Sold2017HARRY (ARIJAC) JACQUES (B. 1937), FRAMED PAINTINGHarry (Arijac) Jacques (Haitian, b. 1937)"Le Femme Au Repos"Cire (wax) on canvasSigned lower rightSight- 23" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2019HARRY (ARIJAC) JAQUES (b. 1937, Haiti) Folk ArtOil on canvas. 20 x 16 in. Harry Jacques (born 1937), known by the pseudonym Arijac, is a Haitian painter. He was born in Gonaïves, Haiti. After completing high school, Arijac took international corrSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Harry Jacques) Arijac ( (Haitian b. 1937) Oil onSigned lower right. Canvas: H: 40; W: 29 3/4 inches. Frame: H: 41; W: 31 inches. Condition: Good Shipping weight: 6 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Harry Jacques) Arijac ( (Haitian b. 1937) Oil onSigned lower right. Canvas: H: 23 7/8; W: 29 3/4 inches. Frame: H: 31; W: 37 inches. Condition: Good Shipping weight: 9 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Harry Jacques) Arijac ( (Haitian b. 1937) Oil onCanvas: H: 24; W: 20 inches. Frame: H: 30 1/2; W: 26 3/8 inches. Condition: Good Shipping weight: 6 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Harry Jacques) Arijac ( (Haitian b. 1937) Oil onSigned lower right. Canvas: H: 19 3/4; W: 23 5/8 inches. Frame: H: 25 1/2; W: 29 3/8 inches. Condition: Good Shipping weight: 6 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Jacques (Arijac) (Haitian) Abstract FiguresHarry Jacques (Arijac) (Haitian/Gonaives, b.1937) Untitled (Abstract Figures), dated 1966 Oil on canvas, 24" x 24" framed 28 1/4" x 29" Vintage hand carved Haitian frame. Provenance: Susan Bloom ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry (Arijac) Jacques (Haitian, b. 1937) "Cazale"Harry (Arijac) Jacques (Haitian, b. 1937) "Cazale", 2001, acrylic painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 30'', 61 x 76 cm (stretcher); 27.25'' x 33.25'', 69 x 84 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry (Arijac) Jacques (Haitian, b. 1937) "Kites"Harry (Arijac) Jacques (Haitian, b. 1937) "Kites", acrylic painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 15.5'' x 19.5'', 39 x 50 cm (sight); 22'' x 26'', 56 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Arijac Jaques (Haiti) Acrylic on CanvasSite: 22" x 27.75". Harry (Arijac) Jacques H 24 W 30 D 1.75 Weight 5 lbs Canvas Repaired In Top LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Girault (Hatian, b. 1937), oil on canvasEric Girault(Hatian, b. 1937)La Ferme, 1969oil on canvassigned lower left E Girault and dated 69, inscribed with title, artist's name and HAITI / 10-196923 x 9 1/2in (58.5 x 24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jacques DeveauJacques Deveau (French b. 1937) “Mother and Child Summer Light "" oil on canvas signed lower left overall (with frame): 46.25""h x 34""wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) 'Hot Air Being Blown (E.Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) 'Hot Air Being Blown (E. 126)' 1982 Lithograph ed. 10 of 20; 34.75 x 33.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Ed Ruscha 1982, lower right Styra Studio blind stamp, lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. J. Cygne (American, b.1937) Oils on CanvasE. J. Cygne (American, b.1937) Oils on Canvas (2) items including undated oil 'Les Premiers Pas', signed lower left, depicting two women and a child on a beach and an undated and unsigned oil 'The OutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) "Cockroaches" (from InsecEd Ruscha (American, b. 1937) "Cockroaches" (from Insects Portfolio) 1972. Screenprint on paper-backed wood veneer. Signed and dated 'E Ruscha 1972'. Edition numbered 56/100. 20 1/8 × 27 in. The estaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES CHARPENTIER (B. 1937): RECLINING WOMANpolished bronze with gold patina signed 'G. Charpentier E.A.' Provenance: Estate of Donald Simon, the son of Norton Simon, purchased Oct. 8, 1986, Galerie Felix Vercel, Paris 11 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thialy (Haitian, Haiti) Baby DocThialy (Ermistral Charles) (Haitian, b.1937) Baby Doc and His Consort Oil on canvas, 36 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 37 3/4 x 26 inches Substantial new hand stained floater wood frame. Please see upSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Conger (American, b. 1937) Compatriot, 2005William Conger (American, b. 1937) Compatriot, 2005 oil on canvas signed W. Conger (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 60 x 60 inches. The Private Collection of Debra and Harry Seigle, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2021RED GROOMS PIERPONT MORGAN LIBRARY SIGNED LITHORed Grooms (b.1937) Pierpont Morgan Library, Lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist. Number 126 of 300. Referenced as fig. no. 94 in "Red Grooms: The Graphic Work" published by Harry AbrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Godet. Femme Fleur bronze bust(French,1863-1937). Polished bronze bust of young beauty emerging from poppy flower, signed "Henri Godet," 22 in. H.; Property from Baltimore painter Douglas HofmannSee Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on cardboard. Abstract modernist painting.$300