Sold2022THREE ENGLISH SILVER FOOTED SALVERS by various makers, London, 1954-1962THREE ENGLISH SILVER FOOTED SALVERS by various makers, London, 1954-1962 The largest by C J Vander Ltd., 1962, and the two smaller by Israel Freeman & Son Ltd., 1954 & 1958, together with an English sSee Sold Price
Sold2024VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902)Description française: VAN DER VOORT IN DE BETOUW, Herman Jacob (1847-1902) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Van der Voort Provenance: Succession de M.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis van der Pol (1896 - 1982) Oil on PanelBeautiful oil on wood panel with two girls in London. The dimensions are Approx. 24cm x 18cm. This artwork is signed on the front lower left. This sale is for the artwork and the frame is free as a coSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTHIC CABINET L. VANDER VOORTBRUSSELS . SINGLE DOOR CARVED MONK HOLDING BOOK AND SWORD IRON STRAP HINGES ART & CRAFTS PERIOD BELGIUM 50"H X 19" X 15 1/2" Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is a Two-Part Estate SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Signed Red & Black Stitched SoftballBabe Ruth Signed Red and Black Stitched Official Van Dervoort Vintage Softball. This is a VERY RARE ball to have the Great Bambino" Signature on. George Herman Ruth, Jr., better known as Babe Ruth, waSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Baptiste Monnoyer Floral Engravings, c. 1700Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (French, 1636-1699), two (2) hand colored still life engravings with on laid paper depicting baskets of abundant daffodils, peonies, tulips, roses and other flowers. Vander LeySee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Cornelis van der Voort(Flemish, 1576-1624) Portrait of a Nobleman, with heraldic crest with dagger and armoured leg, inscribed upper right "Aetatis+Svae+73+/Anno+1612", oil on panel, 32 x 24-1/8 in.; unframed,. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Antique ca. 1820 Dutch J. VAN DER VALK Dark Green Glass Case Gin BottleAn antique Dutch J. VAN DER VALK case gin bottle with round company seal, ca. 1820. Very good antique condition, no major chips and no cracks. Measures approx. 12" high x 4" wide (at the widest). CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMANDA VAN DER VOORT, CT (20TH C.) O/C PORTRAITSigned lower left. Label verso gives title "Deanna - By the Pool". Dimensions: (Frame) H 44" x W 34" ; (Painting) H 40" x W 30" Condition: Painting with light surface dust, a few scuffs. Dings and finSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental porcelain Delft tile, Rembrandt, 34 3/8"wMonumental porcelain Delft tile depicting "De Staalmeesters" or "The Syndics of the Drapers Guild" in sepia tones, signed "J van der Horst naar Rembrandt" upper right, Delft mark verso along with "AASee Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory-Style Reflecting Telescope, c. 1780Gregory-Style Reflecting Telescope, c. 1780 Signed: "J. van der Bildt, Franeker", patinated brass, folding tripod, sun filter, dust protection cap, mirrors included, height 15 ¾ in., length 16 &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, David William SimpsonDavid William Simpson (American, b. 1928), Rainbow, oil on canvas, signed verso, gallery label (Galeria Carl Van der Voort, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas (unframed): 13"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rozenburg Den HaagRozenburg Den Haag earthenware tile in frame with decor landscape with windmills after Wijsmuller, signed H J van der Valk (period 1892-1901) and J K Leurs and number 281, 30x39 cm, including frame 43See Sold Price
Sold2021J.L. van der Meide - Winter StagLot 150 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Winter Stag oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2023J.L. van der Meide - Untitled (Venice)Lot 16 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Untitled (Venice) oil on canvas signed lower right 25 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - San Giorgio MaggioreLot 260 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) San Giorgio Maggiore oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - London, Westminster BridgeLot 264 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) London, Westminster Bridge oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Montmartre and Sacré-CoeurLot 262 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Montmartre and Sacré-Coeur oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 36 x 24 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Big BenLot 256 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Big Ben oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Untitled (Tree Over Water)Lot 244 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Untitled (Tree Over Water) oil on canvas signed lower left 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Venice, St. Marks SquareLot 255 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Venice, St. Marks Square oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Tower BridgeLot 259 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Tower Bridge oil on canvas (unstretched) signed 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCYoung Girl with Bird, red chalk on paper, school of Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)$25(1 bid)
BonhamsCircle of Aert van der Neer (Amsterdam 1603-1677) A moonlit river landscape with a fisherman ten...Β£1,800
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)$230(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664$70(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF BAREND GRAAT (DUTCH 1628-1709), DOUBLE PORTRAIT OF TWO FIGURES AS VENUS AND CUPIDΒ£7,000
BonhamsAttributed to Christoffel Jacobsz. van der Lamen (Brussels/ Antwerp circa 1606-1652 Antwerp) The...Β£2,600
509 Lots AwayJasper521641 MAP of ITALY antique authentic TERRITORIUM BONONIENSE IL BOLOGNESE original$160
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Book of Jonah (The)..., one of 175 copies, bound in black goat-skin byΒ£1,500