Sold2020Henry Chapu ( French 1833-1891) Large BronzeHenry Chapu ( French 1833-1891) Large Bronze Figure with Three light Lamp. Provenance: Private Long Island Collector Dimensions: Bronze H 24", W 7", Total H 38", W 25" Please note the absence of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Henry Humphriss, Bronze Figure "The Warrior"Charles Henry Humphriss (1867-1934), Bronze Figure of an Indian on Horseback, "The Warrior", inscribed Ch. H. Humphriss 1904 {Overall dimensions 16 1/4 x 14 x 3 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Figure of a Seated Lion YawningPatinated Bronze Figure of a Seated Lion Yawning, Early Twentieth Century. Inscribed "THE HENRY BONNARD BRONZE CO./ FOUNDERS N.Y. 1905." In dark brown patina. H: 10.375 in., W: 7.75 in., D: 7.875 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023after Henry Moore Bronze Meerkat and Pup Sculptureafter MOORE, Henry, (English, 1898-1986): Patinated bronze figure of a standing meerkat with a pup on its head, signed on side of leg, affixed to marble plinth, 17.5" h. x 4.75" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Figure Attributed to Charles Henry FehrBronze Figure Attributed to Charles Henry Fehr ( British 1867-1940). Unsigned. On wood Base. Provenance: Brooklyn Private Collector, Dimensions: Bronze H 12", Widest 10", Total H 15.5" Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Henry Moore, bronze sculptureAfter Henry Moore, bronze sculpture, After Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986), Two seated figures, bronze, signed "Moore", hardwood base, 13"h x 11.5"w x 8"d Provenance: Property from a private New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Henry Moore Woman in Rocking Chair Bronzeafter MOORE, Henry, (English, 1898-1986): Patinated bronze abstract figure of a woman in a rocking chair with child on her lap, signed and numbered 2/9, affixed to marble plinth. Overall 10.25" h. x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023after Henry Moore Seated Figure with Animal Bronzeafter MOORE, Henry, (English, 1898-1986): Abstract bronze seated figure holding an animal, signed on base, affixed to stone plinth, overall 12" h. x 6.5" x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze statue after Henry MooreBronze statue after Henry Moore. The item Bares a foundry mark a H.Noack Berlin Moore 1/5.Three female figure German bronze statue on a marble base.This small statue weights 14 lbs.Bronze statue measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of Henry Moore (1898-1986), "Reclining Figure," patinated bronze on a figured blackIn the Manner of Henry Moore (1898-1986), "Reclining Figure," patinated bronze on a figured black marble base, monogrammed on reverse, Figure- H.- 9 1/4 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., D.- 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017:Henry, Female Figure with OfferingBronze. Mounted as lamp on alabaster base. Signed on base. Bronze with base approx. 22" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Antique Asian Bonsai Tree PlanterAntique bronze Asian bonsai tree planter, approx 9 1/8" L x 5 5/8" W 3" H. Feet show wear consistent with age. (From the direct descendants of Baynard & Mary Gibson Henry. Both were prominent figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Asian Incense BurnerAntique bronze incense burner with fu dog finial that has a medallion under left paw. Measures approx 11" H (From the direct descendants of Baynard & Mary Gibson Henry. Both were prominent figures andSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze Figure on a Horse19th C. bronze robed figure riding a horse, mounted on rectangular wood base. Measures 12.75"H. Bronze figure 9"H x 8"L x 5"W; base 10"L x 5.5"W x 3.75"H. Condition report: good condition, please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING BRONZE STATUE OF STANDING AVALOKITESHVARADimensions (Inch): 11-7/8" H Bronze figure of the Chinese Bodhisattvas Buddha figure of standing Avalokiteshvara, Chaturbhuja. The All Seeing Lord with Four Hands, the bodhisattva of compassion from tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Bust (8 1/4"h) & Bronze Figure of Mercury (9 3/8"h) on Marble Bases (as found).Bronze Bust (8 1/4"h) & Bronze Figure of Mercury (9 3/8"h) on Marble Bases (as found).See Sold Price
Sold2016H. Nelson. Bronze Figure. SignedBronze figure of a girl with hat signed H. Nelson. 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021E H Dumaige bronze figures Land & SeaA pair of French patinated bronze allegorical figures: Land and Seaafter models by Etienne-Henri Dumaige (1830-1888)late 19th/early 20th centuryIncised H. DUMAIGE, raised on slate bases.height overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ASIAN BRONZES.A seated female figure with silver inlays, holding a scroll 11.5”H; a bronze figure of Buddha seated hands crossed on a lotus leaf base @10”H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Bronze ObjectsBronze figural ewer, approx. 8" H. Bronze seated figure, approx. 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold20173 items3 items; antique South Asian bronze sculpture of deity on wood stand (8.25"H), a bronze figure on wheel (damage, 5"H), and a painted bronze horse head (3.7"H)See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresVINTAGE SIGNED KAMONA DANCER INSPIRTED BY D.H DIMITRUS BRONZE STATUE ANTIQUE FIGURE$400