Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HAUPT JOHANNES DES TÄUFERSTWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background and bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Miniaturikonen mit SilberokladZwei Miniaturikonen mit Silberoklad Russland, Moskau, 1882/1883 Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Haupt Johannes des Täufers, verso Samt, guillochiertes Silberoklad mit Feingehalt ''84'', verschlagenen BescSee Sold Price
Sold2020Apothekengefäß (Albarello)Apothekengefäß (Albarello) Venedig, 17. Jh. Fayence mit Bemalung in Blautönen: zwei Bordüren mit eingerolltem Rankenwerk, eine davon mit dem Haupt der Medusa. Mittig eingezogen und bezeichnet ''DISee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha im Rattanakosin-Stil. Im Prinzengewand auf demAsiatika - Thailand Buddha im Rattanakosin-Stil. Im Prinzengewand auf dem Thron, das Haupt mit Ushnisha und die Hände im Bhumisparsa Mudra. Rückseitig zwei Schlaufen zur Anbringung einer Mandorla. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967 signed and dated 67 mixed media on canvas 100 by 80 cm. 39 3/8 by 31 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galleria Henze, Campione d'ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Lieberman (Ukranian/American, 1912-1999) Untitled AbstractAlexander Lieberman (Ukranian/American, 1912-1999) Untitled Abstract oil on canvas Height 60 x width 96 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Floor lamp 'Hotel Vaakuna Helsinki', 1940sPaavo Tynell, H. 160 cm, D. 27.5 cm. Made by Taito Oy, Helsinki (attributed). Tubular brass, sheet brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Matti Savijärvi (20th c.) Set composed of a pair of armchairs,Matti Savijärvi (20th c.)Set composed of a pair of armchairs,a sofa, a rocking chair and a side tableVinestock and woodModel created circa 1930H 87,5 × L 58,5 × W 56 cm (armchair)H 83 &See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harry Callahan, (American, 1912-1999), Eleanor, 1952,Harry Callahan, (American, 1912-1999), Eleanor, 1952, gelatin silver print, mounted, signed in pencil on the mount, 7.5" x 9.5", Provenance: Property from the Estate of Mildred E. Thompson, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèleElisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèle «Mars» - BGH Editions Capitonné de tissu rouge d'origine, piètement et cabochardsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y JulietaZwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y Julieta HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Zwei seltene S.T. Dupont Feuerzeuge aus der Habanera Serie: Vegas Robaira R0133 und Romeo y Julieta RJ0144. Beide FeuerzeugeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanischeHeuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanische Uhren auf einer Stahlplatte montiert. Links die Master-Time, eine normale Uhr mit 8 Tagewerk, schwarzem Zifferblatt, gelben, arabischen StundenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ziege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. CeladongrüneZiege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. Celadongrüne Jade. L 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A. LIBERMAN (1912-1999) Russia - France - AmericanAlexander LIBERMAN (1912 Kiev, Ukraine - 1999 Miami Beach, USA) Abstract ; 1962 oil on canvas ; framed dimensions: 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) signed, named and dated on the back Shipping to USA: DHL - $See Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI HEILIGENFIGURENZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 41 cm bzw. 40 cm. Part. min. besch. ZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche,See Sold Price
Sold2015Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Wächterlöwe mit weit geschweiften Schwänzen und strähnigen Mähnen. L 36 cm. Mit felsenartig verziertem Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei George III Teebuechsen im originalen Kasten : London, Francis Butty & Nicholas Dumee - 1766Two George III tea caddies in the original box : London, Francis Butty & Nicholas Dumee - 1766 Of footed baluster form, decorated with rows of pearl rods in curved bands of tongues, each with engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Callahan, (American, 1912-1999), Weed AgainstHarry Callahan (American, 1912-1999) Weed Against Sky, Detroit, 1948 silver gelatin print mounted on board signed in pencil 10 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 This work is dry mounted to a bSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. LIBERMAN (1912-1999) Rusia - France - USAAlexander LIBERMAN (1912 Kiev, Ukraine - 1999 Miami Beach, USA) ; Black - Yellow ; 1962 ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) ; signed and dated on the back ; Shipping to USA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Liberman, American, 1912-1999, acrylic andAlexander Liberman, Russian-American, 1912-1999. Large-scale metal sculpture, abstract. The acrylic and charcoal on paper artwork is signed and dated 1978 lower right. 40 x 25.5 in., 44.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMercedes-Benz 3x original DTM racing suit from Hubert Haupt€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO ZWEI BLAETTER AUS 'CONSTELLATION' (1959)€2,600
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEERO SAARINEN ZWEI 'PEDESTAL' BEISTELLTISCHE MODELL '163' U€360
18 hrs LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMercedes-Benz 2x original DTM racing suit from Hubert Haupt€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERNOT RUMPF ZWEI BRONZE FIGUREN: 'ELWEDRITSCHE' UND 'SCHIL€1,200
5 days LeftJasper52Per Linnemann-Schmidt (1912-1999) for Palshus, Denmark. Three rare ceramic vases. Glaze in earthy$220
18 hrs LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMaserati Racing suit from Hubert Haupt€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIUSTO TOSO ZWEI MURANOGLAS HAENGELEUCHTEN MODELL 'CINEA'€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROSENTHAL MEETS VERSACE: ZWEI SCHALEN 'MEDUSA' UND ZWEI UN€120
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHEIDE WEICHBERGER ZWEI KUENSTLERKERAMIKEN: GROSSES WANDBILD€200