Sold2015Hamilton Hamilton, American, 1847-1928, LandscapeHamilton Hamilton, American, 1847-1928, Landscape with Tree and Farmhouse, watercolor, not visibly signed, stamped on verso of backing "Painted by Hamilton Hamilton from the studio collection of HelenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton Hamilton, (American, 1847-1928), CaliforniaHamilton Hamilton (American, 1847-1928) California Snow Covered Peak oil on canvas signed HH (lower right) 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 400-600 Appears in overall good condition, some craquelure vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hamilton Hamilton ( America 1847-1928)Hamilton Hamilton ( American 1847 - 1928 ) Copyright 1865 Klacknet NY Etching on Paper Signed in Pencil lower right and Signed in plate H.H lower left margin Victorian Scene Lady Strolling through theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting: Hamilton Hamilton GouachePainting: Hamilton Hamilton (1847-1928) gouache "The Bridge". Provenance: from the collection of Helen Hamilton Silvermine, Norwalk, Ct. 24" x 20", frame 31 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021HAMILTON HAMILTON AFTER HOMER, FOG WARNINGEtching after Winslow Homer, "fog Warning" circa 1887, by Hamilton Hamilton (1847-1928), signed in plate, sight size: 19 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches, in original oak frame, 27 x 38See Sold Price
SoldJames Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) A Rocky Coast, 1877James Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) A Rocky Coast, 1877 oil on canvas signed (faintly) J Hamilton (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (on the reverse) 18 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER WINSLOW HOMER (MA/ME/UK, 1836-1910)"The Fog Warning", etching on paper by Hamilton Hamilton (CT/CA, 1847-1928), with etched remarque of a floating barrel, pencil signed and signed in print by both artists, housed in grey casement frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Dormon Robinson "Mt. Hamilton From San JoseCHARLES DORMON ROBINSON (American 1847-1933) "Mt. Hamilton from San Jose Valley Blossom Time" Oil on board. 6 1/2 x 7 5/8 inches; Frame: 7 1/2 x 8 5/8 inches. Signed lower right: CD Robinson; titled vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Stoneware Jug & Hamilton & Jones JarAntique stoneware jug with handle and cobalt floral motif. Measures 6.5"H x 4.75"W. Condition report: small chip on top & side, see photos. Hamilton & Jones, Greensboro PA early American stoneware stoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Chicken LickenAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) attributed: Chicken Licken, mixed media (graphite, pastel, and colored pencil) on Hamilton paper with watermark, signed bottom right, matted and framed. This unusualSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leslie Hamilton Peters (American, 1916-2010)Running buffalo; A rocky mountain bighorn sheep Oil on canvas, one signed 'H Peters' (lower right); the other signed and dated 'H Peters 60' (lower right), each framed. (2) 13 1/2in. H x 17 1/2in. W (See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol Goethe 1982 Screen Print Signed AP7/22Andy Warhol 1928-1987 American. Titled: Goethe 1982, from the Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual arts 1993 with signature and edition number AP 7/22. Size 26 x 26 inches. PROVENANCE: Hamilton OntarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S gauge 4745 474/475 PA/PA diesel locomotives w/962 962 963 passenger carsPostwar American Flyer S gauge 4745 474 chrome/475 painted silver (partially missing a step) PA/PA Rocket diesel locomotives w/962 Hamilton vista dome, 962 Hamilton vista dome, 963 Washington observatSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver Coffee ServiceAn American Silver Coffee Service Hamilton & Diesinger, Philadelphia, PA comprising a coffee pot, creamer, and sugar. Hallmarked for sterling 29 ozt 19.6 dwt Height of coffee pot 9 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VINTAGE POCKET WATCHES.American, 2nd Qtr - 20th century. Hamilton white gold filled, OF pocket watch, 17J, Adj, grade 912, SW & S, 12s, serial #3302093 (ca. 1928), currently in running condition, with 15" silver plated watcSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of American Mahogany Cased Two-Day Ship'sA Pair of American Mahogany Cased Two-Day Ship's Chronometers of U.S. Navy Interest Hamilton Watch Co., Lancaster, PA, First Half 20th Century model 22, the chronometer cases stamped Mtd Watch. BureauSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Salt Glazed Stoneware Storage CrockSecond half, 19th century; double eared crock with cobalt pinwheel and swag decoration, stenciled lettering;" From James Hamilton & Co. Greensboro Pa.," 14 in. H.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Hamilton Owens American 1881 - 1958 Crayon Drawing Monument Valley AZ$800