Sold2021Torii Kiyonaga: Drei Frauen nach dem BadeTorii Kiyonaga: : Three beauties after bathing. (Edo 1752-1815 ibid.) Colour woodblock print; reprint from the early 20th century (original from the Edo period c. 1783 // 4). Signature. Oban size 35 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG (ODER UMKREIS) ALLEGORIE DER JAGD NACH DEM GLUECKPROBABLY RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG OR CIRCLE 13. September 1826 Braunschweig - 14. September 1876 Ebenda ALLEGORY OF THE HUNT FOR HAPPINESS Oil on canvas. 82 x 145 cm. Part. min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Vienna style dark green-ground porcelain 'Nach demA Vienna style dark green-ground porcelain 'Nach dem Tanz' vaseCirca 1900The painting after Max Nonnenbruch (German, 1857-1922), signed "Donald" in painting; marked to underside with blue crowned D enSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Nach dem Modell von Étienne-Maurice FalconetFigur Nach dem Modell von Étienne-Maurice Falconet (1716-1791). Bronze, dunkel patiniert. "Badende". H 51,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerstendörfer PicoflexSehr seltene, zweiäugige TLR Kamera für Aufnahmen im Format 3x4 cm. Hergestellt von Wiener Camerawerkstätten Raimund Gerstendörfer, die nach dem zweiten Weltkrieg auch die Leica KoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica II (Model D) with Elmax 50mm f/3.5Sehr schöner Vorkriegsumbau aus Modell IA mit Elmax, No. 435. Das fünflinsige Objektiv wurde nach dem Zweiten Weltkrieg dann noch im Werk vergütet (1949). 
 
Very beautiful prewar conveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Demon AileArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Demon Aile Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 80 Publisher: PropylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Schokoladenmädchen. OriginaltitelDas Schokoladenmädchen. Originaltitel nach dem berühmten Pastell von Jean-Étienne Liotards (1744). Auf quadratischem Sockel stehende Dienstmagd in bürgerlicher Kleidung des Rokoko,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign., bez. RAC (Royal Art Collection), dat. 1988, Ex. 282/750 und Gießerstempel "KUNSTGUSS STREHLE", WinhörSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Bär", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, nach dem Entwurf für den Frankfurter Börsenplatz,See Sold Price
Sold2021PorzellanbildKPM Berlin, um 1900. Pressmarken, Zepter und K.P.M. Hochrechteckige Porzellantafel mit polychromer Malerei. Darstellung einer am offenen Fenster sitzenden Nonne nach dem Gemälde "Ein Gruss aus derSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, 19.Jh. Majolika, glasiert.Kachelbild Italien, 19.Jh. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Heiligen Jungfrau des Magnificat nach dem Vorbild von Sandro Botticelli in polychromer Malerei. Inschrift: Maria SS Coronata. 51,5x34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Platzteller, KPM Berlin,Rocaille. Aufwendige Bemalung nach dem Service für das "Breslauer Stadtschloss" (Dekor 64), Goldränder und -staffage. Rückseitig je geklebter Aufhänger. Szeptermarke mit rotem ReicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Große Figurenruppe, Sitzendorf, Thüringen, 20Große Figurenruppe, Sitzendorf, Thüringen, 20. Jh., frei nach dem Gemälde von Fragonard die Schaukel, zwei Pärchen in Rokoko-Kleidung an einer Schaukel, weiß, auf ovalem Rocaille-Sockel, tws. leiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign. und Medaille J.b DEPOSSE PARIS BRONZE GARANTI. Marmorsockel. H. 12 bzw. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dresden porcelain portrait plate signed Wagner, 9 1/2",Dresden porcelain portrait plate signed Wagner, 9 1/2", "Nach dem Ball".See Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND'BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, nach dem Werk von Theodor Ferdinand Hildebrandt (1804-1874), um 1830/40 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H.See Sold Price
Sold20221920'S HANS HAFFENRICHTER BRONZE DANCER FIGURESIGNED HANS HAFFENRICHTER. BRONZE DANCER FIGURINE ON ONYX BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS COPER (1920-1981) 'Sack and Disk' Form Vesselcirca 1970stoneware, black manganese glaze, im...HANS COPER (1920-1981) 'Sack and Disk' Form Vessel circa 1970 stoneware, black manganese glaze, impressed with the artist's monogram to the base height 5 1/4in (13.5cm); diameter 4 1/4in (10.5cm) FootSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE PRESENTATION RING FROM HERMANN GORINGHANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE (1920-1942) 'The Star of Africa', a German ace serving principally in North Africa, Marseille had 158 kills in 482 sorties. Marseille was awarded a Knights Cross with Diamonds,See Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. FeuervergoldeteMahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. Feuervergoldete Bronze, tlw. rot gefasst. Der sechsarmige, zornvolle Mahakala steht im Ausfallschritt nach rechts auf dem liegenden, elefantenköpfigen Gott VinaySee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 8,3 cm. L 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“See Sold Price
Sold2015Attrib. to Hans Coper, (2) pottery sculpturesAttrib. to Hans Coper, (2) pottery sculptures, Attributed to Hans Coper (English, 1920-1981), tripod forms, black glazed earthenware, no signature found, taller: 16.75"h x 6.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA decorative oinochoe after an antique model, late 19th - early 20th century€240
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGerman Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque of a Woman, "Flute Player"$350
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA signed papier mâché and lacquer snuffbox after a painting by Jean Honoré Fragonard (1732 -€300
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer box "Water Carrier" after a painting by Sergey Ivanovich€440
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer photo album after Ivan Sokolov, Osip Vishyakov and Sons€600
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of French silver-mounted flintlock pocket pistols, ca. 1760€1,800(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo German "Diana" targets and a bullet catcher, 1st half of the 20th century€220
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Czech silver casket with lithographed view of Brno, 1929€800
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300