Sold2015HANS PURRMANN PAINTING FRAMEDSHOWING A HANS PURRMANN PAINTING - BACKYARD OF A CITY APARTMENT ,GALLERY FRAMED -BRENDANN'S ART GALLERY BALTIMORE MD,USA.EXCELLENT AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS PURRMANN German 1880-1966 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed and attr. Hans Purrmann (German, 1880-1966) on the lower left corner. Picture size: 29 x 36 cm (11.4 x 14.2 inches), frame size: 38.5 x 45.5See Sold Price
Sold2019German Oil on Board Signed Hans PurrmannOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed H. Purrmann on the lower left corner. Attributed to Hans Purrmann (German, 1880-1966). 22 x 27 cm (8.6 x 10.6 inches). Frame size: 31 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS PURRMANN (GERMAN,1880 - 1966) LANDSCAPEAttributed Hans Purrmann oil painting on think board depicting a landscape. Measures 20" width by 14" height.Provenance: From a collector of fine art.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Purrmann German Pastel on Paper LandscapePastel on Paper, unframed. Featuring colorful forest scene. Signed H. Purrmann in lower left hand corner. Attributed to Hans Marsilius Purrmann (1880-1966, German). 30 x 27.5 cm (12 x 10.75 in). PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2017Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender inErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender in Berglandschaft. 1980. Briefzeichnung, Tusche auf Papier. Oben links signiert: "hans" und datiert: "14.9.80". Blattgrösse 69x51,5 cm. -Vertikale undSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis)HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis) Flusslandschaft mit Brunnen und Ruinen Aquarell und Gouache auf Velinpapier. 10,3 cm x 15,5 cm. Auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952.Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952. 1953.Umschlag in Holzschnitt und mit vier (1 signierten) lose beiliegenden Holzschnitten (2 schwarzweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yaka Figure, "buti"Stehende männliche Figur, "buti" Yaka / Yanzi, DR Kongo, Kwango-Provinz Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Schnur. H 59 cm. Provenienz: - H+K Galerie, Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Teke Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 60 cm. Provenienz: Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. Persönlichen Schutzfiguren, wie die hier angebotene, werden alsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuyu "kébé-kébé" Dance ClubTanzkeule, "kébé-kébé" Kuyu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Kuyu leben auf einer HocSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Pair of Figures, "duntundara"Figurenpaar, "duntundara" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm und 70,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. bateba-SchreiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, div. Fetischmaterial. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (11.12.2013, Lot 366). - SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Oron Figure, "ekpu"Figur, "ekpu" Oron, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 78,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Oron sind eine kleine Volksgruppe, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suku Figure, "koshi"Figur, "koshi" Suku, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Fetischmaterial. H 75 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Persönliche SchutzfiguSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, "kafigeledio"Figur, "kafigeledio" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Figure, "kafigeledio"Figur, "kafigeledio" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 600See Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Miniature Figure,"nkisi"Miniatur-Figur,"nkisi" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Polsternägel. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die minkiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spiegel Louis Philippe. Holz vergoldet. RechteckigerSpiegel Louis Philippe. Holz vergoldet. Rechteckiger Rahmen mit oben abgerundeten Ecken. Umlaufender Perlstab. Berkönt mit zwei Putten am Brunnen. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. 77x42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suku Slit Drum, "n-kooku"Schlitztrommel, "n-kooku" Suku, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. n-koku genannte Schlitztrommel, die auch von Wahrsagern rituellSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI / COOPER mixed lot of 3 original B/W photos, among it Giulio Cabianca and Hans Herrmann in€90
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX GERMANY 1953, handsigned photo postcard, among others signed by the complete driver team€1,500
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsSigned First Editions of Hans Richter’s Books Köpfe und Hinterköpfe & Ein Leben$175
660 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Art Nouveau silver-gilt bronze of a lady playing with a cat on a marble base, Georges LavroffSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS JAENISCH KONVOLUT VON 1 ZEICHNUNG UND 15 KLEINEN GRAFI€420
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1960, race programme XXX. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€80
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW mixed lot with 3 pieces, among it original factory postcard BMW 328, an original B/W photo, Hans€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen im€330
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS HERMANN STEFFENS ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION (1961)€360
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 40(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUMFASSENDES KONVOLUT VON GRAFIKEN (CA. 70 BLAETTER) AUS DEM€2,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper521564 BIBLE FIGURES antique RARE ILLUSTRATED 124 WOODCUTS JOST AMMAN 1st EDITION$1,500
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[DOEBLER]. HANS-JÖRGEL. Neue Komische Briefe. Vienna: Bauer...$200
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 45(3 bids)