Sold2016Single 'W' Winchester Repeating Arm's Bullet BoardExtremely Rare "Single W" Winchester Repeating Arm's Co. bullet board. Complete with all of the original bullets, cartridges, caps, etc. in tact. One of the finest condition one's we have ever had theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Repeating Arms Co. 1897 CalendarAmerican. 1897. Lithographed paper. Winchester began issuing an advertising calendar each year beginning in 1887 following its rival, The Union Metallic Cartridge Company of Bridgeport, Connecticut. ISee Sold Price
Sold400 Rounds Remington .22LR8 boxes of Remington .22LR -5 boxes Thunderbolt - 250rds -3 boxes High Velocity - 150rds THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCELLENT WINCHESTER LITHOGRAPH BANNER W/ HUNTING GRAPHICS.Maker's marked, "Copyright 1930 Winchester Repeating Arms Co." C. 1930's Winchester framed lithograph on a banner. CONDITION: Banner shows good color with notable folds throughout and areas of minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hayley Lever Australian/American, 1876-1958 SailboatsHayley Lever Australian/American, 1876-1958 Sailboats at Dockside Signed Hayley Lever (lr) Oil on canvas 13 7/8 x 20 5/8 inches Provenance: Spanierman Gallery, New York Sale, Doyle, Nov. 11, 2009, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian-Style Bamboo Side Table20th century Victorian-style side table, the octagonal foliate paint-decorated top above a bamboo standard. [22 1/2" H x 28 1/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) 57cm (22 7/16in) hi...Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) signed 'Epstein' (to lower back) bronze with a green patina 57cm (22 7/16in) high (excluding base); 153.5cm (60 7/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Wegner CH 22 Arm Chairs - SignedDescription - A paid of Hans Wegner CH 22 arm chairs, signed. Dimensions - 28" x 28" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PORTUGUESE 833 SILVER FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRA(pair) Portuguese Baroque style 833 silver candelabra, mid 20th c., five candle sockets on scrolled arms, tapered standard with trailing bellflowers, shaped base with acanthus leaf and shell details,See Sold Price
Sold202214k White Gold & 7.50 Ctw Diamond Gentleman's Ring7.50 ctw round brilliant cut diamond 12.95 mm x 13.10 mm x 7.40 mm I1 clarity color top light brown. Charming ring having a very large and elegantly cut stone. Size 8.5. 22 grams standard all in SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875)Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Girl sweeping signed with initials l.r., pencil 22 x 12.5cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady BaerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat-Style Cut-Crystal Nine -Light ChandelierBaccarat-Style Cut-Crystal Nine -Light Chandelier, vasiform standard, scroll arms, pendant sphere, electrified, h. 57 in., dia. 44 in. Provenance: Cornstalk Fence House, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Silvered Metal and Crystal ChandelierFrench Silvered Metal and Crystal Chandelier the nine-light chandelier with a glass-clad and molded metal standard, scrolled arms set with molded candle cups and drip pans, and sprays and cascades ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niels Moller - Rosewood Dining ChairsA set of 6 dining chairs, including two arms, by Niels Moller. Arm - 32 x 22 x 19. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT CIRCA 1700 CARVED BANISTER BACK ARMCHAIRIMPORTANT CIRCA 1700 CARVED PRINCE OF WALES BANISTER BACK ARMCHAIR WITH SPANISH FEET AND WHORL SCROLLED ARMS. 48 X 22 X 19 SEATSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Lelii Floor lamp mod. 12382.Cast iron base and brass structure with lever pivoted arm movement with the rear tie rod. Lacquered aluminum adjustable reflector.Production mark under base and under switch.Arredoluce, Italy, 1951. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Potter Art Metal Studios wrought iron chandelier,Potter Art Metal Studios wrought iron chandelier, gilt wrought iron in the form of a tree, the trunk standard issuing branch arms with scattered lights. Electrified. Ceiling plate with label, "PotterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brass Rococo Revival GasolierBrass Rococo Revival Gasolier, Attributed to Archer and Warner mid-19th century, Philadelphia, the standard and scrolled arms decorated with molded thistle leaves and thistles, suspended on molded chaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) WILKEN & SCHONE JUGENDSTIL .800 CANDELABRAS(pair) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) solid 800 silver seven light candelabras, by M.H. Wilken and Sohne, each having a twisted foliate accented standard issuing scrolling arms terminating in bobecheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Rosewood Dining Set.To include a table (29" h x 62" w x 37" d), 2 leaves (19") and 6 chairs (4 Sides 31" h x 19" w x 17" d & 2 Arms 31" h x 22" w x 17" d). From a ScaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Wyeth. "The Carry," giclee(American, 1917-2009). Giclee on paper, 2003, ed. 62/300, pencil signed "Andrew Wyeth" lr, sight size: 22 x 43 in., framed size: 34 x 55 1/4 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Newspaper from Indiana Jones Crystal SkullParamount, 2008. Production made prop newspaper constructed of tear-proof, weather-proof paper, is folded into a standard newspaper size measuring 22.75 x 17 in., and features the headline "INDIANA JOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niels Moller - Model 66 Dining ChairsDescription - Set of 8 Niels Moller model 66 dining chairs including 2 arm. Dimensions - arm - 30.5" x 22.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Regency-Style Mahogany Dining Chairs (12)Twelve (12) Regency-style mahogany dining chairs, comprising two arm chairs and ten side chairs, with fluted square legs. [Arm: 37" H x 22" W x 22" D; Side: 37" H x 20" W x 21" D].See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSmith & Wesson SW22 Victory .22 LR Handgun, w/ 2x 10 rd Magazines, nib, SN:UDY0325 FFL$21(2 bids)
46 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ANTIQUE SWISS MUSIC BOX, MERMOD FRÈRES, SAINTE-CROIX, 1890s$300
92 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"$6,000(5 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTALL REGULATOR STANDARD TIME CLOCK FROM THE NORTHERN PACIFIC RAILWAY CO.$500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American 19th Century Giltwood Original Oil Painting Frame Standard 12 by 16 Inch$10(1 bid)
395 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersCaptain America Theater of War: A Brother in Arms #1 by Marvel Comics,$1