Sold2016Henri Edmond Cross (1856-1910) WatercolorWatercolor on laid paper, landscape with five trees, attributed* to Henri Edmond Cross (1856-1910). Signed, lower left. 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-aucSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Edmond Cross French Modernist OOC on BoardOil on canvas laid on board, framed. Featuring a landscape city street scene. Signed Henri Edmond Cross on the lower left corner. Attributed to Henri Edmond Cross (1856-1910, French). 34 x 25 cm (13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Grouping of Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856 - 1910) DrawingsFive Piece Grouping of Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856 - 1910) Drawings to include, "Steer" 8" x 5 1/2" "Girl on Scarf" 10 1/4" x 7 1/2" "Reclining Woman, Zaza" 11" x 7 1/2" "Heads and Hands" 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Henri Edmond Cross, Boats In Harbor - Oil OnHenri Edmond Cross (French, 1856–1910). A pointillist composition depicting two sailboats in a harbor with colorfully-painted hulls. Bears an inscription with Cross' name at bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910) Female ReHenri Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910)Female Relief, 1893-1906Glazed stonewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Edmond Cross, French (1856-1910) Watercolor onHenri Edmond Cross, French (1856-1910) Watercolor on Paper, Landscape. Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 3-3/8" H, 5" W; frame measures 9-3/4" H, 12" W. Shipping $74.00 (estimate $1500-$250See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Edmond Cross (attrib.), lithographHenri-Edmond Cross (attrib.), lithograph, Attributed to Henri-Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910), Aux Champs-Elysees, 1897, lithograph in colors, purportedly on Chine volant paper, 9"h x 11"w (sight), 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Edmond Cross, Dans Les Champs ElyseesHenri Edmond Cross (France, 1856-1910)Dans Les Champs Elysees, ca. 1897lithograph in colors on wove paper9 x 11in. (23 x 28cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Edmond Cross "Study of a Man"Henri Edmond Cross (French, 1856-1910) "Study of a Man", pencil and charcoal on paper, estate stamp with monogram "H.E.C.", 4-3/4" x 6-1/4" sheet, framed 16-1/4" x 19-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Edmond Cross Figure Study DrawingHenri Edmond Cross France, Netherlands,1856-1910 Depicts a woman in a black dress holding a flowing swath of fabric behind her. Cross studied at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts and co-founded the Societe desSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-EDMOND CROSS Les Champs Élysées.HENRI-EDMOND CROSS Les Champs Élysées. Color lithograph, 1897. 200x257 mm; 7¾x10¼ inches, full margins. Edition of 1100. From Pan. A very good impression.Cross (1856-1910), along wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Edmund Cross, Untitled (Women in Park)ARTIST: Henri Edmund Cross (1856-1910) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1897 DIMENSIONS: 8.5 x 10.875 in. (image); 18.5 x 24.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: Good PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI EDMOND CROSS FRENCH 1856-1910Paysage, watercolor, 7 1/2 x 9 in (19.1 x 22.9 cm), framed 14 3/4 x 17 in (37.5 x 43.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NY l/See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI EDMOND CROSS FRENCH 1856-1910Paysage, dated 08, watercolor, 8 1/4 x 6 in (21 x 15.2 cm), signed lower left, dated 1908, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
2022HENRI-EDMOND CROSS (1856-1910) FRENCHHenri-Edmond Cross, humeur pensive, watercolour, signed with atelier stamp in red ink lower left. Measuring, 16" x 10.25". Note: Henri-Edmond Cross was a French painter and printmaker. He is most acclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Calixte (Haitian/Haiti) Portrait in Blue DressHenri Calixte (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1933) Portrait in Blue with Cross, circa early 1970s Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 25 x 25 1/8 inches Provenance: Galerie Monnin Anne GriSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Abstract 27, 2016Acrylique sur toileSigné, daté "Esther Mahlangu 2016" en bas à gauche120 × 180 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées dePaire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées de diamants taille brillant et trapèze, h. 2.4 cm, or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Le Sculpteur de Tokobueï, Mers du Sud", woodblock print, pencil-signed and peony seal lower right, titled and sealed lower left margin, numbered "23/350" en veSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique duAfrika Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique du Sud et du Mozambique.) Mit 105 Originalphotographien. Die Bilder meist unterhalb beschriftet. 4°. Roter HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldenen FiSee Sold Price
Jun 26Jasper52COLONIES FRANÇAISES MARTINIQUE AMÉRIQUE DU SUD. West Indies.LEVASSEUR 1856 map$45
17 hrs LeftJasper52Vents de Traverse… Mer du Sud'. Pacific Ocean trade winds. BELLIN 1753 map$160
1 day LeftArt Research ParisFERNAND DEMARET (ATTRIBUÉ À)Pendentif tubulaire or 18K froissé, orné d'une grosse perle de€600
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenri ALVIN-CORREA (1876-1910) "The War of the Worlds" H.G. Wells, chromotyped poster by L. Vandamme€10,000
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenri Louis LEVASSEUR (1853-1934) "The Star of the Shepherd" Art Nouveau bronze sculpture.€600