Sold2022HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Butterflies Table Lampcirca 1920reverse painted glass, patinated metal...HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Butterflies Table Lamp circa 1920 reverse painted glass, patinated metal, interior of shade painted 'HANDEL 6334', metal collar stamped 'HANDEL' height 23in (59cm); width 15iSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Landscape Table Lampreverse painted chipped ice glass, patinated metal...HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Landscape Table Lamp reverse painted chipped ice glass, patinated metal, brass, shade collar stamped 'HANDEL Lamps PAT'D NO./979664', base faintly stamped 'HANDEL' height 20See Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885)HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Panel Parrot Lamp Reverse painted glass, patinated metal, signed 'HANDEL 7686' on interior of shade. height 23 1/2in (60cm); diameter of shade 18 1/2in (47cm) Saleroom NoticeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Companion Pair of Globe Hanging Lightsearly 20th centurypainted glass ...HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Companion Pair of Globe Hanging Lights early 20th century painted glass shades decorated with parrots and plants, patinated metal hardware, one signed 'HANDEL 6705' along uppSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Yellow Flowers Table Lampcirca 1920interior painted glass, patinated m...HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Yellow Flowers Table Lamp circa 1920 interior painted glass, patinated metal, numbered '1535' on interior of shade height 14in (36cm); diameter 7in (17.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Clover Hanging Lightchipped ice glass, patinated metal, brass, signed ...HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Clover Hanging Light chipped ice glass, patinated metal, brass, signed and numbered 'HANDEL 7402' to edge of shade height of globe 10in (25.4cm); diameter 10in (25.4cm); overSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE (CO.) (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1885) MOLDED &LALIQUE (CO.) (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1885) MOLDED & ETCHED GLASS LUXEMBOURG VASE, CIRCA 1968, H 8.375", DIA 12.5" Ovoid globular form in clear glass molded in high relief with dancing Putti connected bySee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE (CO.) (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1885) MOLDED ANDLALIQUE (CO.) (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1885) MOLDED AND FROSTED GLASS VASE: ERIMAKI AMBER LATE 20TH/EARLY 21ST CENTURY H 7.75", DIA 5" Incised Lalique France. Provenance: Property from a Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goldscheider (Co.)(Austrian, established 1885?1953) Trois petits noir sur un muret, stamped on underside "JM/9612", polychromed ceramic, 18 x 16 x 8 in. , Provenance: Purchased in Paris, circa 2005; Private Georgia ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrera y Carrera Promesa Kissing Ring 18KCarrera y Carrera is the passion for gold and dedication for the very best craftsmanship that converts a jewelry piece into a work of art. • Established 1885 Madrid, Spain • Size 7.75 •See Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Hanpainted Porcelain Chocolate Set,fine floral, green & gold field, 9" pot and 4 cups & saucers, scarce decorator, Limoges blanks. In 1876, Philip Julius Handel first established the company in Meriden, Connecticut in 1876. They speciaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE CRYSTAL FROSTED GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWLAn early to mid-20th century French clear frosted glass serving bowl by Lalique, a French homeware, jewelry, and perfume manufacture established in 1885. A large bowl with leaf design. Hand-engraved hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE GILT GLASS COLUMN CANDLESTICKS SIGNEDA pair of identical vintage candlesticks by Lalique, French homeware, jewelry, and perfume manufacturer established in 1885. Heavy column-shaped candlesticks made of frosted glass with gilt detailingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE CRYSTAL FROSTED GLASS SERVING BOWL WITH BIRDSAn early to mid-20th century French clear frosted glass serving bowl by Lalique, a French homeware, jewelry, and perfume manufacture established in 1885. A footed bowl with high relief leaf and bird dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN WALL PLATES BY PORSGRUND BAREUTHER B&GA big set of vintage porcelain wall plates by Porsgrund, Bareuther, Bing & Grondah, and Berlin Design. Porsgrund Porcelain Factory is a Norwegian company established in 1885. Bareuther Waldsassen wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Leaded Glass Dogwood Shade, HandelHandel Lamp Company (1885-1941), first quarter 20th century. A blue stained leaded glass dogwood shade, the dome shade with geometric graduated glass tiles beginning in a cerulean blue to a powder bluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Table Lamp, Marked Base and ShadeHandel Lamp Company (1885-1941), circa 1920s. A bronze and glass table lamp comprising lamp base, #5184, of round form with shaped and fluted central shaft and heat cap with pointed design, the shaftSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL CHERRY BLOSSOM STAINED GLASS LAMPHandel Lamp Company (1885-1941), first quarter 20th century. Leaded stained glass Cherry Blossom floral patterned shade, on Handel arts and crafts bronze urn-form lamp base with acorn pulls. Marked toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company "Handel Ware" Scenic HumidorHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Handel Ware" Scenic Humidorearly 20th centuryhand-painted glassmarked "Handel Ware / 4091"7 1/2 x 4 inchesProvenance: The HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Hanging Lantern Glass Shade, #6997Handel Lamp Company (1885-1941), circa 1920s. A mushroom form hanging lantern shade decorated with exotic birds, branches and foliage on leafy textured and iridized amber glass. Signed on top fitter/cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1920, "Pink Dogwood", HHandel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1920, "Pink Dogwood", H 29" Dia. 22" | Height of shade: 11". Pink dogwood blossoms on green leafy ground. on bronze artichokeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp on Rare Base "Pink Dogwood", HHandel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp on Rare Base "Pink Dogwood", H 17.75" Dia. 12" | Shade signed with Handel two star mark. Base having Handel cloth tag on base felt. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABLE LAMP WITH HANDEL SCENIC SLAG GLASS SHADEHandel Lamp Company (American 1885-1941) patinated metal shade and lamp, first quarter 20th century, the frame having a lake or pond landscape with curved slag glass panels, on a scrolled patterned baSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Mountain Stream" Scenic Table Lamp, No. 6752$4,750(2 bids)
Jun 15Bazaar of Persialot off 1882 revenue stamped paper check National Bank Chambersburg PA/Reading Hardware$30
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsVictorian English Silver Cased Carriage Clock, likely John Baston-London, 1885 w/repousse cherubs &$250(7 bids)