Sold2021Henri Michaux engraving for XXe Siecle, 1956Medium: engraving (after the drawing). Printed in 1956 for the art revue XXe Siecle (issue No. 7 - Dix ans d'art contemporain) and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Size: 12 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches (313 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, encre sur papier,Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, ink on paper, monogrammed, titled and dated on reverse, 27.5x20.2 cm; This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being preSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953 monogrammé aquarelle sur papier signed with th artist's monogram watercolor on paper 49.5 x 31.5 cm. 19 1/2 x 12 3/8 in. Réalis&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, 1970, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 50x31,5 cmHenri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, 1970, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, daté 4.2.70 au verso, 50x31,5 cmL''uvre, répertoriée sous le numéro hm5649, sera incluse dansSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Michaux, Abstract Watercolor on Paper,(French, 20th C.) Initialed l.r. "H.M." 15-1/2"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE VINTAGE STONE SEALA CHINESE VINTAGE STONE SEAL, MADE OF WHITE "CHANG HUA" CHICKEN BLOOD STONE, WITH HAND CRAFT DRAGON SHAPE ON THE SIDE. (QING DYN.); Size: 7.1cm×2.2cm×2.2cm wt:88gSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI EDMOND CROSS FRENCH 1856-1910Paysage, watercolor, 7 1/2 x 9 in (19.1 x 22.9 cm), framed 14 3/4 x 17 in (37.5 x 43.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NY l/See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HENRI AMERICAN 1865-1929Summer Landscape, oil on canvas laid on board, 7 1/2 x 11 in (19.1 x 27.9 cm), , signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE 2 Teile, Figuren, Holz, geschnitzt, farbigERZGEBIRGE 2 Teile, Figuren, Holz, geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, mit Nase, 7,5 cm, Mann an Glocke mit Laterne, 1 Sänger, früh German Description ERZGEBIRGE 2 Teile, Figuren, Holz, geschnitzt, farbig gSee Sold Price
Sold2023DoppelfingeramulettÄgypten, Neues Reich–Spätzeit, 1552–300 v. Chr. Basalt. Fein gearbeitetes Doppelfingeramulett mit feiner Angabe der Fingernägel. L 9,6 cm, B 2,7 cm.- Bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beier Beira II w. Dr. P. Rudolph Kleinbild-Plasmat 5cmSeltene Ausführung mit Dr. P. Rudolph Kleinbild-Plasmat 1:2.7/5 cm Nr. 10674 in Compur-Rapid Verschluss. Die Linsen mit leichten Staubeinschlüssen ohne Pilzbefall oder starken Kratzern. JenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu, bras levésPencil on paper, c. 1908, unsigned.9 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. (sheet), 27 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Note: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Georges Matisse.Provenance: The estate of the artist; PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Carnier (British, 1800-1868)Henri Carnier (British, 1800-1868) Constantinople and Streets in Cairo (two works) oil on wood each signed H Carnier (lower left); respective titles inscribed in pencil (verso) Each: 12 1/2 x 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2023John Stezaker (1949 Worcester - lebt in London)Untitled. 2011. Collage (Postkarte ueber Fotografie) 20,8 x 25,4 cm. Im Objekt-Rahmen freigestellet und unter Glas gerahmt: 41,7 x 53,2 cm. Verso ein Etikett der Gisela Capitain, KOeln. Dort mit den WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Paul Edmond Caron French, 1860-1941 Park Square, 1916Henri Paul Edmond Caron French, 1860-1941 Park Square, 1916 Signed Henri Caron and inscribed indistinctly (lr); dated Novembre 1916 (ll) Oil on panel Sight 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (26.7 x 34.3 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Etienne Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888)After Etienne Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888) Cleopatra bronze signed H. Dumaige Height 13 x width 15 1/2 x depth 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moderner Goldring mit antiker Moosachatgemme.Modern gold ring with ancient moss agate gemstone depicting a male deity holding a round shield on his back and a lagobolon and a head in his hand, 7,07g, ringsize 5.7 (US), K 1/2 (UK), 11 (F). Ring 2See Sold Price
Sold2022MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986 charcoal on paper, in three parts (I) 95 by 110.3 cm. 37 3/8 by 43 7/16 in. (II) numbered 2 on the reverse 100 by 111 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20187-tlg. Konvolut Tekno, Dänemark, 27-tlg. Konvolut Tekno, Dänemark, 2. H. 20. Jh., farbig gefasstes Metall u. Kunststoff, Jeep mit Anhänger 814, Volvo PB 544, 1 Camping Wagen 815, Dodge 440-1 Ambulanz 1 Kranwagen 639, 1 Falck Zonen KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Emilien Rousseau (French, 1875-1933) Arab horsemen (2)Henri Emilien Rousseau (French, 1875-1933) Arab horsemen a pair, both signed 'Henri Rousseau' (one lower left, the other lower right) oil on panel each 15 x 11.5cm (5 7/8 x 4 1/2in). (2) This lot is sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Baptiste Henri Deshays (Colleville 1729-1765 Paris) Saint Nicholas of Bari be...Attributed to Jean Baptiste Henri Deshays (Colleville 1729-1765 Paris) Saint Nicholas of Bari before victims of a shipwreck oil on paper, laid down on canvas 35.2 x 19.3cm (13 7/8 x 7 5/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Deckeltassen, 2 kleine Deckeltassen, 4 kleineLot: 6 Deckeltassen, 2 kleine Deckeltassen, 4 kleine Unterteller China, Blau-weiss Porzellan. Sechs Bol mit Deckel, Rand mit Kupfermontur. Löwen- bzw. Blumendekor. H 7,4, D 8,4. Zwei kleine Bol mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Cine Universal Finder KINSU*Seltene Variante des VIDOM Universalsuchers - mit Masken für Brennweiten 1,5 - 2 - 2,5 - 3,5 - 5 - 7,5 - 10 und 15 cm zur Verwendung mit Kinokameras. Mit der typischen großen Okularmuschel. AusführSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, ROTHKO, FRANKENTHALER, MICHAUX$35(3 bids)
Aug 06Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500
Aug 06Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Hecht Maik after French Primitivism Naive painting on paper animals lion€1,000
15 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot of 2 Framed Items: Maxfield Parrish Print "Hilltop" 19 1/2" X 11 1/2" + Print signed Henri G.$70(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Absente / Absinthe - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$5