Sold2017Artwork LotArtwork lot (4) pieces including landscape with castle, gouache (sight 16 1/2" x 24"), street scene, signed illegibly, watercolor (sight 13" x 9"), Continental bridge, signed "Marc", watercolor (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Mykonos Greece Street Scene Watercolor PaintingSigned Mykonos Greece Street Scene Watercolor Painting, framed under glass. Signed lower right but cannot make it out. Measurements in inches: 21 x 17 3/4, Image: 13 x 9 1/2 Condition:Good with no proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Cumings, 2 watercolors, town and beachArthur Cumings, 2 watercolors, town and beach. Title: Town street, beach scene. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 13.50 x 9.50, 7 x10 in. Artist: Arthur Cumings. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salzburg Street Scene, 1939 WatercolorUnidentified Artist: Salzburg Street Scene, 1939 Watercolor, identified, signed and dated on the mat. Framed. 13 x 9.5" framed size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Town Street Scene Watercolor Painting Figures and Horse Drawn Cart, Artist Signed Under MatTown Street Scene Watercolor Painting Figures and Horse Drawn Cart. Artist Signed Under Mat. size: 13.75 x 9.75 matte, 20.75 x 16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Chicago StreetFrancis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Chicago Street Scene. Watercolor and ink, estate signed lower right 13.75" x 9.75" Frame: 21.25" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mae H. Bertoni Watercolor Winter EveningMae Henrikssen Bertoni (American, 1929-). Watercolor street scene, Winter Evening. Signed lower right Mae H. Bertoni A.W.S. and titled on verso. 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" (with frame 19 3/4" x 23 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Trevor Haddon (1864-1941), Watercolour, A town street scene with a market stall. Signed lowerArthur Trevor Haddon (1864-1941), Watercolour, A town street scene with a market stall. Signed lower left. Approx. 13 3/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century European Street Scene, WatercolorUnsigned 9 1/4 x 13 1/2 in. (sight), 16 1/2 x 21 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Istvan Faith, 20th century, Hungarian School, Watercolour, Saxon Houses, A street scene with archedIstvan Faith, 20th century, Hungarian School, Watercolour, Saxon Houses, A street scene with arched doorways. Signed lower right. Approx. 9 1/4" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jaro Hilbert (1897-1995) Slovenian/French. A StreetJaro Hilbert (1897-1995) Slovenian/French. A Street Scene in Cairo, Watercolour, Signed, Inscribed and Dated 1933, 9.5" x 13", and another by the same hand, Two (2).See Sold Price
Sold2024Julius Bloch Ink and WatercolorJulius Bloch Ink and Watercolor, American 1888-1966, signed lower left, street scene with river, bridge and RR sign, verso with newspaper articles on artist; sight 13 1/2" x 9 3/4", wood frame 18" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Bloch Ink & WatercolorJulius Bloch Ink and Watercolor, American 1888-1966, signed lower left, street scene with river, bridge and RRsign, verso with newspaper articles on artist; sight 13 1/2" x 9 3/4", wood frame 18" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN NAIVE ART, A PAINTING, "Untitled Street Scene," 1970,AMERICAN NAIVE ART, A PAINTING, "Untitled Street Scene," 1970, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Rhodes '70;" 4'' x 9 3/4'', framed 10 3/4'' x 13 3/4''. Provenance: Art collection of the latSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Evan Read, Rural Australian street scene. Arthur Evan Read (1911 - 1978) was active/livedArthur Evan Read, Rural Australian street scene. Arthur Evan Read (1911 - 1978) was active/lived in Australia. FR: 13.5 x 19.5. Title: street scene. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 9.5 x 15 (sight) in. SignSee Sold Price
Sold20244 paintings, art lot, oil on canvas, river scene, signed Palacios, 18" by 24"; watercolor, snowy4 paintings, art lot, oil on canvas, river scene, signed Palacios, 18" by 24"; watercolor, snowy forest scene, Mary MacIntyre, 9" by 13.25"; oil on canvas, "59th Street Bridge Theme", signed Tom HollaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Water and Mountain Scene Original WatercolorEst. $ 100 - 200 Original Watercolor. Asian water and mountain scene. Some discoloration or spotting. Image 13.5 x 9.5 inches. Matted, framed with glass. Some condition issues with frame. Overall 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Ludwig BemelmansAttributed to Ludwig Bemelmans (N.Y. / France 1898-1962), watercolor street scene. Sight 9" x 9". Illustrator and author of famous children's books "Madeline".See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE FRAMED PAINTINGS.Twentieth century. Acrylic on paper signed Mary L. Feeley market scene. Framed. 11"h. 13"w. Framed watercolor street scene. Framed. 13.75"h. 18.25"w. Oil on canvas Latin market scene. 13"h. 11"w. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Apol Dutch Watercolor Autumn Street SceneAttributed to: Louis Apol, Dutch (1850-1936), Watercolor, Autumn Street Scene, 12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019K. CARL: Street Scene, 1939 - WatercolorK. Carl watercolor of street scene, 1939. [Art: 9 x 11 inches; Frame: 12 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches]. Creases.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c)Winter Street Scene watercolor 9 1/2 x 14 inches. signed M.W. Williams. framed 16 x 20 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Jun 01King GalleriesWatercolor on paper painting depicting Dulverton street in England, signed Lee Lufkin Kaula$100
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - RAILROAD]. Missouri, Kansas, & Texas Railway display featuring photographs of San$500
2 days LeftEldred'sNATHANIEL DIRK (New York/Massachusetts, 1895-1961), Gloucester street scene., Watercolor on paper,$150
2 days LeftEldred'sCARL SPRAGUE RUGGLES (Vermont/Massachusetts, 1876-1971), "Hotel Chelsea Impression from 824 N.Y.$60(2 bids)