Sold2020École de / School of Félix ZIEM (1821-1911)École de Félix ZIEM (1821-1911) Venise Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de monsieur M. Montréal Scotts & Sons, Montréal Collection privée, Paris 61x91.5cm - 24x36" SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, encre sur papier,Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, ink on paper, monogrammed, titled and dated on reverse, 27.5x20.2 cm; This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being preSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri-Auguste Jules Patey (French, 1855-1930) MonnaieHenri-Auguste Jules Patey (French, 1855-1930) Monnaie De Paris, 1900. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "A. Patey" along lower middle Diameter: 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017"Memoires sur la Guerre," 1738, Vicomte de TurenneThis lot consists of the volume "Memoires sur La Guerre" (The Hague: Chez Pierre Gosse, 1738). This volume includes memoirs of Henri de la Tour d'Auvergne, Vicomte de Turenne (called simply Turenne),See Sold Price
Sold2024DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879)Description française: DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879) Sans titre - Ville de Turquie Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: B. Durand Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Lemons On Pink Fleur De Lis Background (Citrons Sur Fond Rose Fleurdelise) AntiqueHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Lemons On Pink Fleur De Lis Background (Citrons Sur Fond Rose Fleurdelise). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Two Girls, Bouquet of Peonies on Black Background (Deux Fillettes, Bouquet de PivoinesHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Two Girls, Bouquet of Peonies on Black Background (Deux Fillettes, Bouquet de Pivoines sur Fond Noir). Color heliogravure after the original 1947 oil on canvas. 1948. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed andHenri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed and dated 'H. Gouvion St. Cyr / 1883' (lower right) oil on canvas 49 x 59.5cm 67 x 77.5cm framedSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière / In the manner of Arthur Joseph MEADOWS (1843-1907)Description française: À la manière d'Arthur Joseph MEADOWS (1843-1907) Sans titre - Venise Huile sur panneau Monogramme en bas à droite Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI HARPIGNIES (Valenciennes, 1819-Saint-Privé, 1916)HENRI HARPIGNIES (Valenciennes, 1819-Saint-Privé, 1916) HOMME PRÈS D'UNE RIVIÈRE Aquarelle sur traits de crayon Signée et datée "1869" en bas à gauche LégèremenSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Portrait De Femme Accoudee Sur Un Fauteuil", framed heliogravure, approximate sight 7 1/8" x 6 1/8", frame 19 3/4" x 18 3/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Books on Africa Incl. 'Decouverte de L'Afrique''La Decouverte de L'Afrique au Moyen-Age' by Charles de la Ronciere in three volumes, and 'Les Berbers; Etude sur La Conquete de L'Afrique par les Arabes' by Henri Fournel single volume. Condition: SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lemons On Pink Fleur De Lis BackgroundHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Lemons On Pink Fleur De Lis Background (Citrons Sur Fond Rose Fleurdelise). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Abraham Chatelain (1684-1783), "Nouvelle Carte deHenri Abraham Chatelain (1684-1783), "Nouvelle Carte de l'Amerique Septentrionale Dressee sur Les Plus Nouvelles Observations," 1710, H. - 19 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Abraham Chatelain Map of Asia ca. 1700Henri Abraham Chatelain (1684-1743), "Carte des Indes, de la Chine & des Iles de Sumatra, Java &c, Dresee sur la Memoires les plus nouveaux & sur les meillures observations, tirees des RelatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE LESCURE - Correspondance Secrete Louis XVI 1866DE LESCURE, M. Correspondance Secrete inedite sur Louis XVI, Marie-Antoinette la cour et la ville de 1777 a 1792 .... Paris: Henri Plon, 1866. 2 vols, octavo. (9 3/16 x 6 1/8 inches). 618; 800pp. TextSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage au chemin Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à droite32 x 68.5 cmSauts de peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT MACPHERSON 1811-1872ROBERT MACPHERSON 1811-1872 Planche 125. Ponte Lugano - with the Tomb of Plautius, ca. 1855-1865. Tirage albuminé en tondo monté sur carton, tampon sec ovale « R. MACPHERSON ROME » et numéro de lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisTABAC Tabatière circulaire en buis à décor sculpté en léger relief d'une scène de dévotion€70(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, Architectural$400
Jun 27Forum AuctionsHotman (François) De re numaria populi romani, later calf, gilt, [Lyons], G.Lemaire, 1585 & others,£200
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesFrançois POMPON (1855-1933), D’Après. « Grand Ours brun ».€1,000
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsHenri de Toulouse Lautrec "Programme pour L'Argent"$500(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Your Mout...$100
Jul 07King's Auctions IncHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Sketch of Laughing Lady with Gloves - Pen and Black Ink on Paper$1,750
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Comique E...$100
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PARTIE DE CAMPAGNE, 22IN x 26IN (56cm x$400
2 days LeftAbell AuctionAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Babylone d'Allemagne (German Babylon)$100(1 bid)