Sold2015HANS PURRMANN PAINTING FRAMEDSHOWING A HANS PURRMANN PAINTING - BACKYARD OF A CITY APARTMENT ,GALLERY FRAMED -BRENDANN'S ART GALLERY BALTIMORE MD,USA.EXCELLENT AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS PURRMANN German 1880-1966 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed and attr. Hans Purrmann (German, 1880-1966) on the lower left corner. Picture size: 29 x 36 cm (11.4 x 14.2 inches), frame size: 38.5 x 45.5See Sold Price
Sold2019German Oil on Board Signed Hans PurrmannOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed H. Purrmann on the lower left corner. Attributed to Hans Purrmann (German, 1880-1966). 22 x 27 cm (8.6 x 10.6 inches). Frame size: 31 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS PURRMANN (GERMAN,1880 - 1966) LANDSCAPEAttributed Hans Purrmann oil painting on think board depicting a landscape. Measures 20" width by 14" height.Provenance: From a collector of fine art.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Purrmann German Pastel on Paper LandscapePastel on Paper, unframed. Featuring colorful forest scene. Signed H. Purrmann in lower left hand corner. Attributed to Hans Marsilius Purrmann (1880-1966, German). 30 x 27.5 cm (12 x 10.75 in). PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS KOHLSCHEIN FRUEHLINGSLANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERNWAGENHANS KOHLSCHEIN 1879 Duesseldorf - 1948 Warburg Spring landscape with farmer's cart Oil on canvas. 71 x 76 cm (F. 89 x 95 cm). Signed lower left ' H. Kohlschein'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MUELLER MADONNA MIT KINDHANS MUELLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Madonna mit Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Mueller'. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS HARDERS BACCHANTIN MIT PANTHERHANS HARDERS 1875 Moerel - 1955 Berlin BACCHANTIN MIT PANTHER Deutsch, Fraureuth/wohl Heubach, 20. Jh. Weissporzellan, glasiert, Goldstaffage. H. 34 cm. Im Boden 'Modell Fraureuth' sowie 'handgemalt'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Röhm, Hans Zwei Alben mit über 70 Zeichnungen. 1912/1913. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a.Skizzenbücher Röhm, Hans Zwei Alben mit über 70 Zeichnungen. 1912/1913. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Kohle, Graphit, Aquarelle, Gouache. Je 20,5 x 12 cm. Je auf dem Einband in Tinte datSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orlowski, Hans OttoZehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10Orlowski, Hans Otto Zehn Holzschnitte. Mit Titel u. 10 von Künstler durchmonogrammierten OHolzschnitten. Potsdam, Offizin Eduard Stichnote 1946. 11 Bll. Fol. - Lose Blatt in OUmschlag. Teils lagerspuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans H-1973-20. 1973. Holzschnitt mit Poichoir überarbeitet und auf chamoisfarbenemHartung, HansH-1973-20. 1973. Holzschnitt mit Poichoir überarbeitet und auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 38,5 x 25 cm (65 x 50,5 cm). Signiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "h.C.". - Vereinzelt minimaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ostendorf, Hans Acht Radierungen. 1968. Mit 8 Kaltnadelradierungen auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten.Ostendorf, HansAcht Radierungen. 1968. Mit 8 Kaltnadelradierungen auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. Blattmaße je 60,5 x 45,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. Je lose zusammen mit Titelblatt in derSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Thoma (1839-1924), 'Kriegerin mit Quadriga' /Hans Thoma (1839-1924), 'Kriegerin mit Quadriga' / 'Female warrior with quadriga', 1916 Technik: Farblithografie auf Papier, hinter Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts handsigniert und in Platte signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wegner, Hans J. (1914 Tondern - Kopenhagen 2007)Dreisitzer Sofa. "GE 290" oder "Plank Sofa". Gestell aus Eichenholz, geölt, hellbeiger "Hallingdal"-Bezug (wohl Original). Entwurf 1953. Zarge mit Brandstempel "DESIGN HANS J. WEGNER GETAMA GEDSTSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Mask, "kilume"Maske, "kilume" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 31 cm (34 mit Raphia). Provenienz: - Hans Hess, Basel (1960er Jahre). - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer AuktioSee Sold Price
2020A Songye MaskMaske Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 31 cm (34 mit Raphia). Provenienz: - Hans Hess, Basel. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske des bwadi ba kifwebe-Geheimbundes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa.Avalun-Drucke Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa. Wien u. Leipzig, 1919. 1 Bl., 44 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-4°. Handgeb. Moiréeseide mit vioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans am Ende(1864 Trier - 1918 Stettin) attr.; Waldlandschaft Mit weich pastosem Duktus gemalte, impressionistische Landschaft. Hans am Ende, 1889 zusammen mit Fritz Mackensen, Otto Modersohn und Fritz Overbeck MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mitSpazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mit reliefiertem Akanthusblattdekor, graviert: Hans Hirtzel 1793, am Knaufkopf das Wappen der Familie Hirtzel. Holz-Schuss mit silber gefasstem Loch, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schützenpokal Schaffhausen, datiert 1895. Silber, innenSchützenpokal Schaffhausen, datiert 1895. Silber, innen vergoldet. Herstellermarke Jezler, Entwurf Hans Wildermuth (1846–1902). Balusterform mit zylindrischer Kuppa. Allseitig gebuckelt mit entspreSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE BAUHAUS. MIT PRESS, 1969. 1ST. ED.[ARTMONOGRAPH] Weimar Dessau, Hans M. Winger.THE BAUHAUS. MIT Press, 1969. 1ST. ED. Large folio. Hardcover in slipcase. Profusely illustrated. Clean, unmarked and square copy in slipcase, lightly ageSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW mixed lot with 3 pieces, among it original factory postcard BMW 328, an original B/W photo, Hans€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE silver model (925) personal gift by Ferry Porsche with engraving "1954-1964 mit Faksimile€8,500
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
298 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to HeinrichSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen im€330
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1960, race programme XXX. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€80
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONrace programme "Großer Bergpreis von Österreich Gaisberg" August 15, 1958, with list of€50
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
Jun 04Hans AuctionTop Dragon Stone King Green Extra Large Extra Thick Jadeite Beads 108pcs£80(3 bids)
Jun 04Hans AuctionMing Dynasty Yongle blue and white large flat vase with entwining branches and dragon pattern£50
Jun 04Hans AuctionSong Dynasty Ru Kiln engraved Qianlong Imperial inscription bowl with dazzling pattern£50
Jun 04Hans AuctionA pair of Yuan Dynasty blue and white copper-inlaid plum vases with windows and entwined lotus£50(1 bid)
Jun 04Hans AuctionCelestial sphere vase made during the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty, with calligraphy and£50