Sold2015Hamilton Hamilton, American, 1847-1928, LandscapeHamilton Hamilton, American, 1847-1928, Landscape with Tree and Farmhouse, watercolor, not visibly signed, stamped on verso of backing "Painted by Hamilton Hamilton from the studio collection of HelenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton Hamilton, (American, 1847-1928), The OldHamilton Hamilton (American, 1847-1928) The Old Spruce oil on board signed Hamilton Hamilton (lower left) 18 x 24 inches Estimate $ 800-1,200 Appears in overall good condition with craquelure overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton Hamilton, (American, 1847-1928), CaliforniaHamilton Hamilton (American, 1847-1928) California Snow Covered Peak oil on canvas signed HH (lower right) 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 400-600 Appears in overall good condition, some craquelure vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting: Hamilton Hamilton GouachePainting: Hamilton Hamilton (1847-1928) gouache "The Bridge". Provenance: from the collection of Helen Hamilton Silvermine, Norwalk, Ct. 24" x 20", frame 31 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021HAMILTON HAMILTON AFTER HOMER, FOG WARNINGEtching after Winslow Homer, "fog Warning" circa 1887, by Hamilton Hamilton (1847-1928), signed in plate, sight size: 19 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches, in original oak frame, 27 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER WINSLOW HOMER (MA/ME/UK, 1836-1910)"The Fog Warning", etching on paper by Hamilton Hamilton (CT/CA, 1847-1928), with etched remarque of a floating barrel, pencil signed and signed in print by both artists, housed in grey casement frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Hamilton; American Watercolor Landscape SignedWatercolor on paper. Mt. Tamalpais from San Anselma Cal. Signed l.r. and dated 1904; 8in. X 11.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Hamilton Daniels. American Oil Landscape SignedFred Hamilton Daniels. American Oil Landscape Signed. Fred Hamilton Daniels (Born 1872) . Oil on Board . November, Waltham, Massachusetts. Signed Lower right. and dated 1936. Housed in original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Dormon Robinson "Mt. Hamilton From San JoseCHARLES DORMON ROBINSON (American 1847-1933) "Mt. Hamilton from San Jose Valley Blossom Time" Oil on board. 6 1/2 x 7 5/8 inches; Frame: 7 1/2 x 8 5/8 inches. Signed lower right: CD Robinson; titled vSee Sold Price
Sold2020James A. Hamilton III, Abstracted LandscapeJames A. Hamilton III (American, b. 1931) Abstracted Landscape oil on canvasboard signed lower right 18" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed To Edgar Scudder HamiltonAttributed To Edgar Scudder Hamilton (American, 1869-1903) Two Nudes in a Landscape oil on canvas 11 5/8 x 6 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2023James Hamilton Signed American Sunset Hudson River School Oil Painting Landscape Harvey's LakeOil on board. Image size, 18L x 12H.See Sold Price
Sold2017H. HAMILTON (AMERICAN 1847-1928)Untitled (sunset landscape.) Color pastel on paper, signed lower right Dimensions: Framed H25.5" x W 35.5", sight H19.5'' x W29" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (USA 1898-1970) Landscape OilHildegarde Hume Hamilton (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / VIRGINIA, 1898 - 1970) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene with river and figures. Signed to lower left and dated 196?. Mounted in a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Chicken LickenAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) attributed: Chicken Licken, mixed media (graphite, pastel, and colored pencil) on Hamilton paper with watermark, signed bottom right, matted and framed. This unusualSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941) Landscape.Louis Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941) Landscape. Oil on board, signed lower right. Provenance: Hamilton Gallery, New York; Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, sale no. 3148, Jan. 27, 1971, no. 101; CamSee Sold Price