Sold2022PAIR OF HENRY ALEXANDER OGDEN WATERCOLORS.Two gouache and watercolor, colonial scenes, signed lowe left and lower right, H.A. Ogden. Image 25” x 17”, Overall 28” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Alexander OgdenRevolutionary War Scene 20" x 16" watercolor signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY LOOMIS NELSON, THE ARMY OF THE UNITED STATESHENRY LOOMIS NELSON, THE ARMY OF THE UNITED STATESIllustrated By Forty-Four Facsimile Plates from Watercolor Drawings By H. A. Ogden, prepared and executed by the Quartermaster General of the United SSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Henry Ogden, military color lithographsAfter Henry Alexander Ogden (American, 1856-1936)Eight H. A. Ogden military color lithographs together with one otherlithographs and an engraving in color on wove paperlot is comprised of; eight colorSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMEC, Henry. Watercolor. Garden Path.Signed lower left. Heinrich Tomec (Czech, 1863?1928). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 19" high x 13.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HENRY DEMUTH WATERCOLOR ON PAPER V$48,000MEASUREMENTS:27"HX39"W FRAMED/VERY GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Charles Henry Buckius Demuth was an American painter who specialized in watercolors and turned to oils late in his career, developingSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR HENRY MURRAY WATERCOLORSHenry Murray (active 1850-1860), four framed and matted watercolors of fox hunters. 12" x 17.5" ss / 20" x 26" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY ALEXANDER OGDEN ANTIQUE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHFASCINATING ANTIQUE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY H. A. OGDEN. NON-COMMISSIONED OFFICERS STAFF CORPS [FULL DRESS] 1888 .SIGNED BY THE ARTIST LOWER LEFT CIRCA 1885 PUBLISHED BY G.H. BUEK & CO N.Y. 15 X 17 ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HENRY HUNT WATERCOLORWilliam Henry Hunt (1790-1864, England) framed and matted pencil and watercolor titled "A Lady Drawing at a Desk" with a W.S. Fine Art Ltd., London gallery label. 17.25" x 5" ss / 13.5" x 10.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HENRY HUNT WATERCOLORWilliam Henry Hunt (1790-1864, English) framed and matted watercolor titled "A Boy in a Barn", pencil signature verso painting. 10.5" x 14.75" ss / 18" x 22" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HENRY HUNT WATERCOLORWilliam Henry Hunt (1790-1864, England) framed and matted pencil and watercolor titled "A Lady Artist", with Martyn Gregory Gallery, London label. 6" x 4.25" ss / 13.5" x 10.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HENRY HUNT WATERCOLORWilliam Henry Hunt (1790-1864, UK) framed and matted pen/ink and watercolor of a village carpenter at Bushey dated Ap. 1822. 11.5" x 9.5" ss / 23.75" x 17.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Henry Moser Watercolor LandscapeWatercolor framed under glass, not inspected out of the frame. Signed JH Moser Lower left. Farmer tending his flock of sheep, barn, etc. Work measures 9.5" x 14.5" (by sight) frame measures 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Gottschall watercolorHenry Gottschall (American 19th c.)- ''Kee- okuk''- watercolor nad graphite on paper after George Catlin, , signed 'Henry Gottschall 5th ? Infantry Buglar''- lower right, framed, paper age toned and sSee Sold Price
Swann Auction Galleries(MISCELLANEOUS--POLITICIANS--MILITARY.) Group of 20 items Signed, or Signed and Inscribed,$325
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsHenry Martin Gasser Original Watercolor Painting Signed Rural Landscape Artwork$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsHenry Martin Gasser Original Paris Street Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Art$375