Sold2021Nostradamus, Concordance Des Prophetes, Paris 1698 BookNostradamus - Michel de Nostredame (French/1503-66) La Concordance Des Prophetes De Nostradamus Avec L'Histoire, Depuis Henry II Publisher Jacques Morel, Paris, 1698 Published in French. La ConcordancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - La Guerre et la PaixArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Guerre et la Paix Year: 1954 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. x 14 1/2in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Callot. Les Grandes Miseres de la Guerre. Complete set of 18 etchings. Each mounted in anJacques Callot. Les Grandes Miseres de la Guerre. Complete set of 18 etchings. Each mounted in an antique bound album. Toning. Each trimmed near/along plate mark. Overall: 7.25" x 10.5". Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Guerre et la Paix - 1954Reference #: ULXX8376-R Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: La Guerre et la Paix Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1954 Framed: No Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.75 inches Image Size: 14.5 x 10.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT CAPA (1913–1954) ‘The Falling Soldier’ (Loyalist Militiaman at the Moment oGelatin silver print, printed in the 1950s 23 x 34 cm Photographer's distribution stamp and handwritten notations on the reverse LITERATURE La Guerre Civile en Espagne, VU Magazine, 23.9.1936; RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO SPANISH 1881-1973La Guerre et la Paix (1954 Mourlot), lithograph in colors, 19 3/4 x 9 in (50.2 x 22.9 cm), pencil signed lower right, edition of 100, accompanied with a certificate of authenticity Le Grand PalaisSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Stop the War, 2003 Pochoir à la bombe sur carton utilisée par des manifestants contre la guerre en Irak le 5 fevrier 2003 à Londres. Stickers de la manifestatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare map of the Bosphorus, 1788Heading: Author: Maire, François Joseph Title: Plan de Constantinople et du Bosphore pour Servir de Renseignement a la Carte des Limites des Trois Empires, ou Theatre de la Guerre Presente Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold20221930s Draper "Mud Head" Painting a la Henry HenscheWilliam Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Oil on board, ca. 1930s. A wonderful "mud head" painting on board most likely created by William Draper when he was a student of Henry Hensche in the 193See Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA TIBÉTAIN / TIBETAN BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré, représentant un Bouddha assis en méditation sur un lotus, la main droite en bhumisparsa mudra (prise de la terre à témoin). TSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Pierre Picou, La fuiteHenry Pierre Picou (French, 1824 - 1895) La Fuite Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 28" x 20"; framed 35" x 27" Provenance: Christie's London, Sale 5813, March 23, 2005 lot 141See Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un personnage debout laFigurine présentant un personnage debout la poitrine mise en évidence symboliquement. Bois léger, patine brune et miel Inuit, Alaska, Région du Grand Nord, première moitiéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guerre a la tristesse [SIGNED to FILM DIRECTOR ROBERTO ROSSELINI];Morath, Inga; Aubier, DominiqueSIGNED COPY Collection Neuf. Robert Delpire, Editeur, Paris, 1955. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First French Edition, First Printing. 129 pages with numerous photographic images throughout. TexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesHaitian Artist Maurice La Guerre Painting Framed painting by Haitian artist Maurice La Guerre$5(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De La Guerre D'Orient Journal D'un Soldat Par G. Joubert$95
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsOrdre de Mobilisation Generale. 1914. France: Ministre de l...$125(1 bid)
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Or le vent le jour la avait un gout d'herbes et de roche, Archival$1,500
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,750
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1957 Mexico centenario de la constitucion un peso$1(1 bid)