Sold2023Harrison Begay, Yei of Nightway Ceremony, caseinHARRISON (Haskay Yahne Yah) BEGAY (American, 1917-2012), "Yei (God) of Nightway Ceremony," casein on board, (approximate dimensions - board (sight): 18 x 16 inches); signed at bottom, written verso: "See Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1980s, Signed original gouache/casein on brown paper, titled "Young Sand Painters." Very good condition. The artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah, shown making a Night Way Yei figurine. 13" x 11 1/2" (22"See Sold Price
Sold2019Harrison Begay (American, 1917-2018)Young Navajo lady getting ready for ceremony on her introduction to womanhood. Casein on paper, signed 'Harrison Begay' (lower right), framed. 10 1/4in. H x 9 1/4in. W (sight) Frame: 20in. H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay casein A Devoted Young ShepherdessBegay, Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) (Navajo, 1917-2012), A Devoted Young Shepherdess, casein on tinted paper, 13.25 x 8.75 inches, signed with Anglo and Native names, 21 x 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay casein Happy Young ShepherdBegay, Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) (Navajo, 1917-2012), Happy Young Shepherd, casein on tinted paper, 10 x 8 inches, signed with Anglo and Native names, framed measuring 18 x 15.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison Begay (1917-2012) Casein Color PaintingHarrison Begay, also known as Haashké yah Níyá Diné/ Navajo painter. Title: Weaver in Summer Camp, circa 1960's executed in Casein Color as was his Nicely framed behind acid glass 26" x 30" frame,See Sold Price
Sold20231963 Harrison Begay Navajo Fawns w/ Hachinas Casein Painting1963 Harrison Begay Navajo Fawns w/ Hachinas Casein Painting framed under glass. Listed artist born 1917-2012. Measurements in inches: 25 x 20, image: 16 1/2 x 11 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay, Ceremonial PerformerHarrison Begay (a.k.a Haskay Yahne Yah) Ceremonial Performer of Night Chant (Navajo) casein on paper 11 h x 11.5 w in (28 x 29 cm) Signed to lower right 'Begay'. Sold with a detached label describinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914 - 2012)Mid/Late 1900s, Famous watercolor titled "The Ceremony," signed "Haskey yah ne yah." Very good condition. 15" x 14" (22-1/4" x 21" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay, Going to a Trading PostHarrison Begay (a.k.a Haskay Yahne Yah) Going to a Trading Post casein on paper 15.75 h x 15.75 w in (40 x 40 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Haskay Yahne Yah Harrison Begay'. Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Navajo Girl and Her Dog, ca. 1960Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Navajo Girl and Her Dog, ca. 1960casein on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay12 1/4 x 8 in. (31.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Begay, Harrison (Haashké yah Níyá), NavajoHarrison Begay (Haashké yah Níyá) - Navajo - (1914 - 2012) Medium:casein on paper Dimensions:8 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches Framed Dimensions:14 3/4 x 15 3/4 x 5/8 inches Signature:signed lower left: HaskSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Pony Round UpHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Pony Round Upgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yah [artist's cipher]19 x 28 1/2 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay Jr., Turtles and Stars Jar with Handles, 2018Harrison Begay Jr.(Dine [Navajo], b. 1961)Turtles and Stars Jar with Handles, 2018fired clayinscribed: HARRiSON / 18 / [arrow cipher]Height: 6 1/4 x Diameter: 6 in. (15.9 x 15.2 cm.) Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison BegayHarrison Begay American, 1914-2012 Untitled (Bison Hunter) Signed HARRISON BEGAY (lr) Gouache on paper 19 x 16 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Dora Tse Pe and Harrison Begay jarsDora Tse Pe & Harrison Begay, Jr. San Ildefonso Pueblo, (b. 1939) & Diné (Navajo), (b. 1961), comprising two black and sienna pottery jars each set with a single turquoise, one lidded with bear-fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay Jr. (b. 1961) - Santa Clara Jar with Carved Heartline Bear c. 1990-2000sHarrison Begay Jr. (b. 1961) - Santa Clara Jar with Carved Heartline Bear c. 1990-2000s, Description/ondition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed by the artist on the bottom. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON BEGAY (1914-2012) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012) Young Weaver Shows Her Work To Grandma The original work on artist's board is signed by the artist lower right. Sight size measures 18.5 x 14.25 with a frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harrison Begay (Navajo, 1917 &#x2013; 2012) MalHarrison Begay (Navajo, 1917 – 2012) Male Feather Dancer Female Feather Dancer tempera on paper, each signed at bottom, framed Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Roadrunners)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untiteld (Two Roadrunners)gouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begay11 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 19 x 17 1/4 x .See Sold Price
Sold2020Harrison Begay Jr. | Jar with Heartline Bear DesignArtist: Harrison Begay Jr. | 20th C. Title: Jar with Heartline Bear Design Signed on underside: Harrison 00 [cipher] Media: Clay Dimensions: 8 by 6 by 6 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details:See Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya biHarrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya bi Chai Gods, signed lower right: H. Begay, purchased at "The Studio" U.S. Indian School, sight size 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay, Navajo Girl with Sheep, Mixed MediaHarrison Begay (Navajo, 1914-2012), Navajo girl with sheep and clouds, mixed media on blue paper, 14" x 11 1/2" image, overall 22" x 19". Provenance: Estate of Harry Hilbert, prominent New Canaan, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1970s, Large signed original gouache depicting 21 colorful figures involved in the "Courting Dance." Very good condition. Artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah. 32" x 27" framedSee Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Native American ceremony$300
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Fire dancer$200
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Figures with animals$500
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Native American medicine men$250(1 bid)
May 26Annzstiques Auction HouseRARE Richard Begay RB Sterling Silver Feather TURQUOISE CORAL Pierced Earrings$48
1 day LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceHarrison King William IV Oil on Canvas Painting$22(3 bids)
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionJulie Andrews, Rex Harrison Signed Theater Program, My Fair Lady, N.Y. 1956$130(2 bids)
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsEmiko Aida: Autumn Tea Ceremony 2010 1st Ed. Aquatint NR$400
10 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.FOUR ORIGINAL HANDRAWN CARTOON ILLUSTATIONS INC. BILL HARRISON, 15 X 17.5 LARGEST$30(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897-1962). The Sound and the Fury. New York: Jonathan Cape and Harrison Smith,$2,000
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHARRISON, Benjamin (1833-1901). Secretarial Letter Signed b...$200(1 bid)