Sold2019Art Deco Purple Heavy Crystal Centerpiece BowlMeasures approximately 11 1/2" wide and 5 1/2" tall. There are a couple of minor nicks as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPRESSIVE BACCARAT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWLIMPRESSIVE BACCARAT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWL Wide heavy crystal centerpiece bowl in sweeping curved form. Chip from bottom cornet-see photos. 22 1/2&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand CONFRAC Art Verrier Org Crystal CenterpieceOversized Heavy Crystal Centerpiece Bowl, SIGNED Cofrac Art Verrier France , with additional Sticker Lables that read Made In France & Confrac Paris Art Verrier France. Mid century Work of art extendiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orrefors Large 13" Heavy Crystal Glass TriangleOrrefors large triangular heavy crystal centerpiece bowl. 13"x13"x13". Condition - Few scratches, no chips or cracks. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heavy Cut Crystal Centerpiece BowlPunch bowl, centerpiece bowl, fruit bowl, vintage crystal table decor, measures ht 9 inches diameter 13 inches short pedestal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Centerpiece Crystal Art Glass Bowl SignedCenterpiece Crystal Art Glass Bowl Signed: Very large and heavy crystal center piece bowl. Measures 12.5" tall, 26" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Heavy Baccarat Oval Boat Form Centerpiece. A large and heavy Baccarat French cut clear crystalLarge Heavy Baccarat Oval Boat Form Centerpiece. A large and heavy Baccarat French cut clear crystal centerpiece bowl of an oval boat form. Acid hallmark to bottom and retains factory label. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWLWATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWL Large, heavy, oval centerpiece bowl with a soft zig zag rim. Starburst decoration on foot. Marked Waterford on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM FRANCE FREEFORM CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWLHeavy Daum France molded freeform Crystal centerpiece bowl. In elongated shape with high edges. Hold etched Daum France signature to base edge. Measures approx. 10"H x 28-1/4"L x 7-3/4"W. Will not shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centerpiece Hand Blown Amethyst Crystal BowlThick rimmed crystal centerpiece bowl with bubbles. Amethyst toned blown crystal. 12.25 in. Diameter. 4.5 in. Ht. Heavy piece. Luxury art glass crystal bowl, centerpiece amethyst crystal bowl, hand blSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE CRYSTAL LEAF BOWLLALIQUE CRYSTAL LEAF BOWLLarge Lalique crystal centerpiece bowl; of elongated form comprised of flaring foliage terminating at a heavy circular base; signed Lalique France; L: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018European Cut Cobalt Crystal Centerpiece Footed BowlLarge European Cut Cobalt Crystal Centerpiece Footed Bowl. Measures 15-1/2" tall x 13-1/2" wide. Very heavy. Condition is New, Mint. No Damage. Starting Bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2017European Cut Cobalt Crystal Centerpiece Footed BowlLarge European Cut Cobalt Crystal Centerpiece Footed Bowl. Measures 17-1/2" tall x 11-3/4" wide. Very heavy. Condition is New, Mint. No Damage. Starting Bid $250.See Sold Price
Sold2023Polish Crystal Bowl with StandPolish Crystal Bowl with Stand A heavy centerpiece bowl, with cut-glass facets that reflect the light beautifully. The round wooden stand has been painted black, and decorated with a golden ChinoiserSee Sold Price
Sold2023WATERFORD CRYSTAL MASTER CUTTER CENTERPIECE BOWLWaterford Crystal Glandore Master Cutter Footed Centerpiece Bowl. Made in Ireland. Hand cut, heavy, sparkling. Etched Waterford signature on base. Condition: Good. No chips or cracks. Measures 8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawkes Footed Centerpiece Bowl, Sterling Silver, Cut Crystal. Stunning detailsHawkes Footed Centerpiece Bowl Sterling Silver Cut Crystal, c1930. Stunning details, cut florals, ball stem, heavy sterling footed base. Marked Sterling S1435, bowl marked 'Hawkes'. 4.5lbs Approx. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Lead Crystal BowlCut Crystal with Art Deco Embossed lines, thick walled, very heavy, 6.75 in wide, app 7 in ht. Art Deco Crystal Bowl, Art Deco Crystal Vessel, Crystal Centerpiece, Lead Crystal Tabletop Accessory, DisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat Centerpiece BowlBaccarat Crystal with wide flaring rim, 13 inch diameter paneled rays , heavy base. With Baccarat seal. * some base scratches 02-0281See Sold Price
Sold2020Waterford Crystal Bowl, Cake Plate & PitcherLot includes: Cake plate (5.25" t x 9 7/8" diameter, small flick on inner edge of base), heavy centerpiece bowl (4"t x 9 7/8"d), and a pitcher (7.5" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH HEAVY SILVER-PLATED FIGURAL CENTERPIECE SUPPORTING SEPARATE COLORLESS CRYSTAL BOWL, - H: 11ENGLISH HEAVY SILVER-PLATED FIGURAL CENTERPIECE SUPPORTING SEPARATE COLORLESS CRYSTAL BOWL. Figures of putti with flowers enclosed by three reeded columns - H: 11 1/2 in.; bowl, D: 12 in.See Sold Price
2020Lalique France Compiegne Crystal Leaf CenterpieceLalique (French). A Compiegne heavy clear crystal leaf bowl with ornate frosted etched crystal design. Lalique France signature on underside. Good condition with normal surface wear. Measures 3 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE FRANCE COMPIEGNE CRYSTAL LEAF CENTERPIECELalique (French). A Compiegne heavy clear crystal leaf bowl with ornate frosted etched crystal design. Lalique France signature. Measures approx 3 7/8 in. x 7 7/8 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySteuben Deep flower bowl Large signed crystal oval centerpiece bowl. Etched signature on bottom.$750