Sold202319th C. Hand Painted English Country Landscape Porcelain TileA well executed English porcelain framed time with hand painted English mountain castle country landscape. Unsigned, measuring approx 7.75" wide x 7.25" tall including the burled walnut and gold giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delftware Tiles w/ Torture & Biblical Scenes c.1750SEVERED HEAD, TORTURE & BIBLICAL SCENES. Antique Eighteen century collection of four framed architectural English delftware tiles. Hand painted in manganese purple. Dimensions: Framed: 8 1/2 in. x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold20215 English Ceramic TilesFive Late 19th Century English Hand Painted earthenware Tiles. Including 2 Minton tiles with rope and anchor borders, one featuring a man constructing a shelter and the other showing two figures, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED MINTON HAND PAINTED "TWO HARES" TILECirca 1875 Minton English Hand Painted Ceramic Tile, depicting two running hares in a rocky landscape, marked on back "Minton's China Works" and with Minton's Globe logo, in a wooden frame, 8" square,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair English Handpainted Waterfowl 19th c. Tiles, Stamped Burlsem on Verso, 9" x 9" eachPair English Handpainted Waterfowl 19th c. Tiles, Stamped Burlsem on Verso, 9" x 9" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set (4) bronze-framed porcelain plaquesSet (4) bronze-framed porcelain plaques, 19th c., probably English, framed cruciform hand-painted tiles depicting scenes of young lovers in country settings, wood backed, tiles unsigned, 9.5"h x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold20215 Floral TilesFive 20th Century American & English earthenware Tiles. Molded glazed and hand painted tiles all having floral motifs and within gilt frames including 2 Art Nouveau tiles, 2 tiles by Thynne, and 1 bySee Sold Price
Sold20217 Ceramic TilesA Collection of Seven English & American earthenware Tiles. In a variety of style included hand painted bas-relief, portraits, and printed from both the 19th and 20th centuries. Three with markings inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Washstand Marble and tileantique Eglaih Victorian wash stand with marble top and hand painted large tile back splash. Tiles are possibly Meissen. light toned English pine frame, turned legs, key and double door cabinet. CharaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED WEDGWOOD HAND PAINTED "RUNNING HARE" TILECirca 1870s English Polychrome "Running Hare" Creamware Tile by Josiah Wedgwood, from their series of Game Subjects tiles, depicting a fleeing hare amidst trees and foliage, hand painted in vivid coloSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.B. SIMPSON & SONS NURSERY RHYME HANDPAINTED TILE.English, late 19th-early 20th century. Arts and Crafts tile with "Hey Diddle Diddle" nursery rhyme. Marked on the back "Art Tiles Painted By W.B. Simpson & Sons" and "456 West Strand, London". 8"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Aesthetic 19th c. Bamboo Three Tier PedestalAntique English or American Victorian Aesthetic Period 19th century Bamboo Three Tiered Pedestal Occasional Table with Majolica or Ceramic Porcelain Terracotta Hand Painted Plaque Tile brass caps HasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental Hand Painted Tile SceneAntique Continental hand painted pottery tiles, (9) 4-3/4" square tiles, hunting scene with surround of birds, animals, houses, flowers, late 18th-early 19th C, 17-1/2" x 17-1/4" framed, front in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022JoAnn Aquino Pewabic Pottery Artist Hand Painted Tile Modern Design FramedA lovely grouping of teal hand painted tiles in a modern designed composition by Pewabic Detroit pottery artist JoAnn Aquino. Signed on verso and annotated "Freshman NFS 2-D Design." From a private coSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Early 20th c) DUTCH HAND PAINTED TILE PLAQUE"Rozenburg the Haag" glazed Rozenburg ceramic tiles. 24 x 18 inches. signed H.S. Sohalon?. framed 27 x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed 19th Century Limoges Hand Painted Tiles Blue and White Porcelain, Sheep Herder,Framed blue and white painted with scenes of ladies ‘taking the air’. Signed lower right. size: 13.75 x 7.5, 17 x 11 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hand Painted English Humidor, Hunt InterestCirca 1900, with a well painted hunt scene at the lid and gilt with polychrome decoration at each side. The lid opens to reveal an interior with a pierced cigar tray. Dimensions:7" x 11 1/2", the heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Tiles, Canoe on River SceneHand Painted Tiles, Canoe on River Scene, four quadrants, signed initials lower right.Overall: 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated shipping quote priorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Painted English Fox Hunt Fireplace ScreenHand Painted English Fox Hunt Fireplace Screen. Having three hand painted oil on canvas panels depicting a fox hunting scene. Brass nail head detail. Measures 48 inches in height, each panel measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve Piece Set Hand Painted English ChinaTwelve pieces of early English china, hand painted decoration. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot incl. Colored Glass Hand Painted Tiles & MoreLot incl. Colored Glass Hand Painted Tiles, Small Spy Glass, Opera Glass, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 19th C Hand Painted English Cabinet PlattersPair of hand painted oval English cabinet platters, with five floral motif, and moulded patterning. Painted pattern number 4631 to reverse. Possibly H.R. Daniel plates, Mayflower pattern, 19th C. 11 iSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDallas & Hand Painted Lighthouse Ceramic Tiles$25
6 days LeftBidhausDanish Modern Teak Expansion Dropleaf Dining Table with Tile Inlay by Poul H. Poulsen$10
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisFlight Barr & Barr Worcester English Hand Painted Armorial Porcelain Compote$300