Sold2021Henri Ditisheim French Antique Chaux Fonds ClockElegant antique French bronze desk clock, produced by Henri Ditisheim (c.1875-1939). Features marble base, with ornate bronze feet, and bronze framed face, with dual ram head motif. Red and black tortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernista, Courvoisier freres / Cigarillos Excelsior pocket watch"Modernista", Courvoisier Freres, La Chaux-de-Fonds. Swiss. Produced circa 1910 for "Cigarillos Excelsior", for the South American market. Interesting and unusual, pink gold-filled, digital jumping-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pocket Watch, B. Laval, 14k, Hunting CaseA 14k gold cased pocket watch marked inside 'No. 69137, B. Laval, Chaux-de-Fonds, Improved Lever, Full Jewelled'. (La Chaux-de-Fonds is a Swiss city of the district of La Chaux-de-Fonds in the cantonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bell & Ross BR V1From the unique brand Bell & Ross comes this stunning unisex BR V1 watch. Ref BR 123-95-SC- 10476. Founded in 1992 and located in La Chaux-de-Fond in the Swiss Jura Mountains this brand is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schild Eight Day Carriage Clock in CaseDESCRIPTION: Schild eight day miniature carriage clock with open escapement and enamel dial. Dial marked "Schild La Chaux-de-Fonds" and "8 Jours, Swiss Made, 8 Day." Brass case decorated with birds anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rotary Multi Calendar WatchTitle: Rotary Multi Calendar Watch Box/Papers: Brand New with Box and Papers "Rotary Watches, founded in 1895 by Moise Dreyfuss in the Swiss town of La Chaux de Fonds, are one of the most well know trSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE SWISS GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHBy Celestin Charpier, Chaux-de-Fonds. Finely engraved case with white enamel dial and subsidiary second hand dial, serial number 22607. With original burl walnut and brass case and key, dia. 4 cm. (1See Sold Price
Sold201718K SWISS ENAMELED HUNTER CASE KEY WIND WATCHCase diameter 41mm, unmarked dial, 39mm movement, machine turned cuvette engraved ‘No1080 Le Vuille-Rosselet Chaux-de-Fonds’, case interior stamped ‘18K Vuille & Fer Chaux-de-Fonds 1080’, machSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique JUVENIA SWISS CLOCK. Swiss desk clock withAntique JUVENIA SWISS CLOCK. Swiss desk clock with hand painted 18th c. (clock back) Ateliers Juvenia a la Chaux de Fonds, Size: 5.5"h X 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swiss Cow Bell - Serge Huguenin 6 3/4"h x 7 3/4"6 3/4"h x 7 3/4" diameter. Marked Huguenin-Blondeau, Fonderie, La Chaux-de-Fonds Condition, light wearSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Bronze Miniaures, Handicraft11 Bronze-Miniaturen, Kunstgewerbe Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire / Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 3,5 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. CHF 100 /See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Neith Statuette, 20th CenturyNeith-Darstellung, 20. Jh. Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Vermot Auktion (15.12.15), Lot 36. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 /See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Corbusier, Fr/Sw, "Le Poeme [É]", 1957, posterLe Corbusier, French/Swiss, 1887-1965, "Le Poeme de l'angle droit et 17 Tapisseries", 1957, lithographic poster, printed by Fiedler SA., La Chaux-de-Fonds, published by Musee de La Chaux-de-Fonds {AM}See Sold Price
20233 Indian Figures and a Batak Divination Book, "pustaha"3 Figuren, 1 Orakelbuch, "pustaha" Indien / Myanmar / Indonesien, Sumatra Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Knochen. H 3 - 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds. HuldiguSee Sold Price
Sold2020BREITLING LAEDERICH OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.Swiss, late 19th century. Yellow gold open face pocket watch, black Roman numerals, fancy gold hands, key wind and set, 8J, inside cover marked "Breitling Laederich Chaux de Fonds, No. 21016. Engine tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corum Stainless Steel Manual Wind Watch, 1970'sCorum Stainless Steel Watch From the 1970's Manual Wind Fully serviced Corum is a Swiss watchmaker based in La Chaux-de-Fonds. Founded in 1955, it makes high-quality and high-price watches, many of whSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juvenia Sterling Silver and Nyello Case, 1920'sJuvenia Vintage Watch From the 1920's Sterling silver and niello case Juvenia is a luxury Swiss watch manufacturer located in La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland. It is one of the few Swiss watch companiesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Jurgensen 14K WatchInside back case is stamped 14K watch New York La Chaux de Fond F82730 (also many hand inscribed markings). Movement is marked Swiss 17 Jewels 31946. Approx 44 diamonds surround the watch bezel. WatchSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Swiss Scenic Desk Clocks Cathedrals3 Swiss desk clocks. Gilt bronze on marble bases, hand painted cityscape scenes. All marked Fab. Suisse on the reverse, 1 La tour de l'horloge and 2 La cathedral. Tallest 5 3/8"H. All running, timekeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri Jacobs Art Nouveau Bronze BustItem/Description: H. Jacobs patinated bronze bust of a lady on marble base. Label mounted to marble reads: Rue de Plaisir by Jacobs. (Pleasure Street). Henri Jacobs (Belgium, 1864 - 1935) Material: BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI VIDAL (FRENCH 1864-1918), BRONZE, BUST OF AHENRI VIDAL (FRENCH 1864-1918), BRONZE, BUST OF A CHILD, SIGNED, ON MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 8"; STAMPED "PRIX DE PARIS, SALON DE 1892"See Sold Price
Sold2015Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin)Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin) Stil-de-Grain. 1977. Tapisserie. Gewebte Wolle. Unten rechts eingewebte Signatur: "Loewer". Unten links eingewebtes Monogramm des Ateliers. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds,Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds, "Big Date Moon-Phase", No. 204, Ref. 2580. 8.75"L.See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$325(4 bids)
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52CHARLES V OF FRANCE COMMERATIVE ANTIQUE GOLD PLATED BRONZE BLACK MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 1840s$17,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Caballo Pequeño con Silla de Montar - Bronze sculpture with$400
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble Mantel$100
BonhamsA NEOCLASSICAL MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANTPossibly D...$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Surrealistic Modern Art Resting Man Bronze Bust Sculpture - 18" x 12"$450