Sold2021Childe Hassam Afternoon Shadows 1918 lithographHassam, Childe (American 1859-1935), Afternoon Shadows (Easthampton, Long Island), 1918 (Griffith #42), lithograph, 7.4 x 11.2 inches, signed in pencil with the artist's cipher, matted and framed 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Childe Hassam ALS.Hassam, Childe (American, 1859–1935). Childe Hassam ALS. New York: dated February 19, 1901. The American painter that introduced impressionism to American costumers writes to Mr. Cauldwell, a foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Childe Hassam Signed Artist Invitation.Hassam, Childe (American, 1859–1935). Childe Hassam Signed Artist Invitation. Inscribed and signed admission slip by Hassam to admit a guest and one friend for an upcoming art exhibition at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Childe Hassam (1859 1935) Landscape WatercolorMedium: Watercolor Painting Size: 14.5 x 13.25 inches Frame Size: 22.5 x 21 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Great for collection or home decoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935) New York Artist WatercolorChilde Hassam (1859 - 1935) Childe (Frederick) Hassam was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. Childe Hassam is known for Flag parades, figure and interior scene painting, etchings. Medium: WatercSee Sold Price
Sold2024Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935) "Rockport Inner Harbor"Childe (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 1935) Watercolor & Gouache on paper depicting harbor scene in Massachusetts, signed lower right "Childe Hassam" and on verso "Rockport Inner Harbor" and dated 1885, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Childe Hassam (New York, Massachusetts 1859 - 1935)Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935) Childe (Frederick) Hassam was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. Childe Hassam is known for flag parades, figure and interior scene painting, etchings. "Summer AfternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Childe Hassam etchingChilde Hassam (1859-1935) Church Doorway in Snow (Cortissoz 72) etching, 1916, signed with cypher in pencil. 7 x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Childe Hassam etchingChilde Hassam (1859-1935) The Home Sweet Home Cottage, Easthampton Cortissoz/See Sold Price
Sold2024Childe Hassam "Avenue of the Allies, Great Britain, 1918" Offset LithographChilde Hassam, whose full name was Frederick Childe Hassam (1859-1935), was an American painter and printmaker known for his contributions to American Impressionism. He is particularly celebrated forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Childe Hassam Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned Childe Hassam ( 1859 -1935). This framed painting features a heavy impasto technique and uses cool blues and whites and some warm browns. There are three figures in a group painted in the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Childe Hassam "Notre Dame Cathedral, Paris, 1888" Offset LithographChilde Hassam, full name Frederick Childe Hassam (1859–1935), was an American Impressionist painter and one of the most prominent figures in American art during the late 19th and early 20th centurieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hassam,Childe Signed CardFrederick Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935). American Impressionist painter, noted for his urban and coastal scenes.Signed card with sentiment. 5 1/8" x 3 1/4". "New York, Nov. 11, 1923. With good luck to tSee Sold Price
2019Childe Hassam, Artist (Ink Signature)CHILDE HASSAM (1859-1935) A cut signature in ink by American artist Childe Hassam 2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Childe Hassam ( American, 1859 - 1935 ) Landscape WatercolorMedium: Watercolor Painting Size: 12 x 14 inches Frame Size: 13.5 x 15.5 inches Condition: This artwork is in great condition for its age.Back open checked. Signature: Signed Artist: Frederick ChildeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM (American, 1859 - 1935). Colonial Church, Gloucester, circa 1918, Lithograph in blackCHILDE HASSAM (American, 1859 - 1935). Colonial Church, Gloucester, circa 1918, Lithograph in black on wove paper. Signed, titled and dated on the stone. Signed in pencil, lower center. Present artworSee Sold Price
Sold2024attrib: Childe Hassam Oil/Canvas "Beach Road"attributed to: Childe Hassam, American (1859 - 1935) Oil on Canvas "Beach Road". Signed lower left. Typical Craquelure or in good condition, possibly re-lined. Measures 16" x 15". Unframed. JD/B13/SH:See Sold Price
Sold2023Childe Hassam (American, 1859-1935) The Writing Desk Etching, 1915, on wove paper, signed with t...Childe Hassam (American, 1859-1935) The Writing Desk (Cortissoz and Clayton 54) Etching, 1915, on wove paper, signed with the artist's cypher and inscribed 'imp' in pencil, a proof printed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Childe Hassam - The Billboards - etchingChilde Hassam, American, 1859-1935, The Billboards, New York, etching and drypoint, 1916, signed with the cipher in pencil lower right and annotated “imp” [also signed, dated and titled New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHILDE HASSAM, (American, 1859-1935), Avenue of the Allies, 1918CHILDE HASSAM (American, 1859-1935)Avenue of the Allies1918, lithographsigned in pencil with artist's cypher lower rightsheet: 18 x 11 1/2 in., frame: 22 x 16 1/2 in. Provenance: Sotheby's NewSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausChilde Hassam The Cathedral at Ronda Custom Framed Print 13x15 in Impressionism Art$10
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCChilde Hassam was an American painter best known for his impressionistic depictions of Boston,$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Water Garden by Frederick Childe Hassam Poster Print - 20" x 28"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresPoppies on the Isles of Shoals by Frederick Childe Hassam Poster Print - 20" x 28"$90
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsChilde Hassam View of Broadway and Fifth Avenue Custom Framed Print 16x13 in$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsChilde Hassam April Showers in Paris Custom Framed Print 12x13 in Impressionism Art$10