Sold2017MOTHER AND CHILD SIGNED LEON KELLY (1901-1982)"MOTHER and CHILD" By Leon KELLY. SIGNED on the LOWER RIGHT. American, 1901-1982. FRAMED. OIL on BOARD. Dimensions: SUBJECT SIZE: 11.5" H X 8.5" W. OVERALL SIZE: 23.75" H X 21" W. DATED 1927 on VERSO.See Sold Price
Sold2021SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982) Figures in view of a Church, oil on cardboard 65 x 53 cm (25 5/8 x 20 7/8 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacha Moldovan, (Russian, 1901-1982) Oil PaintingSacha Moldovan, (Russian - American, 1901-1982) Painting. Title - Chateau in the Woods. Oil on canvas painting. Signed Sacha Moldovan sip and dated 1959 on reverse. Measures 21 inches high, 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Kelly (American, 1901-1982), , Compote with FruitLeon Kelly (American, 1901-1982) Compote with Fruit Signed and dated 1924 bottom right, oil on board. 8 3/4 x 12 in. (22.2 x 30.5cm) PROVENANCE: Zabriskie Gallery, New York, New York. Sid Deutsch GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING APPLE BY SACHA MOLDOVANSacha Moldovan (Russian, American, 1901-1982) oil painting on masonite, Apple Blossoms. Signed, titled and inscribed on the back. Provenance: The Shapiro Auctions New York, Russian, European, and AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982) Seated Woman in White , 1960 oil on canvas 25 x 41 cm (9 7/8 x 16 1/8 in.) framed dimensions: 40 x 56 cm (15 3/4 x 22 in.) signed and dated in verso and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Afternoon in the ParkSacha Moldovan (Russian/American, 1901-1982) Afternoon in the Park oil on board signed (lower right); further signed (on the reverse) 12 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches. Colby Fine Art, Sarasota, Florida AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leon Kelly(American, 1901-1982) Lady in White, circa 1930, signed lower right, "Leon Kelly", labels verso, oil on panel, 12-1/2 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood frame, 18-1/4 x 22 in. Exhibited: Art InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2022SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982) Sunshower, oil on canvas 23 x 31 cm (9 x 12 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 40 x 48 cm (15 3/4 x 18 7/8 in.) signed on stretcher PROVENANCE Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sacha Moldovan, (Russian / American 1901-1982)Sacha Moldovan, (Russian / American 1901-1982) "montmartre" oil on board. Good Condition. Signed lower left. Measures 14 inches high x 17 inches wide + 3 3/8 frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Britton (American, 1901-1982) Ghost of PanhandleEdgar Britton (American, 1901-1982) Ghost of Panhandle Texas pastel on paper signed EB (lower right) 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)Portrait of a Red-Haired Woman, oil on canvas board 36 x 26 cm (14 1/8 x 10 1/4 in.)framed dimensions: 44 x 33 cm (17 3/8 x 13 in.) PROVENANCEFamily of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Kelly, American (1901-1982), Gouach & InkLeon Kelly, American (1901-1982), Gouache & Ink on Paper, Man & Woman. Signed. Dimensions- w/ Frame- L- 18" x W- 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)The Last Supper circa 1930s oil on canvas 35 x 65 cm (13 3/4 x 25 5/8 in.), unframed CONDITION The work is in good condition, overall surface craquelure andSee Sold Price
SoldEdgar Britton (American, 1901-1982) Communication - Connubial, 1972Edgar Britton (American, 1901-1982) Communication - Connubial, 1972 bronze 40 x 22 x 14 inches. Size 40 x 22 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)Sunset oil on canvas board 21 x 26 cm (8 1/4 x 9 1/2 in.), framed dimensions: 34 x 39 cm (13 3/8 x 15 3/8 in.) CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Kelly (1901-1982) Dancer Gouache Painting LOTLeon Kelly (American, 1901-1982). Two gouache watercolor paintings on paper. Depicting colorful scenes of a male and female ballerina. Includes (1) 12" x 9", with artist signature lower right, and (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Kelly. "Roof Tops," colored pencil(French/American, 1901-1982) Colored pencil on paper, 1960, signed ur, sheet size: 7 1/2 x 10 1/8 in., framed size: 14 1/8 x 16 3/4 in. Provenance: From Estates of the Philip and Lois Macht, BaltimoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Britton, Bronze, Reclining WomanEdgar Britton (American, 1901-1982), "Reclining Woman", bronze, signed, 5" H x 10 1/2" L x 4 1/2" D.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRichard Waslav Rychtarik (1894 - 1982) Antique American Abstract Constructivist 1945 Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEliot Porter (American, 1901–1990) Redbud Tree in Bottomland, Near Red River Gorge, Kentucky$550(2 bids)