Sold2016Manguin, St. Tropez View, Oil on PaperHenri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), St. Tropez view, oil on panel, signed “Manguin” lower right, 7 1/4" h x 10 1/4” w (view), 12” h x 15” w (frame).Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949)Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), "Bouquet de Fleurs", oil on panel, signed mid-right, handwritten label with artist en verso, 29 in. x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed French 1874-1949 Oil on Canvas CityscapeOil on canvas. Featuring a Parisian alleyway. Signed Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949). 17.1 x 13.2 inch (43.5 x 33.5 cm). Henri Charles Manguin was born in Paris in 1874 and died in Saint Tropez in 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Manguin "Cannes" gouache on paper laid on canvasHENRI MANGUIN (French 1874-1949) "Cannes", 1929 gouache on paper laid on canvas, 17 x 21.75 inches; overall with frame: 24.5 x 28.5 inches, signed, titled and dated lower left: 'Manguin, Cannes, 1929'See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949) AnversHenri Manguin (French, 1874-1949) Anvers ink and watercolor on paper stamped with the signature Manguin (lower right) 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Provenance: JPL Fine Arts, London Lillian Heidenberg GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Manguin (1874-1949) Large Orientalist O/CHenri Charles Manguin (1874-1949) Large Orientalist Oil on Canvas. 42" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Charles French Manguin Acrylic Galerie MathiAcrylic on canvas. Featuring landscape scene. A woman in a red skirt looks back at the wooden huts in the background. Signed "Manguin" in the bottom left corner. "Henri Manguin (1874-1949)" inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Beau Still Life Floral Oil on Board PaintingHenri Beau Still Life Floral Oil on Board Painting. The painting is round and in a round gilt carved frame. Henri Beau was a French-Canadian Impressionist painter 1863-1949.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joaquin Torres Garcia (1874 - 1949) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the Universal Constructivist style of Joaquin Torres Garcia (Spanish-Uruguayan, 1874-1949). A hand-painted inscription at lower right reads, "J.TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maik, Henri (French, 1922-1993) Oil Painting 1967Maik, Henri Hecht (French, 1922-1993) Oil Painting. “Savanna.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Maik 67. Plaque below painting with artist name. In good condition. Measures 9” x 6 ”. Frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2019Linda Le Kinff (French, b. 1949) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on panel painting by Linda Le Kinff. Depicts a seated woman in an interior scene. Signed on center. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: Overall H. 22" x W. 19" CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French Oil Painting on Canvas (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the French painter Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Henri Emile Benoit Matisse was a French artist, known for both his use of colour andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse French Oil Painting on Canvas (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the French painter Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Henri Emile Benoit Matisse was a French artist, known for both his use of colour andSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD MORINAY (FRENCH, B. 1949) OIL PAINTING 3Framed oil on canvas nautical maritime landscape painting by Bernard Morinay (French, b.1950). Depicting some boats floating in the ocean and some dry on shore, people and villa behind. Signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD MORINAY (FRENCH, B. 1949) OIL PAINTING 2Framed oil on canvas nautical maritime landscape painting by Bernard Morinay (French, b.1950). Depicting a number of row boats floating in the water, a clock tower, bridge, and city behind. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD MORINAY (FRENCH, B. 1949) OIL PAINTING 4Framed oil on canvas nautical maritime landscape painting by Bernard Morinay (French, b.1950). Depicting fishing vessels boat / ships ashore with a few people, villas and sky in the background. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD MORINAY (FRENCH, B. 1949) OIL PAINTING 1Framed oil on canvas nautical maritime landscape painting by Bernard Morinay (French, b.1950). Depicting a fishing vessel or other boat / ship sitting in the ocean. Signed to lower right. Couple smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING SEASCAPE BY IVAN F CHOULTSEIvan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian, French, 1874-1939) oil painting on board depicting a night seascape. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: Livingston Auction Inc, Edison, NJ, United States, May 0See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord Oil Painting City LandscapeJean-Pierre Dubord, French Born 1949, Oil Painting on Canvas City Landscape, In Gilt Carved Frame. Framed measures 28 inches x 32 inches. Art measures 20 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord Oil Painting Still Life WindowJean-Pierre Dubord, French Born 1949, Oil Painting on Canvas Still Life of Vase in in Window, Titled Le Bouquet Devant La Fenitue, In Gilt Carved Frame. Framed measures 24 inches x 21 inches. Art measSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord Oil Painting City ScapeJean-Pierre Dubord, French Born 1949, Oil Painting on Canvas of City Scape, Titled La Sortie a Mout Moutue, In Gilt Carved Frame. Framed measures 21 inches x 18 inches. Art measures 14 inches x 11 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Manguin, Gouache on Paper, Still LifeHenri Manguin (France, 1874 - 1949), "Still Life", Goauche on Paper. Signed lower right. Sight seen approx. 19" x 14", overall frame size approx. 22" x 18". Some light surface wear. Needs a cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Albert Sorkau (French, 1874-1953) Oil Painting on Canvas The HolidaySigned Albert Sorkau (French, 1874-1953) Oil Painting on Canvas The Holiday measures H: 23" x W: 28 1/4", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsHenri Hayden Original French Landscape Oil Painting Signed Framed Art Authentic$1,200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHenri Maik O/C Painting, Tiger at Night, 1973$2,400(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916) Moonlit Landscape Silver Leaf Frame Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 26Templum Fine Art AuctionsThe Concert - Édouard Léon Garrido (Madrid, 1856-Caen, 1949) - French Romantic School of the 19th€19,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)$6,000
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985) Oil on Board$300