Sold2023Helen von Boch; Federigo Fabbrini , 'La Bomba' picnic crockery, 1972Helen von Boch; Federigo Fabbrini , 'La Bomba' picnic crockery, 1972, 23 pieces of crockery. Crockery set: 2 bowls: H. 12 cm, Ø 25.5 cm; carafe: h. 14 cm; 3 cups: h. 8 cm; 5 plates: Ø 18 cm; 5 dSee Sold Price
2016Helen Frankenthaler 1972 pencil signed 'Spoleto'Frankenthaler, Helen (American, 1928-2011) 1972 Color Screenprint 'Spoleto' measuring 39 x 28.5 inches (sight size) Signed and Dated Lower Right, inscribed Spoleto and Numbered 35/100 Lower Left, PublSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen LaFrance O/C, Church PicnicHelen La France (Kentucky, 1919-2020) large oil on canvas landscape painting depicting an African American congregation gathering for a Church Picnic, with automobiles parked in front of a church andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Crossriver Stone Head, "akwanshi"Stein-Kopf, "akwanshi" Crossriver, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie von Schroeder, Ulrich von Schröder, Zürich (1972). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009See Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankenthaler. Spoleto. 1972. Serigraph.Frankenthaler, Helen (American 1928 - 2011). Spoleto. 1972. Serigraph on wover paper. Signed, dated, titled, and editioned in pencil at lower edge. 75/100. Framed. 29 3/4" x 40 1/4".Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen La France O/C Southern Church PicnicHelen La France (Kentucky, 1919-2020) large oil on canvas landscape painting depicting an African American congregation gathering for a Church Picnic, with automobiles parked in front of a church andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Igor PANTUHOFF: Portrait Of Baroness LangendorffIgor Pantuhoff (Russian/American 1911-1972) Portrait of Baroness Gabriele von Langendorff, elegantly attired and with regal poise, adorned in scintillating jewelry, oil on canvas, signed "Igor" upperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olaf von Bohr Dafne Floor LampEnameled metal and chrome Dafne floor lamp by Olaf von Bohr for Valenti, Italy, ca. 1972. Interior of shade with manufacturer's label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Uncle SamAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph with diamond dust. Trail Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman 1986See Sold Price
Sold20151 Mills Cast Iron Lollipop Floor ScaleWith original tin litho dial and coin box. Circa 1910. This Mills Standard Weighing Scale features seashell back detailing and Mills Novelty Co. platform. Includes key. Condition (Restored). Size 70"See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper right; titled, dated, and signed again verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes: Provenance HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Bombing of IntendenciaBombing of Intendencia signed and dated Manila January 1, 1942 (lower left) oil on canvas 18" x 28" (46 cm x 71 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972)Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Maid of Bataan signed and dated 1946 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 16" (51 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Fruit GathererFruit Gatherer signed and dated Manila 1952 (lower right) oil on canvas 16" x 20" (41 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazo confirming the authenticity of this lSee Sold Price
Sold20221972 Mercedes-Benz 600 SWB Chassis no. 100012.12.0020341972 Mercedes-Benz 600 SWB Chassis no. 100012.12.002034 6,329cc SOHC V8 Engine Bosch Fuel Injection 250bhp at 4,100rpm 4-Speed Automatic Transmission 4-Wheel Dual-Circuit Hydraulic Disc Brakes 4-WheelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Harvest TimeHarvest Time signed and d date d 1960 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 26" (51 cm x 66 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the authenticity of this lot PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hopi Snake Priest,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hopi Snake Priest,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper left, titled and inscribed verso, dated on gallery label verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010 armature acier, fil à coudre et chaussures de bébé steel frame, sewing thread and baby shoes 25 x 25 x 25 cm. 9 13/16 x 9 13/16 x 9See Sold Price
BonhamsAN INSCRIBED COPY OF AGATHA CHRISTIE'S ELEPHANTS CAN REMEMBER. CHRISTIE, AGATHA. 1890-1976. Elep...$1,100(4 bids)
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antique$150(11 bids)
7 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed Zuniga and dated 1972 lower Right$425
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHelen La France O/C Painting, Saturday Night Street Scene$1,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHelen La France O/C Farm Landscape, Cabbage Patch Near Barnyard$1,400
7 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAttributed to Karl Arthur von Rydingsvärd (1863–1941) Hand-Carved Box 1893$1,000