR275. HAFNER SET WITH CANADIAN FLYER CAR | Two roofs likely replaced, otherwise in All Original Condition. | Loco and tender 10.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold20232- HAFNER WINDUP TRAINS SETS1. Overland Flyer streamline set. Working engine, 2- Passenger cars and Observation car. Has crazing to roof paint. 2. Hafner set 58, working Engine, Tender, and 3 cars. Includes set box. Very Good-ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar Hafner Sunshine Special w/ Locomotive & TenderThese nice tinplate train cars are prewar Hafner. Set will come with one red windup locomotive and tender with four Sunshine Special Pullman cars and one Sunshine Special Observation car. All appear oSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED HAFNER PASSENGER SETS19. BOXED HAFNER PASSENGER SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 6" l. | Tear to colored box lid, brown box distressed, one Empire Express coach has damaged coupler, overall in (VSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED HAFNER TRAIN SETS18. BOXED HAFNER TRAIN SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 6.5" l. | Tear to lid of blue box and distressed, touch-up to tinplate loco, in (Exc - Pristine Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold20232 HAFNER TRAIN SETS0 ga, M10000 loco, blue & chrome, windup working, battery operated headlight, missing top, rear vestibule soldered on, w/3 coaches & obsv, orig box worn, #13 Set, O ga, litho tin, 1010 loco & tender,See Sold Price
Sold20232 HAFNER TRAIN SETS0 ga, litho tin, 1010 loco, green & copper, windup not working, 2 Pullmans & obsv, #56 train set, 115041 loco, windup working, battery operated headlight, 90131 tender, Pullman, obsv, orig boxes roughSee Sold Price
Sold20232 HAFNER TRAIN SETS0 ga, litho tin, red & gray loco, windup working, 1010 tender, 3 coaches, 1010 loco, blue & gray, tender, 91876 gondola, bx32 box car, 13788 hopper, 3057 caboose, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold20232 HAFNER TRAIN SETS0 ga, litho tin, Set, 115041 loco, windup working, tender, BX32 box car, 91876 gondola 15731 tank car, 81932 caboose, Set, 1010 loco, black & silver, windup working, tender, 1010 tank, 13788 hopper, 9See Sold Price
Sold20212 HAFNER TRAIN SETSO ga, litho tin, both are windup working, orig boxes worn, C7.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Boxed Hafner Freight SetsIncludes set 8 with green/ copper 1010 loco, mechanism is functional with key; 1010 tender; hopper; tank car & caboose. Includes mixed track and some inserts that do not fit consist; Set 902F with 200See Sold Price
Sold20232 HAFNER TRAIN SETS0 ga, litho tin, Set, 1010 loco, windup working, green & copper, tender, 91876 gondola, 4825 reefer, 1010 tank car, obsv, Set, 2000 loco, windup working, tender, 2 #91876 gondolas, X1357-90 stock car,See Sold Price
Sold20232 HAFNER TRAIN SETS0 ga, litho tin, Hafner Wyandotte 2158 Set, 970 loco, windup working, battery op headlight, 3689 bell-ringing tender, BX32 box car, gondola, 41021 caboose, orig box worn, Set, 1010 loco, windup workinSee Sold Price
Sold20182 HAFNER TRAIN SETSO ga, litho tin, 2 locos, windups working, both have worn paint, 2 tenders, 3 Sunshine Special coaches, 3 Overland Flyer coaches, w/battery obsv, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold20232 HAFNER TRAIN SETS0 ga, litho tin, Set, 1010 loco, windup working, red & gold, tender, 2 #91876 gondolas, 3057 caboose, 614333 caboose, Set, 2000 loco, windup working, tender, 1010 tank car, gondola, 91876 gondola, 410See Sold Price
Sold20172 HAFNER TRAIN SETS2000 loco, windup working, w/4 cars, 1010 loco, overwound, w/4 cars, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED HAFNER TRAIN SET839. BOXED HAFNER TRAIN SET | O gauge, wind up, litho, Overland Flyer tender, Adams Express baggage, Santa Fe and B & O coach. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | (Very Good to ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAFNER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, 100 loco, windup working, 1180 IC tender, PA coach, missing 1 coupler, B&O coach, Canadian Pacific coach, ca 1914, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Extended Hafner Passenger SetIncludes a Iron steam loco with functional mechanism with integral key; 1180 OF tender; American Express baggage; C&NW Coach; NYC Coach; ATSF Coach. All would benefit from a clean & polish and show liSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAFNER TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 1010 loco, red & gray, windup working, tender, red & silver, gondola, silver & white, tank, orange & gray, caboose, red & silver, w/track, orig box for loco complete but with punctureSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAFNER TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, 100 loco, windup working, 1180 tender, baggage, litho worn, bends on end of car, Toy Mfgs coach, New York Flyer coach, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAFNER TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 1110 loco, windup working, w/headlight & battery tender, baggage, Pullman & obsv w/battery drumhead light, C6-7.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY10 "Stickley" wicker shades, pair & 2 sets of 4, linen lined, two large shades have a diameter of$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsFour Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China Olympian Teacup & Saucer Sets$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsCollector Cards Weird-Ohs, full cdbd case of two boxes, ea w/5 24-pack sets of 8 cards each w/1 box$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsStereo Card Viewer, ash table model w/70 stereo views (35 sets of 2), c.1910, VG cond w/broken$125(2 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanA Collection of Five German Chromed-Metal Blimp-Form Cocktail Shaker and Shot Glass Sets$500(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPen Sets (4), all Sheaffer White Dot, 14k chrome stylist fountain pen w/matching rollerball & three$50