Sold2024HANS RICHTER (Austrian, 1920-) Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting "The Country Doctor"Hans Rudolf Richter (alias Hans Kerber) was born in Vienna, Austria in 1920. He was known for his masterful execution of an extensive series of romanticist portraits showing different professions. RicSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS RICHTER (Austrian, 1920-) Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting "The Gardener"Hans Rudolf Richter (alias Hans Kerber) was born in Vienna, Austria in 1920. He was known for his masterful execution of an extensive series of romanticist portraits showing different professions. RicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Kerber (Austrian, b.1920) Three Oil on Canvas Paintings of Jolly Men, each signed Kerber, 8Hans Kerber (Austrian, b.1920) Three Oil on Canvas Paintings of Jolly Men, each signed Kerber, 8 1/4" x 6" Framed-13 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER HANS ZATZKA OIL/CANVAS GARDEN SCENE PTGZatzka, Hans Ronsard (Austrian/Italian, 1859 - 1945); Oil on canvas painting in depiction of a three figures in a garden scene with wildlife and lush florals. Done in expert detail. Signed in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER HANS ZATZKA ORIGINAL OIL/CANVAS PORTRAIT OF WOMANZatzka, Hans Ronsard (Austrian/Italian, 1859 - 1945); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a loosely clothed reclining female beauty. done in expert detail. Signed in the lower right. CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS ZATZKA (AUSTRIAN, 1859-1945) STILL-LIFE PAINTINGHANS ZATZKA (AUSTRIAN, 1859-1945) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a large floral arrangement with butterflies on a table, signed "H. Zatzka Fecit" on the right edge of the tablSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Hans Fischer, O/C, Austrian LandscapeLudwig Hans Fischer (Austria, 1848-1915) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a river rushing between brown trees and mountains under a hazy sky. Signed L. Fischer lower left. Housed in a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Kerner (Austria,1919-?) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Kerner (Austrian, 1919 - ???) NAME: Guitar Player MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One 1" scratch along upper edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Kerner (Austria,1919-?) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Kerner (Austrian, 1919 - ???) NAME: Guitar Player MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One 1" scratch along upper edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Johann Wagner (Austria,1866-1940) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hans Johann Wagner (Austrian, 1866 - 1940) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paint losses/flaking. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Johann Wagner (Austria,1866-1940) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Johann Wagner (Austrian, 1866 - 1940) NAME: Dutch Harbor View MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Smatlak Barma (Austria,1903-1978) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Smatlak Barma (Austrian, 1903 - 1978) TITLE: Winter Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Hans Makart Kries, Cavorting Putti withAttributed to Hans Makart Kries (Austrian b. 1880) Cavorting Putti with Garlands of Fruits and Flowers Oil on canvas. Tripytch of cherubs. Three in the lot, all part of a ceiling painting. Applied golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hanz Makart 19th Century Painting on CanvasHans Makart 19th century unsigned (Attrib) Architectural Oil painting on canvas, part of an Austrian ceiling fresco relined and mounted on stretchers. Cavorting Putti with Garlands of Fruits and FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hanz Makart 19th Century Painting on CanvasHans Makart 19th century unsigned (Attrib) Architectural Oil painting on canvas, part of an Austrian ceiling fresco relined and mounted on stretchers. Cavorting Putti with Garlands of Fruits and FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Klimt Austrian (Oil on Canvas painting) Style OfBeautifulFigurative Oil on canvas painting rendered in the style of Gustav Klimt. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. The work is framed. Live between: Gustav Klimt was an AustriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Schiele Austrian (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Egon Schiele . Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 13 x 10 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Austria Acquired by descent. The Painting is framed. Lived between:12See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Klimt 1862 - 1918 Austrian (Oil on canvas painting) style ofBeautiful Figurative Modern art Painting .Measures: 16 x 14 Inches.Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection France Acquired by descent. Private Collection New York. The work iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Klimt Austrian (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the Style of Gustav Klimt. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 25 x 29 Inches aprox. Provenance: Private collection Europe acquired by descent."In the style of" means after the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Klimt 1862 - 1918 Austrian (Oil on canvas painting) style ofBeautiful Figurative Modern art Painting .Measures: 20 x 18 Inches.Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection France Acquired by descent. Private Collection New York. The work iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Ben Austrian, Berks County, PA 1870-1921). Signed lower right Ben Austrian 1919. Blue and green hued tonal landscape of Berks County, Pa. Inscribed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Ben Austrian, Pennsylvania, 1870-1921). Depicts an ethereal summer landscape with a view into an open vista in the background. Signed lower right "Ben ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Carl Muller (AUSTRIAN, 1862-1938) Oil on Canvas PaintingATTRIBUTED TO CARL MULLER (AUSTRIAN, 1862-1938) EVENING SAILS IN VENICE EVENING SAILS IN VENICE, Signed "C Muller" lower left, Oil on canvas painting Sight: 30.3 x 25.1 in. (77 x 64 cm.), Frame: 35 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017KURT MOSER (AUSTRIAN 1926-1984) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING,KURT MOSER (AUSTRIAN 1926-1984) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, ALPINE LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 35.5" X 13.5". SSKU227.41See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Austrian Alois Heinrich Priechenfried Judaica Oil On Canvas Painting$5,000
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper52A Large Oil on Canvas Painting of Moses with the 10 Commandments Signed By Artist Gustav$19,000
3 days LeftHans AuctionKiyoshi Yamashita [Nagaoka Fireworks] With signature and seal on the front, oil painting No.F8£1,800