Sold2022Herbert Brandl: UntitledHerbert Brandl Untitled 2017 oil on canvas; framed 120 x 200 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Brandl 2017 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Herbert, Untitled, 1979, watercolorJim Herbert (American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1979 watercolor signed and dated in pencil 19 1/4" x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Matter, Untitled (Knoll collage)Herbert Matter Untitled (Knoll collage) USA, c. 1948paper collage on board13 w x 17 h in (33 x 43 cm) Herbert Matter was the design consultant for all Knoll graphics from 1946-1966. This collagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert Bayer, UntitledHerbert Bayer Untitled c. 1975screenprint on paper32 h x 32 w in (81 x 81 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margin 'Bayer 30/50'. This work is from the edition of 50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Matter, untitled, c. 1950Herbert Matter, untitled (Alexander Calder Mobile), c. 1950, vintage gelatin silver print, 10 x 8 inches. Photographer's credit stamp on the verso. Condition: vintage print shows signs of age includinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert Ferber "Untitled, circa 1960" watercolor andHERBERT FERBER (American 1906-1991) "Untitled, circa 1960" Watercolor and ink on thin paper. Sheet: 8 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Signed l/r. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. Not laid down on mounting bSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Herbert Allen - Untitled (Bathing Scene)Lot 207 William Herbert Allen English (1863-1943) Untitled (Bathing Scene) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 14 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 7/8 x 20 1/8 x 3/4 inches ,wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Bayer Untitled Curve Bauhaus Limited Edition Screenprint #2Untitled, undated limited edition screen print by Herbert Bayer (1900-1985), numbered #3/25. Pencil signed "Bayer" lower right, editioned #3/25 lower left. This is the second of two similar screen priSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Bayer, UntitledHerbert Bayer Untitled Austria, c. 1932 / printed laterc-print8 h × 10 w in (20 × 25 cm) Provenance: Collection of Michael and Gabrielle BoydSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Bayer, Untitled, PrintHerbert Bayer; Untitled and Undated; Geometrical Print; Signed in the lower right corner "bayer"; Numbered "57/60"; Unframed; Visible area measures approximately H 22 inches x W 31.25 inches; Tears inSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT LIST - Untitled, 1960Artist: Herbert List Title: Untitled, 1960 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, Spain Dimensions: 7.4x5.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Herbert List was a German photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hebert Tauss Original Illustrations Dickens A ChristmasHerbert Tauss, " untitled illustration cat by fireplace", gouache on board, 9" x 8 1/2", original painting used for illustrating the Franklin Library book "Charles Dickens : Three Christmas Books" whiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert Olds pen and inkHerbert Olds- Untitled- pen and ink on paper, signed Herbert T. Olds lower right, slightly light struck. 21 x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Mountain Scene)Lot 45 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Mountain Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 27 x 31 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Mountain Scene)Lot 217 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Mountain Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-GeneratioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert Bayer Lithograph, Untitled GeometricHerbert Bayer (American, 1900-1985). An untitled lithograph of black and multi-colored geometric design. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 103/118. Lucite frame. 12 in x 12 in. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Restaurant Scene)Lot 220 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Restaurant Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Mountains Over Water)Lot 218 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Mountains Over Water) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-GenerationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Mountains Scene)Lot 204 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Mountains Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-GeneratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Mountains Over Water)Lot 219 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Mountains Over Water) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-GenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Banquet Scene)Lot 5 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Banquet Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 27 x 31 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New YorkSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHerbert Zangs*, 1976, Relief image 35 circles. Mixed media/canvas€600
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHerbert Zangs*, Hand-reworked screen print, folded. Unique. 1975€1,800
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHerbert Zangs*, Circles on newspaper, mixed media, Unique 1981€400
Featured4 days LeftBucklinCrewdson, Gregory; Untitled, Unreleased #4, 2003 [SIGNED - LIMITED EDITION 11" x 14" PHOTOGRAPH$140(6 bids)
54 mins LeftClars Auction GalleryAfter Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990), Untitled, With Certificate of Authenticity$5,000