Sold2022A German bronze Dionysus, after a GlumerA German patinated bronze model of Dionysusafter a model by Hans Weddo von Glumer (1867-1915), Gladenbeck foundry20th centuryBase inscribed Hv Glumer / ... / W&P Gladenbeck, on a rouge griotte marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS VON KLIER Ponte model desk, Skipper production,Ponte model desk, Skipper production, 1975. Walnut, leather, steel.. Cm 250.00 x 76.00 x 100.00. Literature (for table series): Domus n. 542, January 1975, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair onETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair on wheels for Design Center Poltronova, Florence. 1970. Cast aluminium, leatherette and fibreglass.. .See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans von Aachen (manner of), paintingHans von Aachen (manner of), painting, Manner of Hans von Aachen (c. 18th/19th c.), The Three Graces, oil on copper, no signature observed, unframed, 15"h x 12.5"w (panel) Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS VON KLIER Sideboard for Skipper, Italy.VON KLIER HANS (1934 - 2000) Sideboard for Skipper, Italy. Mahogany wood, metal, plastic and glass.. Cm 250,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. 1970s.Marked "Original comput per Skipper" on the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Von Kilier - Giraffa Floor LampA large postmodern "Giraffa" floor lamp by Hans Von Kilier for Bilumen, Italy. Dimensions : Base - 76 x 16 / Arm - 90 x 10. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid.HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid. Portrait of a bearded man Oil on paper on cardboard. 50.5 x 43.5 cm (F. 64 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Canon'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, rest.See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA,ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA, 1970 Tre sedie girevoli su rotelle, 1970. Premio SMAU 1970. Alluminio pressofuso, resina Abs, parti imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 77, larghezzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sideboard by Hans Von Klier for SkipperWidth cm 200 Depth cm 51 Height cm 81 Hans Von Klier's sideboard for Skipper made of wood and chrome-plated metal. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Von Klier Stehleuchte GiraffaPainted metal Giraffa floor lamp with swivel arm and adjustable diffuser on a conical granite base by Hans Von Klier for Bilumen, 1985. 87" H x 74" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Von Klier, deskHans Von Klier desk SkipperCzechoslovakia / Italy, c. 1970rosewood, stainless steel, leather, aluminum98.5 w x 39.5 d x 28.5 h in (250 x 100 x 72 cm) Desk features three drawers and one stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans von Klier, Side/reading table from the 'Toy' Collection, 1996Hans von Klier, Side/reading table from the 'Toy' Collection, 1996, H. 94 x 79.5 x 41 cm. Made by Rossi di Albizzate SpA, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, chrome-plated, wood. Marked: Manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haas, Ernst New Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. DigitalerHaas, ErnstNew Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort mit dem Estate- und Editonsstempel u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry G. Aitken (1867 - 1952) Oil on BoardA winter landscape at sunset, signed at the lower right corner. In what appears to be the original gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 9" x 12", the frame 12 1/2" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Attri. Ludwig Fahrenkrog (1867 - 1952)Attributed Ludwig Fahrenkrog (German, 1867 - 1952) Untitled, c. 1900 Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right. Some darkening to surface layer Sight Size: 27.75 x 19.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS VON KLIER, Coppia di lampade da terraHANS VON KLIER Produzione Skipper, Italia 1980 ca. Coppia di lampade da terra alogene, base rettangolare in marmo nero, struttura in metallo verniciato nero, diffusore orientabile. Alt. cm 185. A PAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry G. Aitken (1867 - 1952)Harry G. Aitken (1867 - 1952). FR: 9.5 x 9.5. Title: Landscape. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 7.5 x 7.5 (sight) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Harry G. Aitken (1867 - 1952). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Count Hans von Huebner (20th C.), Floral Still Life, 1941Count Hans von Huebner (20th Cent, US/Germany), floral still life, oil on board, 1941, size: 12" x 10" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Only half of the illustrious signature on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Count Hans von Huebner, Drifting to Anchor, 1940Count Hans Von Huebner, sailboat on water, oil on board, 1940, size: 13.5" x 11" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Only half of the illustrious signature on this painting appears tSee Sold Price
Sold2020World War Two Hans Von Ohain 6x4 approx signed b wWorld War Two Hans Von Ohain 6x4 approx signed b w photo. Hans Joachim Pabst von Ohain (14 December 1911 - 13 March 1998), a German physicist, was the designer of the first operational jet engine. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Seyssaud Impressionist Landscape OilRene Seyssaud (French, 1867 - 1952), impressionistic landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image: 17.5" H x 20.5" W; frame: 29" H x 31.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Seyssaud 1867-1952 Fauvist Landscape PaintingRene Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952). Original oil painting on canvas. A colorful landscape with mountains, trees, and human figures, painted with a vivid palette in an abstract Fauvism style. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1929 German Postcard cover Graf Zeppelin LZ127 Hans Von Schiller Signature$410
BonhamsSOTER JAXA-MALACHOWSKI (Polish, 1867-1952) Surf Crashing on a Beach below Red Cliffs (framed 111...$900
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFAN BECKER handsigned crash helmet, personal gift on the occasion of the 60th birthday of Stefan€240
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF THE SWITZERLAND 1937, original poster "Großer Preis der Schweiz für€7,500
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS JAENISCH KONVOLUT VON 1 ZEICHNUNG UND 15 KLEINEN GRAFI€420
15 hrs LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Color film16 mm 'GP Solitude Formula II' from 1960€1,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original patent specification "Kraftwagen, insbesondere mehrsitziger Sportwagen (Porsche 550€1,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ / RALLYE MONTE CARLO 1952, original start number sign of Josef Cremer / Helmut€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVINCENZO FLORIO 1952, handsigned letter by Vincenzo Florio to Taso Mathieson, V. Florio thanks the€240
444 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt German silver trophy ("Buckelpokal"), circa 1900See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHELIN 1913, advertisement poster "LE MEILLEUR LE MOINS CHER", draft by O´Galop (Marius€500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHELIN 1913, advertisement poster "LE MEILLEUR LE MOINS CHER", draft by O´Galop (Marius€1,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1952, original poster "Um die Automobil-Weltmeisterschaft XV. Großer Preis von Deutschland€240
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI original B/W photo, Piero Taruffi with his co-driver, Carrera Panamericana Mexico€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 5 programmes among it XV Grand Prix of Germany August 3, 1952, "ADAC Eifelrennen" May€50