Sold2022DAVID E. HENRY FLORIDA SUNSET PAINTINGHENRY, David, (American, b. 1946): Palms and Dunes at Sunset, Oil/Board, 12'' x 16'', signed lower margin, framed, 17'' x 21''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Barbizon Luminous Sunset Oil PaintingUp for sale here is a really great French impressionist landscape. Has a really important feel and it's from our Madison Avenue estate! We couldn't find a signature. Oil on canvas. Unframed. Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES HENRY PASSEY (English 1818-1895) A PAINTING,CHARLES HENRY PASSEY (English 1818-1895) A PAINTING, "Sunset Over Wheat Harvesters," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 30" x 50 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry BogertOil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry Bogert. Beautiful sunrise/sunset oil painting by New York City born artist George Henry Bogert 2/6/1864 - 12/13/1944. Signed in bottom left corner of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBIZON SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Thatched Roof Farmhouse in Landscape at Sunset in Winter," 1860-1880,BARBIZON SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Thatched Roof Farmhouse in Landscape at Sunset in Winter," 1860-1880, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "R. James;" 22 1/4" x 30 1/4", framed 34" x 41 3/4". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Tonalist Sunset Sheep Grazing Framed 19th Century Landscape Oil Painting BarbizonOil on canvas. Framed. Image size, 24L x 14H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRAMED LANDSCAPE PAINTING, HENRY CUAPESGiltwood framed. Depicts a beautiful landscape under sunset. Signature on bottom right to read Henry Cuapcs.H: 20 in. L: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, William Henry HainesWilliam Henry Haines (British, 1812-1884), "Gondolas on the Grand Canal at Sunset," 1865, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated, Christie's labels affixed verso, canvas: 24"h x 36"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Painting by Henry A. Duessel, Ex BonhamsHenry A. Duessel (German/American, 1859-1919). "Skimming the Waters, Sunset" oil on canvas, n.d. Signed in lower right. A stunning painting by German-American artist Henry A. Duessel depicting a serenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) Antique American Sunset Forest Interior Original Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist forest interior landscape oil painting by Henry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) . Oil on board. Signed verso. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Talbot (MA,1836-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Henry Sylvester Talbot (Massachusetts, 1836 - 1924) NAME: Sunset Seascape with Ships MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020James H. Moser Sunset River Landscape Painting c.1890sJames Henry Moser (Canadian/American,1854-1913). Framed original landscape watercolor, signed by the artist, J.H.Moser (lower right). Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023MISC ANTIQUE and VINTAGE PRINTS (17)ON THE HILLSIDE – Etching by Henry Farrer/ A Sunny Day engraved by J.C.Bentley after a painting by Constantin Cuys / SUNSET – SUSSEX - engraved by John Saddler after a painting by G. ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Suydam Hudson River School PaintingHenry Suydam New York, 1803-1883 Depicts sunset over a river dotted with sailboats and dirt path lined by a wood fence. Suydam did not start out as an artist, owning a successful tea business he did nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Bernahl (California, 1900 - 1984)Henry Bernahl (California, Nevada / England 1900 - 1984) Oil on board painting of a harbor scene at sunset. With gulls in flight in the background, and a large docked boat on the right hand portion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Sene (French 1889-1961) oil on board painting Matinee d'AutomneHenry Sene (French 1889-1961) oil on board painting Matinee d'Automne. Marked on back Matinee d"Automne Barbizon and Henri Sene Atelier branded mark. Overall: 14 1/2"h x 18"w Sight size: 12 1/4"h x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Painting Sunset Pine Trees c1910Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Painting Sunset Pine Trees c1910. Oil painting on canvas. Signed on stretcher bar only. Signed on stretcher bar. Some craquelure especially in pine trees and minor inSee Sold Price
Sold2021British School Painting, Sunset Landscape w/ Cattle19th century British School village landscape oil painting. Village hillside sunset landscape with roaming cattle. Framed oil on canvas. Unsigned. Dimensions: framed: 22.6 in. x 39.6 in., canvas: 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING SUNSET BY JULIUS VON KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850-1924) oil painting on board, Sunset. Signed in Cyrillic lower right. Additionally signed, In Good Memory, lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 20TH CENTURY,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R; 19 3/4'' x 29 3/4'', framed 20 3/4'' x 30 3/4''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. Wiley and GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippine Painting, Sunset Seascape with Sailboats, oil on canvas signed Ancheta, canvas sizePhilippine Painting, Sunset Seascape with Sailboats, oil on canvas signed Ancheta, canvas size 19-1/2 x 27-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Scottish Oil Painting Sunset Pitlochry c.1930'sPitlochry by F. E. Jamieson (British 1895-1950) signed, lower corner with pseudonym "W. Richards" titled verso to canvas oil painting on canvas, unframed canvas: 16 x 24 inches Fine quality antique oiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Franklin Chamberlain Impressionist Painting Sunset Trees c1920sCharles Franklin Chamberlain (1871 - 1947) Impressionist Painting Sunset Trees c1920s. Chamberlain studied in the Detroit Academy; Art Students League; Julien Academy (Paris) with Tony Robert-Fleury aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Carling Hunting Scene Pastel on CanvasHenry Carling (English/American, 1856-1932). Large pastel on canvas depicting a dynamic hunting scene with a man hurriedly following a pack of dogs on the hunt, racing across a lush marsh and into a sSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Otto Wix (1866-1922) Eucalyptus Sunset California Painting 1919$2,000
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY WORTHMAN (American/Texas 1909-1989) A PAINTING, "Sunset," 20TH CENTURY$100
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Sunset Landscape with Cows Watering at Lake Side, Framed$110(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Amazing Antique Signed European Impressionist Flower Still Life Barbizon Frame Oil Painting$160(4 bids)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCHudson Mindell Kitchell Sunset Landscape Painting$150(1 bid)